Demokratik siyasal rejim ve mukayeseli anayasa hukuku açısından Türkiye Cumhuriyeti ve Kırgızistan Cumhuriyeti hükümet sistemlerinin incelenmesi
Analyzing of the Kyrgyz Republic's and the Republic of Turkey's government systems in terms of democratic political regime and comparative
- Tez No: 635695
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SERDAR NARİN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Kamu Yönetimi, Law, Public Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Constitution, Government System, Parliamentary Government System, Presidential Government System, Semi Presidential Government System, Turkish Type Presidential Government System
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Avrupa Birliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 166
Özet
Türk ve Kırgız anayasalarının tarihi incelendiğinde hükûmet sistemlerinin sıklıkla tartışma konusu olduğu görülmektedir. Bu nedenle tezimizin ana konusu iki ülkenin hükûmet sistemlerinin karşılaştırılmasıdır. Aslında hükûmet sistemi arayışlarının altında yatan neden siyasal açıdan yaşanan hükûmet krizlerine çözüm üretme isteğidir. Türkiye'de birçok kez anayasa değişikliği yapılmıştır. Bu değişikliklerle birlikte hükûmet sistemi de değiştirilmiştir. Osmanlı İmparatorluğu'nda 1876 Kanun-u Esasî döneminde mutlak monarşiden meşrutiyete geçilmiş olmasına karşın sistemde yine de padişah etkili olmuş; II. Meşrutiyet döneminde yapılan 1909 Anayasa değişiklikleri ile padişahın siyasal sistemdeki etkinliği son bulmuş, yasama da Meclis-i Mebusan, yürütme de Heyet-i Vükelâ güçlenmiştir. 1921 Anayasası'nda“Meclis Hükûmeti Sistemi”, 1924 Anayasası'nda“Parlamenter Hükûmet Sistemi ile Meclis Hükûmeti Sisteminin oluşturduğu karma bir model”, 1961 Anayasası'nda ise“Saf Parlamenter Hükûmet Sistemi”benimsenmiştir. 1982 Anayasası'nda 2007 yılına kadar“Saf Parlamenter Hükûmet Sistemi”, 2007 ile 2017 arasında“Yarı Başkanlık Sistemi”uygulanırken; 2017 yılında yapılan anayasa değişikliği ve 16 Nisan referandumu ile bazı yönlerden başkanlık sistemine benzeyen“Cumhurbaşkanlığı Hükûmet Sistemine”geçilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
When we examine the history of the Turkish and Kyrgyz constitutions, it is seen that government systems often apper to be the subject of discussion. Therefore, the main subject of the thesis is to compare the government systems of the two countries. The main goal of the search for a new government system politically is to find a solution for the governmental crisis. In Turkey constitutional amendments have been accomplished, and the government system also changed many times. During the Ottoman Empire, in 1876, Kanun-u Esasî regime, having changed from monarchical government to constitutional, Sultan became so influential. During the second Constitutional Monarchy in 1909, the constitutional amendments ended the Sultan's political life. In the parliament Meсlis-i Mebusan was empowered and in the executive Heyet-i Vükelâ was empowered. In the 1921 Constitution, the“Assemble Government System”, in the 1924 Constitution,“The Parliamentary Government System together with Assemble Government System which brought up a combined model system”, in the 1961 Constitution,“Pure Parliamentary System”; they all were adopted. In the 1982 Constitution, until 2007 the“Pure Parliamentary System”has been implemented. Between 2007 and 2017 while“Semi Presidential System”has been implemented with the referendum which was held on 16 April with the impact of amending the constitution and also brought up the“Turkish Type Presidential Government System”which in other ways resembles Presidential System. When it comes to the republic of Kyrgyzstan after attaining its independence as it happened before in Turkey, as time went by also, some government systems debates and constitutional amendments were done. In the 1993 Constitution,“Semi Presidential Government System”and in the 2010 Constitution,“Parliamentary Government System”was implemented. Since the amendment being made after a short time study and research, not having been fruitful it has led to political system's destabilization unfortunately. As we explained before, in Turkey there has been more constitutional amendments made compared with Kyrgyzstan. For this reason Turkey, whether in terms of its government system or in the implementation of that system, has got more experience especially in the period where the Parliamentary System was being implemented. In our thesis, the government systems which are being compared will be so important for Kyrgyzstan, in its political regime and democracy.