Koroner arter bypass greft cerrahisi uygulanan hastalarda müziğin anksiyete ve ağrı düzeyine etkisi
The effect of music on anxiety and pain level inpatients WHO was applied coronary artery bypassgraft surgery
- Tez No: 702779
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ŞENAY ÖZTÜRK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Koroner Arter Bypass Greft, Müzik Terapisi, Ağrı, Anksiyete, Coronary Artery Bypass Graft, Music Therapy, Pain, Anxiety
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Maltepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Çalışma, Koroner Arter Bypass Greft (KABG) ameliyatı olan hastalar üzerinde uygulanan müzik terapisinin anksiyete ve ağrı düzeyine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapıldı. Araştırmanın evrenini Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi Kalp Damar Cerrahisi Servisinde Koroner Arter Bypass Ameliyatı olacak hastalar oluşturdu. Evrenin örneklem sayısı müdahale ve kontrol gruplarının herbirinde 30hasta olmak üzere 60 hasta olarak belirlendi. Veriler,“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”,“Durumluk Anksiyete Ölçeği”ve“Visual Analog Skala”ilehastalarla birebir görüşme sağlanarak toplanmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde Yüzdelik, Ortalama (X), Standart Sapma (SD),Kolmogorov- Smirnov, Mann–Whitney U,WilcoxonSigned-Ranksve Ki Kare (χ2) testlerikullanılmıştır. Kontrol ve müdahale grubundaki hastaların, cerrahi işlem öncesi ve sonrası durumluk anksiyete düzeylerinde düşme gözlemlenirken, cerrahi serviste ölçülen ağrı düzeyi yönünden istatistiksel olarak anlamlı farklılık olduğu belirlendi. Araştırmada elde edilen sonuçlara göre koroner arter bypass cerrahisinde müzik terapisinin, anksiyete düzeyini ve algılanan ağrı şiddetini azaltmada etkili olduğunu belirlenmiştir. Bu bağlamda, KABG uygulanan hastalarda bu terapinin uygulanması önerilmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the study was to determine the effect of music therapy on anxiety and pain levels in patients with Coronary Artery Bypass Graft (CABG) surgery. The population of the study consisted of patients who would undergo Coronary Artery Bypass Surgery in the Cardiovascular Surgery Service of Dokuz Eylül University Practiceand Research Hospital. The number of sample store present the universe was determined as 60 patients, 30 patients in each of the intervention and control groups. The data were obtained through face-to-face interview sthrough the“Personal Information Form”prepared by there searcher, the“State Anxiety Scale”and the“Visual Analog Scale”, whose validity and reliability studies were conduct edandused in Turkey. Percentage Mean (X), Standard Deviation (SD), Kolmogorov-Smirnov, Mann–Whitney U, Wilcoxon Signed-Ranksand Chi-Square (χ2) tests were used to evaluate the data. While a decrease was observed in the state anxiety levels of the patients in the control and intervention groups before and after the surgical procedure, there was a statistically significant difference in terms of pain level measured in the surgical service. According to there sult sobtained in the study, it was determined that music therapy was effective in reducing the level of anxiety and perceived pain intensity in coronaryartery bypass surgery. In this context, it is recommended to use this therapy in patients undergoing CABG.