Farklı 3 boyutlu yazıcı teknolojileri kullanılarak üretilen geçici restoratif materyallerin dönüşüm derecelerinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluating the conversion degree of temporary restorative materials produced by different 3-dimensional printer technologies
- Tez No: 833822
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ESMA BAŞAK GÜL AYGÜN
- Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
- Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: 3D Printer, Additive Manufacturing, Interim Restorations, Degree of Conversion
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Protetik Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 54
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı, farklı 3 Boyutlu (3B) yazıcı teknolojileri kullanılarak üretilen geçici restorasyon malzemelerinin dönüşüm derecesini değerlendirmek ve geleneksel olarak üretilmiş polimetil metakrilat (PMMA) ile karşılaştırmaktır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırmada stereolitografi (SLA), dijital ışık işleme (DLP) ve likit kristal ekran (LCD) 3B yazıcıları kullanıldı. Kontrol grubu, geleneksel olarak üretilmiş otopolimerizan PMMA olarak belirlendi. Çalışmaya altı farklı 3B yazıcı dahil edildi: DWS, Formlabs, Asiga, Mega, and Vega, Photon. 3B yazıcılar ile üretilecek numuneler bilgisayar destekli tasarım (CAD) yazılımı (Materialise 3-matic) ile dikdörtgenler prizma geometrisinde (10×4×2,5 mm) tasarlandı. Örnekler 3B yazıcılarda yatay yönde (0 derece), 50 μm tabaka kalınlığında (n=15) üretildi. Fourier dönüşümlü kızılötesi spektrofotometre (FT-IR) ölçümleri rezinin sıvı hali (n=15), baskıdan sonra ve kürlemeden sonra olmak üzere 3 aşamada gerçekleştirildi. Kontrol grubu örneklerinin (n=15) FT-IR ölçümleri iki aşamada gerçekleştirildi. Spektrumlarından elde edilen verilere dayanarak Verilerin istatistiksel analizi tek yönlü ANOVA ve post-hoc Tukey testleri ile yapıldı (α=.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The purpose of this in vitro study was to evaluate the DC of interim restorative materials produced using different 3D printer technologies and to compare them with conventionally manufactured polymethyl methacrylate (PMMA). Material and methods: Stereolithography (SLA), digital light processing (DLP), and liquid crystal display (LCD) 3D printers were used as experimental groups and conventional (C) method was used as the control. Six different 3D printers (DWS, Formlabs, Asiga, Mega, Vega, and Photon) were included. The 3D-printed specimens were designed in a rectangular prism geometry (10×4×2.5 mm) using a computer-aided design (CAD) software program (Materialise 3-matic) and printed with a layer thickness of 50 μm in the horizontal direction (n=15). Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR) spectra were measured in 3 steps: the liquid state of the resins, after washing, and after final polymerization. For the conventional method, FT-IR spectra were assessed in 2 steps: immediately after mixing the liquid and powder and after polymerization. Statistical analysis of the data was performed with 1-way ANOVA followed by the post hoc Tukey HSD test (α=.05). Results: There was no statistically significant difference in DC values between the 3D printed groups (P>.05). There was a statistically significant difference only between Formlabs (FL) and the conventional (C) in terms of DC (P=.042). Conclusions: Three-dimensionally printed interim resin materials showed comparable results with those of the conventional group. The DC was not affected by different 3D printing technologies.