Kronik Lenfositik Lösemi tanılı hastaların takibinde otoimmün hastalıkların görülme sıklığı ve otoimmün belirteçlerin pozitiflik oranın araştırılması
Investigation of the frequency of autoimmune diseases and the positiveness rate of autoimmune markers in the follow-up of patients diagnosed with Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia
- Tez No: 844444
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. CENGİZ DEMİR
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: İç Hastalıkları, Internal diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kronik lenfositik lösemi, otoimmün hastalıklar, otoimmün serolojik belirteçler, Chronic lymphocytic leukemia, autoimmune diseases, autoimmune serological markers
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Diyarbakır Gazi Yaşargil Eğt. ve Arş. Hast.
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 54
Özet
Giriş ve Amaç: Kronik lenfositik lösemi sıklıkla bağışıklık sistemindeki bozukluklarla ilişkilidir. Kronik lenfositik lösemi ile otoimmün sitopeniler arasındaki ilişki yapılan çalışmalarda ortaya konulmuştur. Otoimmün hemolitik anemi ve immün trombositopeni en sık görülen otoimmün hematolojik hastalıklardır. Sorumlu mekanizmalar arasında, özellikle lösemik hücrelerin poliklonal otoantikorların üretimini düzenlemedeki rolü önemlidir. Çalışmamızın amacı merkezimizde takipli Kronik lenfositik lösemi tanılı hastalarda en sık görülen otoimmün hastalıkların belirlenmesi ve kronik lenfositik lösemili hastalarda otoimmün belirteçlerin pozitiflik durumunun araştırılması olarak belirlendi. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmamız tek merkezli bir çalışma olarak planlandı. Çalışmamıza Sağlık Bilimler Üniversitesi Gazi Yaşargil Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Hematoloji Kliniğinde takipli KLL tanılı hastalar dahil edildi. Hastaların poliklinik dosyaları ve hastane otomasyon sistemindeki verileri incelendi. Bulgular: Çalışmamıza 121 hasta dahil edildi. Hastaların 52 (%43)` si kadın ve 69 (%57)`u erkekti. Hastalarımızın yaş ortalaması 67.9 (41-93) olarak belirlendi. Hastaların 25`inde (%20,6) otoimmün hastalık gözlendi. Hematolojik ve non-hematolojik otoimmün hastalık diye gruplandırma yapıldığında. Bunların sekizi otoimmün hemolitik anemi (OİHA) ve dört hastada immün trombositopenik purpura (İTP) vardı. İTP`li hastaların birinde romatoid artrit ve aynı zamanda bir hastada hashimato tiroiditi vardı. Non-hematolojik otoimmün hastalık olarak dört hastada romatoid artrit, beş hastada hashimato tiroiditi, iki hastada sjögren sendromu , bir hastada gut artriti ve bir hastada lökositoklastik vaskülit saptandı. Hasta gurubumuzda otoimmün belirteçlerden 12 hastada ANA, bir hastada ENA(SS-B) panel, bir hastada c ANCA, üç hastada Anti-TPO, yedi hastada RF, üç hastada Ant-CCP, 14 hastada direkt coombs, 10 hastada indirekt coombs ve bir hastada karaciğer-İFA(LKM-1) pozitif görüldü. Otoimmün olayların hastalık evresi ile olan ilişkisine bakıldığında; Hematolojik otoimmün hastalıkların %83,3`u ve non-hematolojik otoimmün hastalıkların %46,1`i ileri hastalık evresindeydi. iki gurup arasında hastalık evresi açısından fark anlamlıydı risk skorlamasında anlamlı fark vardı (P:0,003). Çalışmamızda 33 (%27,2) hastada Otoimmün serolojik marker pozitifti ve bu hastaların %54,5`i ileri hastalık evresindeydi. Sonuç: Sonuç olarak hastalarımızın %20.6`sinda otoimmün hastalık görüldü bunların %48`i hematolojik %52`si non hematolojikti. Hematolojik otoimmün hastalık ileri evre hastalarda görülürken non hematolojik hastalıklar daha çok erken evre hastalarda görüldü. Hasta gurubumuzun %27.2 kadarın dada otoimmün serolojik marker pozitifliği görüldü. Bu serolojik marker tespit edilen hasta gurubunda non-hematolojik otoimmün hastalık tespit edilen gurup gibi erken evre hastalıkta görülme eğilimi gösterdi. Hematolojik otoimmün hastalıklardan İTP de OIHA`a nazaran daha erken evre hastalıkta görülme eğilimindeydi. KLL gurubunda otoimmün hastalık olarak en sık görülen otoimmün hemolitik anemi (OIHA) idi. OIHA ileri hastalık evresi ve çoklu tedavi alan hastalarda daha sık idi. Ancak immün trombositopenik purpura (İTP) görülen hastaların özelikleri non-hematolojik hastalık gelişen guruptan farklı değildi. Ek olarak hematolojik olmayan otoimmün hastalıklar da tanımlandı. Romatoid artrit ve hashimato tiroiditi en sık hematolojik olmayan otoimmün