الثنائيةُ اللّغويّةُ وأثرُها في تأخّرِ النّمو اللّغويّواضطراباتِ الكلامِ والنطقِ عندَ الطفلِ في بلادِ الاغتراب
İki dilliliğin yurt dışındaki çocukların konuşma gelişimine etkisi / Bilingualism and its impact on delayed language development speech and speech disorders in children in foreign countries
  1. Tez No: 787633
  2. Yazar: NOUR BEIJ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ABİTYAŞAR KOÇAK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Konuşma, Iki Dillilik, Artikülasyon Bozuklukları, Çocuk, Speech. Bilingualism. Speech Disorders. Child
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
Bu araştırma, Iki Dilliliğin Yurt Dışındaki Çocukların Konuşma gelişimine etkisi açıklamayı amaçlamaktadır. Bu nedenle araştırma, Çocukların dil oluşumunda iki dilliliğin rolüne ışık tutmak ve iki dil arasındaki ilişkinin bilinmesi. Konuşma ve konuşma bozukluklarının formlarını incelemek ve semptomlarını ve tedavi yöntemlerini bilmek biçimlerinin bilinmesine yardımcı olacak. Bu yüzden dil gelişimi, özellikleri ve fenomenleri hakkında konuştum. Dilin gelişimini ve nasıl tedavi edileceğini gösteren göstergelerden bahsetmeye devam ettim. Ardından, iki dilliliğin zeka, dil becerileri, akademik başarı ve diğerleri dahil olmak üzere çeşitli yönler üzerindeki etkilerinden bahsettim.
Özet (Çeviri)
The current study sheds light on the role of bilingualism in children, and to identify the relationship between their languages, and then study the forms of articulation and articulation disorders and know their symptoms and methods of treatment. Accordingly, this research was divided into four chapters: The first chapter Bilingualism and the reasons for its existence and the relationship between the two languages, and dealt with the concept of linguistic development and its delay, the indicators that indicate it, its causes, methods of diagnosis and treatment, and the factors associated with it Chapter Two: Pronunciation and Speech Disorders: In this chapter, I focus on speech and articulation disorders, represented by poor speech output, stuttering (stages, causes, types, basics of diagnosis, and methods of treatment). It talked about stuttering, lisp, and aphasia, and detailed its forms, types, and methods of treatment. At the end of this chapter, I shed light on speech disorders, including substitution, distortion, deletion, addition, and distortion. Later, I moved on to separate the causes of speech disorders and their factors, and due to the frequent confusion between autism and speech disorders, I tried to explain the difference in terms of (symptoms, causes, characteristics, treatment). As for the third chapter, I talked about bilingualism and its impact on the brain and mental lexicon, and the separation and interaction of the two languages. Loyalty, cultural conflict, education problem, and communication problem, and I showed how to overcome these problems Chapter Four: The Effects of Bilingualism: The conclusion of the research in this chapter was in which I mentioned the effects of bilingualism on the child in terms of intelligence, language skills, academic achievement, emotional adjustment, and knowledge, then I moved on to the findings and recommendations of the research,