Yeşil binalarda belgelendirmelerin araştırılmasıve iş sağlığı ve güvenliğine etkileri
Research of certifications in green buildings and its effects on occupational HEALTH and safety
- Tez No: 798452
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OSMAN YILDIRIM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Mimarlık, Architecture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İş Sağlığı, Sürdürülebilirlik, Yeşil Binalarda Sertifikalandırma
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Rumeli Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 81
Özet
Küresel ısınma, iklim değişiklikleri, yenilenemeyen kaynakların bilinçsizce tüketimi gibi olumsuz çevresel ve ekolojik gelişmeler sonucunda dünya ülkeleri gelecek nesillere sağlıklı bir dünya bırakabilmek için 'Sürdürülebilirlik' kavramı etrafında toplanmışlardır. Yapı sektörünü de ilgilendiren sürdürülebilirlik kavramı; yeşil bina sertifika sistemlerinin oluşmasına sebep olmuştur. Yeşil binalar; ekosistemlere ve çevreye duyarlı sağlıklı yapılar olarak tanımlanmaktadırlar. Yeşil bina sertifikaları; tasarım ve arazi seçimi aşamalarından başlayarak, yapım, kullanım ve yıkım aşamalarına kadar planlı bir şekilde ve belirlenmiş kriterler çerçevesinde, doğaya saygılı ve çevreyle uyumlu, ekolojik dengeye zarar vermeyen, doğal kaynakların ve enerjinin bilinçli kullanımının sağlandığı ve en önemlisi insan sağlığı ve konforunu en üst seviyede tutmaya çalışan sistemlerdir.
Özet (Çeviri)
As a result of negative environmental and ecological developments such as global warming, climate changes, unconscious consumption of non-renewable resources, the countries of the world have gathered around the concept of“Sustainability”in order to leave a healthy world to future generations. The concept of sustainability, which also concerns the building sector, has led to the creation of green building certification systems. Green buildings are defined as healthy structures that are sensitive to ecosystems and the environment. Green Building certificates start from the stages of design and land selection, until the stages of construction, use and demolition, in a planned manner and within the framework of determined criteria. Also, they are systems that respect nature and are compatible with the environment, do not harm the ecological balance, ensure the conscious use of natural resources and energy, and most importantly, try to keep human health and comfort at the highest level. In this thesis, the concept of occupational health and safety, the historical development of the concept of occupational health and safety, building biology, healthy buildings and human health were investigated. In the other part of the study, starting from the concept of sustainability, green buildings, certifications in green buildings and BREEAM, LEED, SBTOOL, GREENSTAR and CASBEE, which are the Green Building certification systems widely used in the world, were examined respectively. The effects of green building certification systems, which try to protect human health and comfort at the highest level, on occupational health and safety processes were investigated.