Ortaokul öğrencilerinde okula aidiyetin okul sporları bağlamında incelenmesi
Examination of school belonging in secondary school student in the context of school sports
- Tez No: 691371
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NURGÜL ÖZDEMİR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Spor, Education and Training, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: sense of school belonging, school sports, secondary school, physical education
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı ortaokul öğrencilerinde okula aidiyetin okul spor bağlamında incelenmesidir. Bu amaçla çalışmaya 2020-2021 Eğitim ve Öğretim yılında Konya ili Beyşehir ilçesinde altıncı, yedinci ve sekizinci sınıflarda öğrenim gören 218 kız, 182 erkek olmak üzere toplam 400 ortaokul öğrencisi dahil edildi. Çalışmada veriler; araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen Kişisel Bilgi Formu ve Okula Aidiyet Duygusu Ölçeği (OADÖ) kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Araştırmada veriler SPSS 21.00 paket programı kullanılarak incelenmiştir. Verilerin analizinde betimleyici istatistikler (frekans, yüzde, aritmetik ortalama, standart sapma) ile t-testi, anova testi, scheffe testi ve korelasyon analizi istatistiki teknikleri kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to examine the school belongings of secondary school students in the context of school sports. For this purpose, in all 400 secondary students, 218 girls and 182 boys, receiving education sixth, seventh and eighth grades in Beysehir, province of Konya were included. The data collected by Personal Information Form developed by researcher and also Sense of belongings to School Scale developed by Goodenow (1992) and adapted to Turkey by Sarı (2011) in this study. In this study, the data were examined by packaged software of SPSS 21.00. In the process of analyzing the data, descpriptive statistics ( frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation) and t-test, anova test, scheffe test and statistical techniques of correlation analysis were used. It was concluded that secondary students who are engaged in school sports teams are of higher level school belongings and in contrast they have lower level of rejection than the other students according to research result. It was observed in the study that female students felt less rejected at school than male students and rejected students had risk of not attending the school also while sixth grade students have highest level sense of school belongings, seventh grade students have the highest level of rejection. It was concluded in the study, the school success of students who have increasing sense of school belongings were gradually ramping up and also at the same time the number of day which they have abseentie were decreasing.