Kadın sporcularda sirkadiyen ritmin alt ekstremite kuvveti ve dengeye etkisi
Lower extremity of circadian rhythm in female athletes force and its effect on balance
  1. Tez No: 825918
  2. Yazar: BURCU AKTAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ALİ KERİM YILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Circadian rhythm, Lower extremity, Functional performance tests, Balance
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 67
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı; kadın sporcularda sirkadiyen ritimde alt ekstremite kuvveti ve dengenin incelenmesidir. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırmanın denek grubunu 19-24 yaş aralığındaki farklı spor branşlarından 22 kadın sporcu meydana getirmektedir. Deneklere sirkadiyen ritimde kullanılan farklı zaman dilimleri olan sabah(9:00), öğleden sonra(14:00) ve akşam(19:00) saatlerinde; sağ ve sol alt ekstremite taraflarda farklı açısal hızlarda (60° 180° ve 240°/sn.) izokinetik diz kuvveti, Fonksiyonel Performans Testleri (FPT) (Tek Adım Atlama Testi ( TAA ), Üç Adım Atlama Testi ( ÜAA ), Çapraz Atlama Testi ( ÇA ), Medial Üç Adım Atlama Testi (MÜAA), Medial Rotasyon Testi (MR)), Y Denge Testi ve çift- tek ayak CSMI-TecnoBody PK-252 statik ve dinamik denge testi uygulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this research; The aim of this study is to examine lower extremity strength and balance in circadian rhythm in female athletes. Materials and Methods: The subject group of the research consists of 22 female athletes from different sports branches between the ages of 19-24. The subjects were given different time periods used in circadian rhythm: morning (9:00), afternoon (14:00) and evening (19:00); Isokinetic knee strength at different angular speeds (60°, 180° and 240°/sec.) on the right and left lower extremity sides, Functional Performance Tests (FPT) (One Step Jump Test (TAA), Triple Jump Test (ÜAA), Cross Jump Test (ÇA), Medial Triple Jump Test (MUAA), Medial Rotation Test (MR), Y Balance Test and double-single leg CSMI-TecnoBody PK-252 static and dynamic balance test were applied. Results: When different side lower extremities were compared in circadian rhythm, there was no difference in limb symmetry indexes (USI), Hamstring/Quadriceps (H/Q) ratios, Y balance test scores and dynamic double and single (right/left) foot balance test obtained from FPTs. No significance was found (p>0.05). In the isokinetic knee test at body temperature; At 60°/sec ex, statistical significance was found in Forward - Backward Standard Deviation (FBSD), Average Forward - Backward Speed (AFBS) and Ellipse Area (EA) in the static balance test double leg comparison (p < 0.05). Conclusion: When the results were evaluated, similar results were obtained in USIs, H/Q ratios, Y balance test scores, and circadian rhythm in dynamic double and single leg balance on the right and sides. Observation of significant differences in body temperature, isokinetic knee test, and static balance bipedal evaluations in different time periods may indicate that circadian rhythm may have an effect on balance and strength.