İdarenin sağlık hizmeti sunumundan kaynaklanan mali sorumluluğu
Financial liability of the administration due to the procurement of public health services
  1. Tez No: 656516
  2. Yazar: FATMA GÜLMEZOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NEBAHAT KAYAER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Public Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Sağlık hizmeti, idarenin sorumluluğu, rücu, tıbbi müdahale, hizmet kusuru, Health service, administrative responsibility, recourse, medical intervention, fault in service
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İzmir Katip Çelebi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Siyaset Bilimi ve Kamu Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 316
Özet
İnsan haklarının özünü oluşturan yaşama hakkının gereği olan sağlık hakkı, en önemli temel haklardan biri olarak Anayasa ile güvence altına alınmış ve kamu hizmeti niteliğinde olan sağlık hizmetinin planlanması, yürütülmesi ve denetlenmesi görevi, Devlete yüklenmiştir. Kamu hizmeti sunulması sırasında kişilerin uğradıkları zararın idarece tazmini, hukuk devleti ilkesinin gereği olup, idare hukukunun önemli ilkelerindendir. İdarenin sorumluluğu, kamu hukuku alanında, özel hukuktan ayrı kendine özgü kuralları olan bir sorumluluk türüdür. İdarenin sorumluluğunda asıl olan kusurlu, istisna olan kusursuz sorumluktur. İdarenin sağlık hizmetlerinden sunumundan kaynaklanan tazminat sorumluluğu da, esas olarak hizmet kusuruna dayanır. Kamu sağlık kurum ve kuruluşlarında yürütülen sağlık hizmetleri nedeniyle zarar gören kişiler tarafından, idare hukuku ilkelerine göre idare aleyhine tazminat davası açılır ve idarenin tazminle yükümlülüğüne hükmedilmesi halinde, idare sorumlu olan kamu görevlisine rücu eder. İdarenin, özel hukuk kişileri tarafından yürütülen sağlık hizmetinden doğan sorumluluğunun kaynağı ise, idarenin sağlık kamu hizmetine ilişkin yürüttüğü denetim ve gözetim görevidir. Bu çalışmada, sağlık kamu hizmeti çerçevesinde idarenin sorumluluğu ele alınmış; idarenin mali sorumluluğunun hangi koşul ve şartlarda kabul edileceği, sağlık hizmeti organizasyonundan ve tıbbi müdahalelerden kaynaklanan zararlar bakımından ayrı ayrı incelenmiş ve uğranılan zararların tazmini için açılacak İdare Hukuku'na özgü dava çeşitlerinden olan tam yargı (tazminat) davaları uygulamaları, mevzuat hükümleri ve içtihatlarla birlikte değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The right to health has been envisaged and secured by the Constitution as one of the most important fundamental rights as a necessity of the right to life, which is the core of human rights and the duty of planning, executing and supervising the health services, which are considered to withhold the value of public service, has been assigned to the Government. The compensation of the damages incurred by individuals during the procurement of public services is a requirement of the rule of law principle and is one of the important principles of administrative law. The liability of the administration is specific type of liability in the field of public law, possessing sui generis rules separate from private law. The main principle applicable to the liability of the administration is faulty liability, while the exception is absolute liability. The compensation liability of the administration arising from the procurement of health services is mainly based on wrongful acts during service. A lawsuit for compensation is filed against the administration according to the principles of administrative law, by persons who have been harmed as a result of the health services carried out in the public health institutions and organizations. In the event the administration is held liable to compensate, the administration shall recourse the amount from the responsible public official. Nevertheless, the origin of the administration's liability arising from the health service carried out by private health facilities is the inspection and supervision duty of the administration regarding the health public service. In this study, the liability of the administration in the frame of the procurement of health public services has been discussed; the conditions and terms under which the financial liability of the administration shall arise has been examined separately in terms of damages arising from the health service organization and medical interventions, and the implementation of full remedy (compensation) cases, respectively one of the cases specific to the Administrative Law, to be filed for the compensation of the losses incurred, have been evaluated together with the provisions of the legislation and case law.