Batı Grubu Anadolu ağızlarında akrabalık terimleri
Kindness terms in Western group Anatolian Dialects
  1. Tez No: 866195
  2. Yazar: FATOŞ GÜNEYSU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HÜLYA ARSLAN EROL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Batı Grubu Anadolu ağızları, Akraba, Akrabalık Terimleri, Adlandırma
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Yeni Türk Dili Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 98
Özet
Dil; kültürü yansıtan, taşıyan, aktaran en önemli araçlardan biridir. Dil ile kültür her zaman birbirleri ile etkileşim hâlinde olmuştur. Türk milleti, tarih boyunca dil hazinesi içerisinde yer alan akrabalık terimlerine oldukça önem vermiştir. Türkçe, diğer diller ile mukayese edildiğinde akrabalık terimleri bakımından zengin bir dildir. Türkçedeki bu zenginlik Türklerin dünya görüşü ile ilişkilidir. Çünkü insanların sosyal, kültürel, dini, psikolojik gibi birçok yönü dili etkilemektedir. Eski Türkçeden günümüze kadar olan süreç içerisinde Türkçenin arkaik unsurlarını, gramatikal özelliklerini, meydana gelen fonetik ve morfolojik değişiklikleri bünyesinde barındırıp daha iyi yansıtması bakımından ağızlardaki akrabalık terimleri incelenmeye değerdir. Bu çalışma Türkiye Türkçesinin Batı Grubu Anadolu ağızları ile sınırlandırılacaktır. Sınırlandırma yapılırken Leylâ Karahan'ın Anadolu Ağızlarının Sınıflandırılması adlı eserindeki tasnif esas alınacaktır. Batı grubunda yer alan il ve ilçelerin ağızlarındaki akrabalık terimleri“Kan Bağıyla Oluşan Akrabalığı İfade Eden Terimler, Evlilik Yoluyla Akrabalık Bildiren Terimler ve Akrabalıkla İlişkili Sözler”başlıkları altında incelenecektir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Language is one of the most important tools that reflect, transfers and transmit culture. Language and culture have always interacted with each other. Throughout history, the Turkish nation has attached great importance to the kinship terms in its language treasure. Because Turkish is a language rich in kinship terms when compared to other languages. This richness in Turkish is related to the world view of the Turks. Because many aspects of people, such as social, cultural, religious and psychological, affect language. Kinship terms in dialects are worth examining as they embody and better reflect the archaic elements, grammatical features, and phonetic and morphological changes of Turkish throughout the process from Old Turkish to the present day.This study will be limited to the Anatolian dialects of the Western group of Turkey Turkish. While making the limitation, the classification in Leylâ Karahan's work titled Classification of Anatolian Dialects will be taken as basis. The kinship terms in the dialects of the provinces and districts in the Western group will be examined under the headings“Terms Expressing Kinship Through Blood Ties, Terms Expressing Kinship Through Marriage, and Words Related to Kinship”. Language is one of the most important tools that reflect, transfers and transmit culture. Language and culture have always interacted with each other. Throughout history, the Turkish nation has attached great importance to the kinship terms in its language treasure. Because Turkish is a language rich in kinship terms when compared to other languages. This richness in Turkish is related to the world view of the Turks. Because many aspects of people, such as social, cultural, religious and psychological, affect language. Kinship terms in dialects are worth examining as they embody and better reflect the archaic elements, grammatical features, and phonetic and morphological changes of Turkish throughout the process from Old Turkish to the present day.This study will be limited to the Anatolian dialects of the Western group of Turkey Turkish. While making the limitation, the classification in Leylâ Karahan's work titled Classification of Anatolian Dialects will be taken as basis. The kinship terms in the dialects of the provinces and districts in the Western group will be examined under the headings“Terms Expressing Kinship Through Blood Ties, Terms Expressing Kinship Through Marriage, and Words Related to Kinship”.