Koroner anjiyografi uygulanan hastaların bilgi düzeyleri
Knowledge level s of patients who applied coronary angiography
- Tez No: 743329
- Danışmanlar: DR. ANİTA KARACA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: patient education, nurse, coronary angiography, coronary artery disease
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Biruni Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Çalışmada koroner anjiyografi uygulanan hastaların bilgi düzeylerinin ve etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi amaçlandı. Bu araştırma tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel nitelikte bir çalışmadır. Araştırmanın örneklemini, Ocak-Mart 2021 tarihleri arasında Sultangazi Haseki Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Kardiyoloji Kliniğine koroner anjiyografi olmak için başvuran 256 hasta oluşturdu. Çalışma verileri“Hasta Bilgi Formu”ve“Koroner Anjiyografi Hasta Bilgi Formu”kullanılarak elde edildi. Örneklemi oluşturan hastaların %51,2'si 45-59 yaş aralığındadır. Hastaların çoğunluğu erkek (%58,6), evli (%85,9) ve ilkokul mezunu (%45,3)'dur. Koroner anjiyografi için başvuran hastaların %40,6'sında daha önce koroner anjiyografi öyküsü bulunmaktadır. Olguların %14,1'i daha önce 1 kez anjiyografi işlemi yapıldığını ve %27,3'ü kalp damarlarında stent bulunduğunu ifade etti. Hastaların %71,5'i işlem sonrası görülebilecek sorunlar / dikkat edilmesi gereken konular hakkında bilgi almak istediğini belirtti. Örneklemin büyük çoğunluğunun (%97,7) hekimler tarafından bilgilendirildiği görüldü. Hemşireler tarafından koroner anjiyografi ile ilgili bilgilendirilme oranı %36,4 olarak bulundu. Hastaların Koroner Anjiyografi İşlem Öncesi bilgi puanı ortalaması 0,67 ± 0,13; Koroner Anjiyografi İşlemi Sonrası bilgi puanı ortalaması 0,63 ± 0,17; Koroner Anjiyografi toplam bilgi puan ortalaması 0,65 ± 0,13'tür.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the study, it was aimed to determine the knowledge level of the patients who underwent coronary angiography and the affecting factors. This research is a descriptive and cross-sectional study. The sample of the study consisted of 256 patients who applied to the Cardiology Clinic of Sultangazi Haseki Training and Research Hospital between January and March 2021 for coronary angiography. Data were obtained using“Patient Information Form”and“Patient Information Form related to Coronary Angiography Procedure”. The sample of 51.2% of the patients were between the ages of 45-59. Majority of the patients were male (58.6%), married (85.9%) and primary school graduate (45.3%). 40.6% of the patients who applied for coronary angiography had a history of coronary angiography. In 14.1% of the cases, angiography was performed once before, and 27.3% of them had a stent in their heart. More than seventy percent (71.5%) of the patients stated they wanted to receive information about the problems that may be seen after the procedure / issues that need attention. The majority of the sample (97.7%) were informed by physicians. The rate of being informed by nurses was found to be 36.4%. The mean score of the patients participating in the study before the Coronary Angiography procedure was 0.67 ± 0.13; the mean score after Coronary Angiography was 0.63 ± 0.17; the mean coronary angiography total knowledge score was 0.65 ± 0.13. There was a significant difference between the total mean score of the Patient Information Form related to Coronary Angiography Procedure according to the age group, education level, presence of chronic disease, previous knowledge about coronary angiography, and need for information about the procedure (p < 0.05). As a result, the knowledge level of the patients about coronary angiography was above the average score. It is necessary to increase and improve the knowledge level of the patients about the coronary angiography procedure, especially the post-procedure issues. In addition, it is recommended that nurses take a more active role in patient education and increase their awareness on this issue.