hastalıklardı. Hematolojik otoimmün hastalıklar daha ileri hastalık evresinde görülmesine karşın hematolojik olmayan otoimmün hastalıklar ve serolojik belirteçler çoğunlukla hastalığın erken evrelerinde görüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction and aim: Chronic lymphocytic leukemia is often associated with disorders in the immune system. The relationship between chronic lymphocytic leukemia and autoimmune cytopenias has been demonstrated in studies. especially autoimmune hemolytic anemia and immune thrombocytopenia are the most common diseases. Among the responsible mechanisms, the role of leukemic cells in regulating the production of polyclonal autoantibodies is particularly important. Our study aimed to determine the most common autoimmune diseases in patients diagnosed with chronic lymphocytic leukemia and to investigate the positivity of autoimmune markers in patients with chronic lymphocytic leukemia. Materials and Methods: Our study was planned as a single-center study. Patients diagnosed with CLL who were followed up in the Hematology Clinic of Health Sciences University Gazi Yaşargil Training and Research Hospital were included in our study. The patients' outpatient clinic files and data in the hospital automation system were examined. Results: 121 patients were included in our study. 52 (43%) of the patients were female and 69 (47%) were male. The average age of the patients included in the study was 67.9 (41-93) years. Autoimmune disease was observed in 25 (20.6%) of the patients. In our study group, autoimmune hemolytic anemia (AIHA) was observed in eight patients and immune thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP) was observed in four patients. In the ITP patient group, one patient had rheumatoid arthritis and one patient had Hashimoto's thyroiditis. As nonhematological autoimmune disease, rheumatoid arthritis was detected in four patients, Hashimoto's thyroiditis in five patients, Sjögren's syndrome in two patients, gouty arthritis in one patient and leukocytoclastic vasculitis in one patient. In our study group, ANA was positive in 12 patients, ENA(SS-B) panel was positive in one patient, c ANCA was positive in one patient, Anti-TPO was positive in three patients, RF was positive in seven patients, Ant-CCP was positive in three patients, direct coombs was positive in 14 patients, indirect coombs was positive in 10 patients, and liver-IFA was positive in one patient. When looking at the relationship between autoimmune events and the disease stage; 83.3% of hematological autoimmune diseases and 46.1% of non-hematological autoimmune diseases were in the advanced disease stage. There was a significant difference between the two groups in terms of disease stage and a significant difference in risk scoring (P:0.003). In our study, autoimmune serological marker was positive in 33 (27.2%) patients and 54.5% of these patients were at an advanced disease stage. Conclusion: As a result, autoimmune disease was observed in 20.6% of our patients, 48% of which were hematological and 52% were non-hematological. While hematological autoimmune disease was seen in advanced stage patients, non-hematological diseases were seen more in early stage patients. Autoimmune serological marker positivity was observed in 27.2% of our patient group. In the group of patients in whom this serological marker was detected, it tended to be seen in early-stage disease, as in the group in which nonhematological autoimmune disease was detected. Among hematological autoimmune diseases, ITP also tended to occur in earlier stage disease compared to AIHA. The most common autoimmune disease in the CLL group was autoimmune hemolytic anemia (OIHA). AIHA was more common in patients with advanced disease stages and multiple treatments. However, the characteristics of patients with immune thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP) were not different from the group that developed non-hematological disease. Additionally, nonhematological autoimmune diseases were also identified. Rheumatoid arthritis and Hashimoto's thyroiditis were the most common non-hematological autoimmune diseases. Although hematological autoimmune diseases were seen in more advanced disease stages, non-hematological autoimmune diseases and serological markers were mostly seen in the early stages of the disease.