İmar hukukunda ruhsatsız yapı
Unlicensed building in construction law
- Tez No: 827528
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. METİN GÜNDAY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İdari Para Cezası, İmar Planları, Kazanılmış Hak, Ruhsatsız Yapı, Yapı Ruhsatı, Administrative Fine, Urban Plans, Vested Right, Unlicensed Building, Building License
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atılım Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 91
Özet
ÖZER, Eda. İmar Hukukunda Ruhsatsız Yapı, Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Ankara, 2022. 3194 sayılı İmar Kanunu ile yapı işlemleri bir izne bağlanmış ve bu sayede idareye bir denetim yetkisi verilmiştir. Aynı zamanda yapılan yapıların idarenin denetim ve gözetimi dahilinde olması sağlanarak daha şeffaf bir düzenin kurulması amaçlanmıştır. Yapı ruhsatı alınması işlemi bir idarî işlem olduğu için, bu işleme karşı Anayasa'nın 125. maddesine göre yargı yolu açık bırakılmıştır. Yapı ruhsatı alınmadan ya da yapı ruhsatı alınmış olmasına rağmen ruhsat ve eklerine aykırı olarak devam edilen yapılar ruhsatsız yapı olarak tanımlanır. Bu bağlamda öncelikle yetkili idare tarafından durum tespiti yapılarak yapı durdurulur ve mühürlenir. Bu aşamadan sonra yapı sahibine aykırılığı gidermesi için bir aylık süre verilir. Bu süre içerisinde aykırılığın giderilmemesi veya yapı ruhsatı alınmaması durumunda idarece yıkım kararı verilir. Aynı zamanda İmar Kanunu'na aykırılık teşkil eden fiil ve hâllerin tespit edilmesi durumunda, sorumlular hakkında idarî para cezası kesilir. İmar idarî para cezalarının hukuka aykırı olduğu gerekçesi ile ilgililer itiraz yoluna başvurabilir. Bu çalışmada imar hukukunda ruhsatsız yapı kavramı ve ruhsatsız yapılara uygulanacak işlemlerle ilgili bir inceleme yapılmıştır. Ayrıca ruhsatsız yapılara uygulanacak olan işlemler yargı kararları bağlamında değerlendirilerek uygulamaya ışık tutulmaya çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ÖZER, Eda. Unlicensed Building in Construction Law, L.L.M Thesis, Ankara, 2022. Under Construction Law No.3194, actions concerning buildings require a license and in this way the administration has been given an authority to supervise with the aim to place the buildings constructed at the same time under the inspection and supervision of the administration and to maintain a more transparent order. As obtaining a building license is an administrative action, seeking judicial remedy against such action is possible in accordance with Article 125 of the Contitution. The buildings which are constructed without obtaining a building license or the construction of which continue in contradiction with the licence and attachments thereto despite having obtained a building license, are defined as unlicensed buildings. In this context, in the first place a determination of the situation is conducted by the authorised administrative unit and the consruction is halted and sealed. Thereafter, the owner of the building is granted a one month period in order to correct the contradiction. In case of failure to correct such contradiction within the given period or to obtain a building license, a decision concerning destruction is given by the administration. At the same time, in case the actions and situation, which constitute a contradiction to the Construction Law, have been determined, an administrative fine is imposed on those who are responsible. An objection can be raised by the interested parties based on the unlawfulness of the administrative fines in Construction Law. In this thesis, a study has been conducted in Construction Law concerning the unlicensed building concept and the actions to be taken with respect to the unlicensed buildings. Additionally, actions to be taken with respect to the unlicensed buildings have been evaluated within the context of court decisions and in this way, the current practice was enlightened.