Hemodiyaliz tedavisi alan hastaların yaşadığı semptomların konfor düzeylerine etkisi
The effects of the symptoms that hemodialysis patients are experiencing on the patients comfort level
- Tez No: 634296
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ HAKİME ASLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hemodiyaliz, Konfor, Semptom, Hemşirelik, Hemodialysis, Comfort, Symptom, Nursing
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 94
Özet
Hemodiyaliz Tedavisi Alan Hastaların Yaşadığı Semptomların Konfor Düzeylerine Etkisi Amaç: Bu araştırma hemodiyaliz tedavisi alan hastaların yaşadığı semptomların konfor düzeylerine etkisini belirlemek amacı ile yapılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırma kesitsel olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini, Elazığ ilindeki; Fırat Üniversitesi Hastanesi hemodiyaliz ünitesi, Özel Dünya Diyaliz Merkezi ve Özel Çağrı Diyaliz Merkezi ile Bingöl ilindeki; Özel Bingöl Diyaliz Merkezi ve Bingöl Devlet Hastanesi hemodiyaliz ünitesinde hemodiyaliz tedavisi alan 18 yaş ve üzeri 430 hasta oluşturmuştur. Örneklem seçim yöntemine gidilmemiş evrenin tamamına ulaşmak hedeflenmiştir. Çalışma 363 hasta (%84) ile tamamlanmıştır. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından yüz yüze görüşme tekniği ile 15 Haziran-15 Ekim 2019 tarihleri arasında toplanmıştır. Verilerin elde edilmesinde Kişisel Bilgi Formu, Hemodiyaliz Konfor Ölçeği ve Diyaliz Semptom İndeksi kullanılmıştır. Verilerin analizinde sayı, yüzde, ortalama, standart sapma, bağımsız gruplarda t-testi, Kruskal-Wallis H Testi ve Linear regresyon analizi kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Hastaların Hemodiyaliz Konfor Ölçeği (HDKÖ)'den toplam 20.05±6.50 puan, rahatlama alt boyutundan 5.25±2.66 puan ve üstesinden gelme alt boyutundan ise 14.79±4.63 puan aldıkları belirlenmiştir. Hastaların konfor düzeylerinin orta seviyede olduğu belirlenmiştir. Hastaların Diyaliz Semptom İndeksi'nden 67.72±24.56 puan aldığı ve yaşadıkları semptomların orta seviyede olduğu belirlenmiştir. Hastaların yaşadığı semptomlar konfor düzeyini %21.5 oranında etkilemiştir (R=.463, R2=.215). Sonuç: Hemodiyaliz tedavisi alan hastaların yaşadığı semptomların konfor düzeyleri üzerinde etkili olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Effects of the Symptoms that Hemodialysis Patients are Experiencing on the Patients' Comfort Level Purpose: This research has been conducted with the intent of defining the effect of the symptoms that hemodialysis patients are experiencing, on their comfort levels. Material and Method: This research has been conducted as cross-sectional. Target population of the research consists of 430 hemodialysis patients, aged 18 and older, who are being treated in the hemodialysis units of Hospital of Fırat University, Dünya Special Dialysis Center and Çağrı Special Dialysis Center, which are located in Elazığ district of Turkey; and Bingöl Special Dialysis Center and Bingöl State Hospital, which are located in Bingöl district of Turkey. No methods for the election of samples have been applied with the intent of reaching out to the whole target population. The research has been completed with 363 patients (%84 of the target population). Data has been gathered by the researcher herself by using the face to face interview method from June 15, 2019 to October 15, 2019. Also, Hemodialysis Comfort Scale and Dialysis Symptom Index have been used to gather data. For the analysis of data, numbers, percentages, means and standard deviations have been used, whereas for the independent samples, T-Tests, Kruskal Wallis H Test and Linear Regression Analysis Test have been used. Findings: It has been stated that hemodialysis patients got a point of 20.05+6.50 in Hemodialysis Comfort Scale, 5.25+2.66 in Relief Sub-dimension, and 14.79+4.63 in Overcoming Sub-dimension. Furthermore, it has been detected comfort levels of the patients are intermediate. Also, patients got a point of 67.72+24.56 in Dialysis Symptom Index and thus their symptoms are intermediate. The symptoms, that hemodialysis patients are experiencing, are effecting their comfort level in the ratio of %21.5.(R=.463, R2.=.215) Result: It has been concluded that the symptoms, that hemodialysis patients going through hemodialysis treatment are experiencing, indeed has an effect on the patients' comfort level.