Müzik dinletisinin annenin NON stres test ve anksiyetesi üzerine etkisi
The effect of music recital on the mother's NON-stress test and anxi̇ety
- Tez No: 650961
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ FİGEN ALP YILMAZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anxiety, Music, NST
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yozgat Bozok Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 69
Özet
Bu araştırma, gebelere NST sırasında dinletilen müziğin test sonucuna ve anne anksiyetesi üzerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır.Araştırma randomize kontrollü deneysel tasarım ile gerçekleştirilmiştir.Araştırma verileri Ocak 2019-Temmuz 2019 tarihlerinde, Yozgat Şehir Hastanesi NST polikliniğinde toplanmıştır.Araştırmaya müdahale grubuna 55, kontrol grubuna 55 olmak üzere toplam 110 multipar gebe alınmıştır.Araştırmada veri toplamak amacıyla Kişisel Bilgi Formu, NST sonuçlarının kaydedildiği NST İzlem Formu, gebelerin anksiyete düzeylerini ölçmek için ise Spielberger ve diğerleri tarafından geliştirilmiş olan Durumluk Anksiyete Ölçeği kullanılmıştır.Müdahale grubundaki gebelere NST işlemi boyunca müzik dinletisi uygulanmıştır.Kontrol grubunda yer alan gebelere ise rutin NST işlemi dışında hiçbir müdahalede bulunulmamıştır.Deney ve kontrol grubunda bulunan gebelerin anksiyete düzeyleri NST işlemi başında ve sonunda olmak üzere toplam iki kez değerlendirilmiştir.Gebelerin NST sonuçları NST İzlem Formuna kaydedilmiştir.Araştırmanın verileri SPSS (Statistical Package for Social Sciences) 22.0 veri analizi paket programı kullanılarak bir uzman yardımıyla değerlendirilmiştir.Araştırmanın sonucunda deney ve kontrol grubundaki gebeler arasında sosyo-demografik özellikleri yönünden istatistiksel olarak anlamlı farklılık bulunmamıştır(p>0,05).Gebeler obstetrik özellikleri açısından gruplar arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı fark bulunmamıştır(p>0,05).Gebeler NST sonuçları açısından karşılaştırıldığında variabilite, fetal hareket varlığı, fetal kalp atım hızı ortalamaları açısından istatistiksel olarak anlamlı fark bulunmazken (p>0,05), akselerasyon sayısı ve NST sonucu açısından istatistiksel olarak anlamlı farklılık bulunmuştur (p
Özet (Çeviri)
The study aimed to determine the effect of music listened to pregnant women during the Non-Stress Test (NST) on their test results and anxiety level. The research was performed as a randomized controlled study Data were collected between January 2019 and July 2019 at the NST polyclinic in Yozgat City Hospital. The study included 110 multiparous pregnant women of whom 55 in the intervention group and 55 in the control group. The study used a Personal Information Form, the NST Inspection Form where the NST results were recorded, and the State Anxiety Inventory which was developed by Spielberger et al. to measure the anxiety levels of the pregnant women. The pregnant women in the intervention group listened to music during the NST process. No intervention other than the routine NST process was performed on the pregnant women in the control group. The anxiety levels of the pregnant women in the intervention and control groups were evaluated both in the beginning and at the end of the NST process. The NST results of the pregnant women were recorded on the NST Inspection Form. The data were evaluated by a specialist using the Statistical Package for Social Sciences (SPSS) 22.0 data analysis package program. The study found no statistically significant differences between the pregnant women in the intervention and control groups in terms of sociodemographic characteristics (p>0.05). No statistically significant differences were found between the groups in terms of obstetric features of the pregnant women (p>0.05). According to the comparison between the pregnant women in terms of their NST results, there were no statistically significant differences between the groups in terms of variability, presence of fetal movement, mean fetal heart rate values (p>0.05) while statistically significant differences were found in terms of acceleration number and NST result (p>0.05). The study found that music recital decreased the mothers' anxiety levels, and a statistically significant difference was found between the groups (p>0.05). In conclusion, the study observed that music is effective in increasing the acceleration number and reactive NST ratio of pregnant women and reducing the anxiety levels of pregnant women. The study recommends that midwives/nurses can use music in the follow-up and care of pregnant women in the clinic and NST polyclinic.