Diyanet Çocuk Dergisinde siyer muhtevası (1979-2000 yılları arası)
Sîrah content in the Diyanet Children's Magazine (Between 1979-2000 )
- Tez No: 793084
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. CAFER ACAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sîrah, Presidency of religious affairs, Children's Journal, Children's Literature, Prophet Muhammed
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 93
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Diyanet İşleri Başkanlığı tarafından çıkarılan Diyanet Çocuk Dergisi'nin 1970-2000 yılları arasında yayınlanan 245 sayının siyer içeriği açısından incelenmesi konu edilmiştir. İncelemeye tabii tutulan sayılar, Diyanet İşleri Başkanlığı Kütüphanesi'nde matbu olarak bulunmaktadır. Bu matbu nüshâlâr taranarak dijitalleştirilmiş ve başkanlık web sitesi üzerinden erişime açılmıştır. Bu çalışma kapsamında belirlenen sayılarda yer alan siyer içeriği baştan sona taranmış ve okunmuştur. Sayılarda siyer muhtevası,“Çocuklarımıza Dini Bilgiler”,“Ahlâk Damlacıkları”,“Tarih”,“İslâm Tarihini Öğreniyoruz”, Peygamberimiz“, ”Peygamberimizin Hanımları“, ”Sahabeden Hatıralar“ ve ”Örnek Hayatlar" başlıkları altında yer almaktadır. İncelenen metinlerde Peygamberin hayatına dair bilgilerin tarihi bir bilgi olarak köşe yazılarında yorumlanarak masallarla vb. metinlerle anlatılması çocukların zihin dünyasında yer edinmesini sağlamıştır. Hz. Peygamberin'in çocuklarına dair bilgiler 1980-81 yıllarındaki sayılarında isimleri ve sayıları düz metinlerde belirtilmiştir. Aile hayatı, çocuk sevgisi ve eşleri ile ilgili bilgilerin verildiği metinlere daha çok aile, anne ve baba sevgisi içerikli yazıların içeresinde değinilmiştir. Hicret ile ilgili içeriğe sahip metinler dört yerde anlatılmıştır. Büyüklere saygı ve çocuk sevgisi temalarıyla ele alınan metinlerde ise Peygamberin nasıl bir dede olduğuna, çocuklara verdiği öneme, onlarla selamlaşıp çocuk gibi eğlendiğine dair bilgilere 20 yerde rastlanmıştır. Peygamberin hayatına dair bilgiler veren yazılar 80 yerde ve nisan sayılarında işlenmiştir. Nisan sayılarında içerikler Kutlu Doğum Haftası özel köşeleri ayrılarak o ay içeresinde yapılan program ve etkinliklerle beraber mayıs sayısında yayınlandığı görülmektedir. Bu sayılarda; komşuluk, doğruluk, adil olma, çalışma, yalan söylememe, anne baba sevgisi, büyüklere saygı, sevgi, zararlı alışkanlıklar ve orman sevgisi en çok işlenen konulardandır. Sonuç olarak Diyanet Çocuk Dergisi, çocuğun dinî formasyon kazanmasına önem veren ve yayınlarıyla bunu ilke edinmiş bir dergidir. Bu durumda Diyanet Çocuk Dergisi'nin, günümüz çocuklarına yönelik din öğretimine hassasiyetle yaklaşması ve çeşitli teknolojik ve bilimsel argümanlardan yararlanması oldukça önemlidir. Hz. Peygamber'in hayatına dair bilgilerin yer aldığı yayınlar çocukların değişken ihtiyaçlarına hitap edecek şekilde güncellenmeli ve yeni gelişmeler etrafında şekillenmelidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Religious services in Turkey have always been performed as a public service from past to present. In this study, our aim is to analyze the 245 issues of Diyanet Child Magazine, one of the periodicals published on the religion and worship life of the society since the establishment of the Presidency of Diyanet Affairs, in terms of the sirah content. It is seen that the published numbers of the years 1979-2000, which were examined, are in print in the Religious Affairs Library. The printed versions of these magazines were taken, scanned and put into service for the benefit of the digitized society. The years of 1979-2000 were digitized in order to be a better quality resource for the audience addressed by the subjects of the sirah, in the development and awareness of the society in religious, moral and spiritual aspects. Within the scope of this study, the contents of the magazines were read one by one and classified under the titles containing the content of the sirah in three parts: texts containing religious content, texts containing moral values, and texts containing social and social events. 100 texts with religious content, 150 texts with moral values, 50 texts on social and social events were examined and classified. In the research process, many studies prepared in the field of children's literature, child education and child psychology as well as siyer education and training were applied, and it was aimed to offer solutions and to determine the basic problems that society needs over the years. Periodicals are accepted as a power of attorney in terms of historical research. For this reason, it contains instant reflections of positive or negative developments of social events on the subjects recorded in its content. At the same time, it takes its place among the written sources of history by shedding light on the thoughts about the period. Therefore, while determining the siyer topics, the most discussed topics are; It has been seen that there are subjects related to belief in Allah, righteousness, goodness, friendship, national and spiritual holidays and historical consciousness. In this respect, in the aforementioned study, it is seen that these subjects are clearly explained in the texts that give information about the life and life of the Prophet Muhammed. It is seen that the contents of the Siyer are included in the corner of religious knowledge, moral droplets, history and exemplary lives. In the texts examined, the information about the life of the Prophet is interpreted as a historical information in the columns, with tales and so on. Explaining with texts shows that children are reinforced in the world of mind. Information about the children of the Prophet Muhammad, their names and numbers are mentioned in plain texts in the issues of 1980-81. The texts in which information about family life, love of children and spouses are given are given by mentioning in the texts containing mostly family, mother and father love. The texts with the content related to the Hijrah are explained in four places. On the other hand, in the texts dealing with the themes of respect for elders and love for children, there are 20 places about how he is a grandfather, the importance he gives to children, and how he greets them and has fun like a child. The writings giving information about the life of the Prophet were written in 80 places and in April issues. It is seen that the contents in the April issues are published in the May issue by adding special corners as the Happy birthday week, and adding the programs and events held in that month. Neighborhood, truthfulness, fairness, working, not lying, parental love, respect for elders, love, harmful habits, love of forest are the most studied topics. As a result, Diyanet Children's Journal is a journal that gives importance to the child's gaining religious formation and even aims at this with its publications. For this reason, Diyanet Children's Journal should pay attention to the teaching of religion for children and benefit from scientific arguments. In this respect, new developments regarding the changing needs of children in our time should be followed in the use of the language of religion and in the narration of the Prophet's (saas) life.