土耳其学生汉语关联副词习得研究
Türk öğrencilerin birleşik zamirleri kullanımı araştırması
  1. Tez No: 784640
  2. Yazar: FEYZA UÇKUN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. WEİ ZHAOHUI
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Linguistics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: birleşik zamir, Çince, Türkçe, ikinci dil edinimi, hata analizi, karşılaştırma
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Çince
  9. Üniversite: Beijing Language and Culture University
  10. Enstitü: Yurtdışı Enstitü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
İkinci bölümde Türk orta ve ileri düzey öğrencilerin birleşik zamirleri öğrenme durumlarının anket ve görüşmelerle incelenmesi için nicel araştırma yöntemleri kullanılmış ve Türk öğrencilerin birleşik zamirleri öğrenme durumları zorluk seviyelerine göre şu şekilde sonuçlanmıştır; kolay: cai, ye, zai, bu, dou; orta: jiu, geng, zhi, hai; zor: fei, dao, lian. Artzamanlı bir bakış açısıyla, orta ve ileri düzey seviyelerin kullanımını karşılaştırdık. İleri düzey öğrencilerin orta düzey öğrencilere kıyasla öğrenim seviyelerinin çok da artmadığı hatta bu olgu öne sürülürken bile azalma gösterdiği ortaya koyulmuştur. Türk öğrencilerin birleşik zamirleri öğrenme yöntemlerinin genel dil edinim bilişsel gelişimi yöntemleri ile uyumlu olmadığı görülebilir. Ayrıca, öğrenci ve öğretmenlerin bağlaşık kelimelerin öğrenimine etkisi de incelenmiştir. Öğrenciler öğrenme güçlüklerinden kaçınmak için sıklıkla telafi stratejileri kullanırken, öğretmenler birleşik zamirlerin üzerinde yeterince durmamaktadır. Üçüncü bölüm hata türlerini ve bunların nedenlerinin tespitine odaklanmaktadır ve hata oranı ile her bir hata türündeki birleşik zamirin başlıca göstergelerini sınıflandırır. Başlıca hata türleri yanlış kullanım ve diziliş olup, ikinci sırada dâhil etmeme ve son olarak da yanlış eklemedir. Ortak dil karşılaştırması aracılığıyla, yüksek hata oranı görülen bağlaşık kelimelerin detaylı bir analizi birleşik zamirlerin zorluğu ve Türkçe'nin olumsuz aktarımının öğrencilerin bu kelimeleri kullanımını büyük ölçüde etkilediğini göstermiştir. Dördüncü bölüm Türk ve Koreli öğrencilerin doğruluk, mantıksal ilişki, sözdizimsel özellikler ve hata performansı açısından birleşik zamir kullanımlarını karşılaştırmaktadır ve bu iki ülke öğrencilerinin birleşik zamir öğrenme durumlarının benzerlik ve farklılıklarını belirlemektedir. Yanlış kullanım hatasının, en yüksek öğrenci hatası oranıyla iki ülke öğrencilerinde de yaygın olduğu görülmüştür. Genel edinim göz önüne alındığında, Türk öğrencilerin bu yapıyı edinimi Koreli öğrencilere göre önemli ölçüde daha zayıftır. Bu farkın ana dilin olumsuz aktarımı, öğretme kaynakları ve kültürel farklılıklardan kaynaklandığı belirlenmiştir. Bu farklılık ve benzerlikler Çince öğretiminin ulusallaştırılmasına neden olmaktadır. Beşinci bölüm Türk öğrencilerin birleşik zamir öğrenimi kurallarını ve göstergelerini özetlemekte, yaygın Çince ders kitaplarında birleşik zamir konusunu araştırmakta ve öğretim ve ders kitabına ilişkin bazı öneriler sunmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
A study on Turkish students' acquisition of Chinese correlative adverbs Abstract Correlative adverb in Chinese belongs to concurrent words. Because these adverbs have the function of sentence cohesion, they are classified as“Correlative adverb”by many scholars. However, Correlative adverb does not exist in Turkish. Sentences can use conjunctions, adverbs, prepositions, affixes, punctuation and other grammatical means to mark the connection function. The two languages belong to different language families, the word orders and the word formations are different.So Turkish students face great difficulties in learning Correlative adverb. Therefore, it is very necessary to reveal the acquisition order and acquisition errors of Correlative adverbs when Turkish students learning it. The study of acquisition order and errors has always been a major research direction of second language acquisition, and it is also the focus of research on teaching Chinese as a foreign language. By exploring the acquisition order of