التفسير اللغوي عند الشيخ عبد الرحمن حسن حبَنَّكَة الميداني
Hasan Habenneke Meydânî'de filolojik tefsir / The linguistic interpretation of Sheikh Abdul Rrahman Hassan Habannaka al-MaidaniSana Bakdash
  1. Tez No: 854679
  2. Yazar: SANA BAKDASH
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUSTAFA ÖZEL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kur'an-ı Kerim, Lugavi Tefsir, Nüzul Sırası, Abdurrahman Hasan Habenneke El-Meydânî, Meâricü't-Tefekkür ve Dekâiku't-Tedebbür, The Quran, linguistic interpretation, order of revelation, Abdul Rahman Hasan Habannakah Al-Maidani, Ma'arig Al-Tafakkur and Daqaiq AlTadabbur.”
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Fatih Sultan Mehmet Vakıf Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 96
Özet
Tarihte ve günümüzde yazılan tefsirler, Mushaf tertibine göre kaleme alınmıştır. Ancak tezime konu edindiğim zat Abdurrahman Hasan Habenneke ElMeydânî, tefsirde farklı bir üslup benimsemiştir. Bu, kendisinde çeşitli faydaların, ince düşünme yollarının bulunmasından dolayı tercih edilen Kur'an-ı Kerim'in nüzul sırasına göre tefsir edilmesidir. Ben, yazarın Meâricü't-Tefekkür ve Dekâiku'tTedebbür isimli tefsirinin bazı yönlerini, lugavi yönlerini ele almak istedim. adı geçen kitap, on beş ciltten oluşmaktadır. Bu tefsiri tercih etmemin sebebi, müfessir hakkında hem Arapça hem de Türkçe çalışmaların az olmasıdır. Tezim giriş, üç bölüm ve sonuçtan meydana gelmektedir. Çalışmamın sonunda tezimde kullandığım kaynakları da zikrettim. Birinci bölümü dört başlıktan oluşturdum. Burada tezimin başlığıyla ilgili muhtelif tanımlara yer verdim. Tefsiri, lügati ve lugavi tefsiri tarif ettim. Daha sonra bu tezde inceleyeceğimiz lugavi tefsirin kaynaklarına değindim. İkinci bölümü ise beş başlıktan oluşturdum. Müfessirin şahsiyetinin ve ilmi anlayışının oluşmasında büyük etkisi olan ailesi hakkında bilgi verdim. İlim yolculuğunu, bazı çalışmalarını ve eserlerini de izah ettim. Tefsirdeki yöntemine de temas ettim. Tezimin konusunu oluşturan Meâricü't-Tefekkür tefsiri hakkında tanıtıcı bilgiler verdim. Üçüncü bölümü üç başlık altında oluşturdum. Burası tezin ana omurgasını oluşturmaktadır. Bu, müfessirin Meâricü't-Tefekkür ve Dekâiku't-Tedebbür isimli tefsirinde lugavi tefsirdir. Bu bölümde lugavi tefsiri kırâat, Kur'an kavramlarının filolojik anlamları, nüzul sebepleri gibi açılardan işlemeye gayret ettim. Tezde tahlil ve eleştiri yöntemini kullandım.Çalışmamın sonunda Allah'ın, müfessire Kur'an-ı Kerim'i anlama konusunda büyük ihsan ve ikramda bulunduğunu gördüm. Bu, birçok müfessirde bulunmayan bir özelliktir. O, Meâricü't-Tefekkür tefsirinde Kurân'ın güzelliğini, belagatinin ve icazının inceliklerini ustalıkla ortaya koymuştur. Ancak kitabının okuyucuları, onun bilgi kaynaklarına yüzeysel olarak vakıf olmuşlardır. Bu da ilim ehlinin onun kaynaklarından istifade etmesini zorlaştırmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
As is commonly practiced in our time, and within the pages of the exegesis books that are before us, the interpreted chapters are usually arranged in the order they appear in the Quran. However, the sheikh whose exegesis I have chosen for my research, Sheikh Abdul Rahman Hasan Habannaka Al-Maidani, has adopted a method different from his previous ones, which is arranging the chapters according to their revelation order. This approach brings numerous benefits and profound contemplation methods. I have delved into parts of his esteemed book,“Ma'arig Al-Tafakkur and Daqaiq Al-Tadabbur,”which consists of fifteen volumes, from various linguistic exegesis perspectives that I will elucidate later, God willing, due to the scarcity of research written about this virtuous work, whether in Arabic or in the Turkish language. My thesis consists of an introduction, three chapters and a conclusion. At the end of my study, I also mentioned the sources I used in my thesis. I have divided the first chapter into four sections, providing several definitions that clarify the terms used in the title of my thesis. I have explained the language and terminology of exegesis, linguistics, and linguistic exegesis, and subsequently elaborated on the sources of the linguistic exegesis addressed in this thesis. In the second chapter, consisting of five sections, I introduced the virtue of the interpreting sheikh, his parents, and grandparents, as they had a great influence on his character and knowledge. I also discussed his pursuit of knowledge, some of his works and writings, as well as the need to explain his approach to interpretation. Furthermore, I provided an introduction to the book that my research is dedicated to,“Ma'arig AlTafakkur,”detailing the number of volumes, their contents, page count, and publishing and printing information for the edition I obtained.In the third chapter, consisting of three sections, I moved on to the essence and significance of my thesis, which is my study of the linguistic interpretation in the sheikh's book,“ Ma'arig Al-Tafakkur and Daqaiq Al-Tadabbur,”from several aspects: linguistic interpretation in terms of readings, linguistic interpretation in terms of the linguistic meanings of the Quranic words, and linguistic interpretation in terms of the reasons for revelation. My methodology in this thesis will be analytical and criticism, with the help of Allah. In my research, I concluded that the sheikh, may Allah have mercy on him, had been greatly blessed by Allah in contemplating and understanding the great Quran, a quality not possessed by many. He spent years of his life in learning and teaching. During his contemplation in his book“Ma'arig Al-Tafakkur”, he delved into linguistic interpretation, which elucidates the beauty, eloquence, and miraculous nature of the Quran. However, readers of his book have rarely been exposed to the sources of his information, and while this approach may be more beneficial and easier for the general public, it adds to the difficulty for students of knowledge and scholars to access and verify their needs from these sources.