Saf urge ve mikst i̇nkontinansi olan hastalarda tolterodin, trospiyum klorür, solifenasin tedavilerinin ve yan etkilerinin karşilaştirilmasi
Comparison of tolterodine, trospium chloride, solifenacin treatments and its side effects on patients with pure urinary and mixed incontinence
- Tez No: 727222
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. İSMAİL DÖLEN, UZMAN EYLEM ÜNLÜBİLGİN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Miks inkontinans, saf urge inkontinans, tolterodin, trospiyum klorür, solifenasin, Urogenital Distress Inventory (UDI), Incontinence Impact Questionnaire (IIQ), Mix incontinence, pure urinary incontinence, tolterodine, trospium chloride, solifenacin, Urogenital Distress Inventory (UDI), Incontinence Impact Questionnaire (IIQ)
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
- Enstitü: Ankara Etlik Zübeyde Hanım Kadın Hastalıkları Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Özgürlük İ, Saf urge ve miks inkontinansı olan hastalarda tolterodin, trospiyum klorür, solifenasin tedavilerinin ve yan etkilerinin karşılaştırılması. T.C. Sağlık Bakanlığı Etlik Zübeyde Hanım Kadın Hastalıkları Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Tezi Çalışması, Ankara 2011. Amaç: Bu prospektif çalışmada saf urge inkontinans ve miks inkontinans şikayeti olan hastalarda tolterodine, trospiyum klorür, solifenasin tedavilerinin ve yan etkilerinin karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve yöntem: Bu çalışmaya Kasım 2009 ve Ekim 2010 yılları arasında Ankara Etlik Zübeyde Hanım Kadın Hastalıkları Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Ürojinekoloji polikliniğine idrar kaçırma şikayeti ile başvuran ve çalışmaya katılma kriterleri uyan toplam 98 hasta dahil edildi. Trospiyum klorür hasta grubunda bir tane, tolterodin ve solifenasin hasta grubunda ikişer tane olmak üzere toplam beş hasta takipten çıktığı için çalışma dışı tutuldu. Geriye kalan hastalardan başvuru sırasına göre eşit sayıda üç grup oluşturuldu. Her gruba başlıca M3 reseptör blokörü olarak geliştirilmiş olan antikolinerjik ajanlarla tedavi planlandı. Hasta gruplarının birisine tolterodin SR 4 mg 1*1, diğerine trospiyum klorür sabah 30 mg akşam 15 mg bir diğerine ise solifenasin 5 mg 1*1 altı ay boyunca uygulandı. Altıncı ay sonunda elde edilen verilerin SPSS 15.00 programı ile istatiktisel analizi yapıldı. One Way Anova, Paired-Samples T Test, Mann Whitney U, Ki-Kare, Wilcoxan testleri kullanıldı. P değeri 0,05). Ağız kuruluğu üzerine tolterodinin, trospiyum klorür ve solifenasinden daha güçlü bir etkisi olduğu saptandı. Ayrıca çıkan diğer bir sonuç ise trospiyum klorürün de solifenasinden daha fazla ağız kuruluğuna sebep olduğu idi. Solifenasinin diğer iki ilaç grubuna göre ağız kuruluğuna daha az sebep olduğu belirlendi. Sonuç: Bu çalışmada mesane aşırı aktivitesinin bir komponenti olarak inkontinansın ilaçla tedavisinin yeterli ve etkin bir iyileştirme sağladığı görüldü. Çalışmada kullanılan antikolinerjik ilaçlardan tolterodine, trospiyum klorür ve solifenasin hastalarda mesane aktivitesini anlamlı bir şekilde azaltırken, hayat kalitesini de yükselten ilaçlar olarak gözlenmiştir. Urge inkontinans tanısı konan ve farmakoterapiye alınan hastalarda beklenen süre içerisinde yararlılığın görülmemesi durumunda medikal tedavide direnmenin uygun olmadığı, detaylı genitoüriner tanı araştırmasına gidilmesi gerekliliği sonucuna varıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Ozgurluk I, Comparison of tolterodine, trospium chloride, solifenacin treatments and its side effects on patients with pure urinary and mixed incontinence. Turkish Republic Ministry of Health Etlik Ms Zubeyde Gynecology Training and Research Hospital, Thesis Work of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ankara 2011. Objective: In this prospective study, it is aimed to compare tolterodine, trospium chloride, solifenacin treatments and its side effects on patients who have complaints of pure urinary and mixed incontinence. Material and Methodology: Totally 98 patients who applied to Ankara Etlik Ms Zubeyde Gynecology Training and Research Hospital Urogynecology Polyclinic between November 2009 and October 2010 with compliants of urinary incontinence and met the criteria to participate in the research, have been included in this study. One patient in the trospium chloride patient group and four patients in the slofineacin patient group were excluded from the study because they were out of follow-up. According to application order among remaining patients, three equal groups were created. Treatment with anticholinergic agents primarly developed as M3 receptor blocker was planned. Over six months, tolterodine SR 4 mg1*1 was applied to the one of the patient groups, trospium chloride was given as 30 mg in the morning and 15 mg in the evening to the other patient group, and solifenacin 5 mg 1*1 was administered to the third patient group. At the end of the six month, statistical analysis of the results was done with the programme of SPSS 15.00. One Way Anova, Paired-Samples T Test, Mann Whitney U, Ki-Kare, Wilcoxan tests were used. The ones which have P value < 0.05 were considered significant. At the beginnig of the treatment, patients were asked to participate the survey in the third and six months. The effectiveness of the treatment was evaluated with UDI-6 and voiding diary; changes in the quality of life was assessed by the IIQ-7 form and toleravity of drugs were assessed with the anticholinergic side effect evaluation form. Results: When we compare the groups of drugs in terms of voiding diary parameters, according to the initial values, we found a significant improvement in each three of the drug group at third and six months. We saw that solifenacin is generally more effective than the other two drugs. When we look at the total values at UDI-6 survey, it is seen that each of three antimuscarinic drug group ensured improvement on symptoms at the end of the third month as not to be different from the improvement at the six month. It was found that each three antimuscarinic drug group has a significant therapeutic effect on the IIQ-7 survey which questions the life quality. However, solifenacin and trospium chloride have positive effects close to the each other on the quality of life questionnaire named IIQ-7, tolterodin was left a little more behind compare to the these two drugs. Whereas complaints of constipation was seen more at patients that use tolterodine and trospium chloride, there was not a statistically significant inrease despite a slight increase in the solifenacin group (p>0.05). It was found that tolterodine had a more powerful effect on desert mouth compare to trospium chloride and solifenacin. Another result is also that trospium chloride caused desert mouth more than solifenacin. It is determined that solifenacin caused desert mouth less than the other two drug groups. Conclusion: In this study, it was seen that drug therapy provided an effective and efficient improvement on incontinence which is a component of bladder over activity. It was observed that tolterodine, trospium chloride and solifenacin as anticholinergic drugs meaningfully reduced the activity of bladder and increased the quality of life. It was concluded that in case of usefulness was not seen on patients who are diagnosed urinary incontinence and received pharmacotherapy within the expected time period, it is inappropriate to resist on medical treatment and necessary to concentrate on detailed genitourinary diagnostic survey.