language items and analyzing the reasons for the errors behind it, second language teaching can be carried out in a more scientific and more in line with learners' cognitive development laws. The introduction part of this article sorts out the research results of the predecessors and defines the nature and function of Correlative adverb, and distinguishes them from conjunctions and adverbs, and determines 12 research objects: jiu就,cai才, ye也, zai再, hai还, dou都, geng更, zhi只,bu不,fei非,dao倒,lian连. After describing the logical semantic and grammatical features of these adverbs, the Turkish word order is briefly introduced. We make a targeted comparison between the two languages and explains the translation of Correlative adverb in Turkish. It is found that the translation of Correlative adverb in Turkish is more complicated.“jiu就”,“fei非”,“dao倒”,and“dou都”do not translate,;“cai才”,“ye也”,“geng更”,“zhi只”,“bu不”and“lian连”have relatively fixed translations, while the translations of“zai再”and“hai还”are varied. That means different words can be used when translating according to the meaning of the sentence. Due to the difference in word order and word formation, Turkish words or affixes that express associative effects have flexible positions in sentences. This is very different from Chinese. The differences between the two languages provide a good theoretical support for the study of Turkish students' acquisition errors and their causes. The second chapter uses quantitative research methods to analyze the acquisition of Correlative adverb by Turkish intermediate and advanced students through questionnaire surveys and interviews, and concludes the acquisition order of Correlative adverb by Turkish students, that is, low difficulty: cai才, ye也, zai再, bu不, dou都; medium difficulty: jiu就, geng更, zhi只,hai还; high difficulty: fei非,dao倒,lian连. From a diachronic point of view, we compared the usage of the intermediate and advanced stages. It was found that the acquisition level of advanced students was not improved well compared with that of intermediate students, even presenting the phenomenon glided. It can be seen that the law of acquisition of Correlative adverb by Turkish students does not conform to the law of cognitive development of general language projects. In addition, the impact of learners and teachers on the learning of Correlative words is also examined. Learners often use compensation strategies to avoid learning difficulties, while teachers pay insufficient attention to Correlative adverb. Chapter 3 focuses on exploring the types of errors and their causes, and sorts out the main manifestations of Correlative adverb in each type of error through the error rate. The types of errors are mainly misuse errors and misorder errors, and omission errors are the second, and misaddition errors are the least . Through inter-language comparison, a detailed analysis of Correlative words with a high error rate reveals that the difficulty of Correlative words and the negative transfer of Turkish language have largely affected students' usage. Chapter 4 compares the use of Correlative adverb by Turkish and Korean students in terms of correctness, logical relationship, syntactic features, and error performance, and explores the commonality and individuality of Correlative adverb acquired by students of the two countries. It is found that the misuse error is common in the two countries with the highest student error rate. As far as the overall acquisition effect is concerned, the acquisition effect of Turkish students is significantly weaker than that of Korean students. Subsequently, the reasons for the differences in acquisition are explored from the perspectives of negative transfer of mother tongue, teaching resources, and cultural differences.. This kind of commonality and individuality is conducive to the nationalization of Chinese teaching. The fifth chapter summarizes the rules and manifestations of Turkish students' acquisition of Correlative words, investigates the compilation of Correlative adverbs in common Chinese textbooks, and puts forward some suggestions on teaching and textbook compilation.