Total laparoskopik histerektomi ile V-NOTES histerektominin retrospektif karşılaştırılması
Retrospective comparison of total laparoscopic hysterectomy and V-NOTES hysterectomy
  1. Tez No: 734848
  2. Yazar: MAHMUT SERKAN SARIKAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MİNE İSLİMYE TAŞKIN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: TLH, V-NOTES, VAS, NLR
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Balıkesir Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
Amaç: 2021-2022 yılları arasında Balıkesir Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Anabilim Dalı Jinekoloji Kliniğinde Doç. Dr. Mine İslimye Taşkın ve Araş. Gör. Dr. M. Serkan Sarıkaya tarafından benign endikasyonlarla yapılan Vajinal natural orifice endoscopic surgery (V-NOTES) histerektomi ve Total Laparoskopik Histerektomi (TLH) olgularında retrospektif olarak per-operatif verilerinin değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Materyal Metot: Balıkesir Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Anabilim Dalı Jinekoloji Kliniğinde Ekim 2021-Mart 2022 yılları arasında histerektomi endikasyonu koyularak opere edilen hastaların retrospektif verileri değerlendirilmiştir. Yapılacak incelemede hastaların vücut kitle endekslerinin 30 üstünde olması, geçirilmiş abdominal cerrahisinin olması, malignite nedeniyle operasyonun gerçekleştiriliyor olması, endometriozis öyküsünün olması, desensus uteri olması dışlama kriterleri olarak alınmıştır. Çalışmanın gerçekleştirilebilmesi için Balıkesir Üniversitesi Klinik Araştırmalar Etik Kurulu Başkanlığı'ndan 48876601/010.99/129696 sayılı 30.03.2022 tarihli yazılı izin alınmıştır. Hasta verilerinin ve laboratuvar tetkiklerinin incelenmesi için Balıkesir Üniversitesi Eğitim Araştırma Hastanesi Başhekimliği izin belgesi de ayrıca alınmıştır. Belirlenen süre dahilinde V-NOTES histerektomi çalışma grubunda 16 hasta, Total Laparoskopik Histerektomi hasta grubunda 15 hasta kriterlerle uyumlu bulunmuştur. Hastalardan alınacak sözel bilgiler önyargı veya yönlendirme olmaması için klinikte aktif çalışmakta olan ve operasyona dahil olmayan araştırma görevlisi tarafından alınmıştır. Hastaların laboratuvar tetkik sonuçları olarak kliniğimizde rutin prosedür dahilinde alınan post-operatif 6.saat değerleri ile anestezi ön muayenesi için alınmış olan numulerdeki sonuçlar baz alınmıştır. Çalışma grubuna dahil edilen tüm hastaların operasyonları yukarıda belirtilmiş olan cerrahi ekip tarafından yapılmış olup cerrahi ekipman ve malzeme iki grup özelinde değişmemektedir. Grupların verilerinin istatistiksel olarak değerlendirilmesinde ''R Core Team (2021). R: A Language and environment for statistical computing. (Version 4.1) [Computer software]. Retrieved from https://cran.r-project.org. (R packages retrieved from MRAN snapshot 2022-01-01). ''programı kullanılmış olup anlamlılık düzeyi p=0,05 olarak kabul edilmiştir. Bulgular: İki grup arasında vücut kitle indeksi ve gebelik sayısının istatistiksel farklılığının olmadığı görüldü (p=0.527, p=0.587).
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: A retrospective review of V-NOTES hysterectomy and Total Laparoscopic Hysterectomy cases performed with benign indications by Professor Doctor Mine Islimye Taskin and Research Assistant M. Serkan Sarikaya between October 2021-March 2022 at Balikesir University Faculty of Medicine, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology. It was aimed to evaluate the per-operative data. Material-Method: The retrospective data of the patients who were operated on with the indication of hysterectomy between the years October 2021-March 2022 in Balikesir University Faculty of Medicine, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, were evaluated. In the examination, the exclusion criteria of the patients were to have a body mass index above 30, to have previous abdominal surgery, to have an operation due to malignancy, to have a history of endometriosis or suspicious for endometriosis, and to have a descending uterus. Written permission, numbered 48876601/010.99/129696, dated 30.03.2022, was obtained from Balikesir University Clinical Research Ethics Committee in order to carry out the study. Balikesir University Training and Research Hospital Chief Physician permission certificate was also obtained for the examination of patient data and laboratory tests. Within the specified period, 16 patients in the V-NOTES hysterectomy study group and 15 patients in the Total Laparoscopic Hysterectomy patient group were found to be compatible with the criteria. Verbal information to be obtained from the patients was taken by the research assistant who was actively working in the clinic and was not involved in the operation in order to avoid bias or orientation. As the laboratory test results of the patients, the postoperative 6th hour values taken within the routine procedure in our clinic and the results in the samples taken for the anesthesia pre-examination were taken as basis. The operations of all patients included in the study group were performed by the surgical team mentioned above, and the surgical equipment and materials do not change for the two groups. In the statistical evaluation of the data of the groups, '' R Core Team (2021). R: A Language and environment for statistical computing. (Version 4.1) [Computer software]. Retrieved from https://cran.r-project.org. (R packages retrieved from MRAN snapshot 2022-01-01). The '' program was used and the significance level was accepted as p=0.05. Findings: There was no statistical difference in body mass index and number of pregnancies between the two groups (p=0.527, p=0.587). When the data of the two groups were evaluated, it was seen that the decrease in hemoglobin level was higher in the V-NOTES group (p < .001). It was observed that the difference in total operation times between the two groups was not statistically significant (p =0.116). When the 6th and 24th hour values for postoperative VAS scores were compared, it was found to be statistically significantly lower in favor of V-NOTES hysterectomy (p < .001). It was observed that patients who underwent V-NOTES hysterectomy, required statistically fewer analgesic doses after the operation (p < .001). Neutrophil lymphocyte ratio (NLR) was found to be lower in favor of V-NOTES hysterectomy (p = 0.013). There was no significant difference between the platelet lymphocyte ratio (PLR) and mean platelet volume (MPV) values for the two groups (p =0.252, p =0.341). Conclusion: TLH may be considered instead of V-NOTES hysterectomy in cases where bleeding is risky, since TLH operation has been performed for a long time and the learning curve has been completed. We believe that when the learning curve is completed, the decrease in hemoglobin will be similar in both methods. Although V-NOTES hysterectomy is a new method among minimally invasive surgeries, it provides significant benefits both per-operatively and post-operatively for the patient. Postoperative VAS scores were found to be lower in the V-NOTES group, and the need for analgesics was found to be less. As a consequence; V-NOTES hysterectomy can be preferred as a safe method in suitable patients.