Atletlerde TECAR terapi yönteminin yorgunluk ve kas hasarı parametrelerine etkisi
Effects of TECAR therapy on fatique and muscle damage parameters in athletes
- Tez No: 680589
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MAHMUT AÇAK
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Spor, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: TECAR therapy, Fatigue, Muscle Damage, Recovery
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
Amaç: Çalışmada, fiziksel yorgunluk oluşturulmuş sporcularda TECAR terapinin toparlanma üzerine etkisinin değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırmanın evrenini Malatya ilinde yaşayan atletizm branşında faal sporcular oluşturdu. Araştırmanın örneklen grubunu 18-25 yaş aralığında aktif olarak atletizm sporu yapan 10 erkek sporcu oluşturmaktadır. TECAR terapi uygulanan deney grubu ve kontrol grubundaki sporcuların egzersizlerin öncesinde, hemen sonrasında, 24., 48 ve 72 saat sonra kan örnekleri alındı. Kas hasarı düzeyini belirlemek amacıyla 6 farklı zamanda alınan kan numuneleri analiz edildi. Alınan numunelerden CK, IL-6, TNF-α ve LDH kan parametreleri analizleri yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study was to evaluate the effectiveness of TECAR therapy on recovery in athletes with physical fatigue. Material and Method: The universe of the study consisted of active athletes living in Malatya. The sample group of the study consists of 10 male athletes between the ages of 18-25 who are actively engaged in athletics. In the TECAR therapy protocol, the experimental group athletes were given 40 minutes of TECAR therapy after exercise, before the 24th, 48th and 72nd hours of blood draw. Blood samples were taken at 6 different times to determine muscle damage. CK, IL-6, TNF-α and LDH blood parameters were analyzed from the samples. Results: According to the findings, a statistically significant difference was found between the averages of CK, LDH, IL-6 and TNF-α of the control group and the TECAR group at different times after exercise. It was determined that there was a statistically significant difference between the values of CK measurements taken at six different times at 24, 48 and 72 hours between the TECAR and control group values, but no significant difference was found only in the measurements before and after exercise. Conclusion: As a result of the research, it was determined that TECAR therapy applications can be used to accelerate the recovery process after exercise in athletes.