Yargıtay kararları ışığında taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi
Promise to sell agreement for the immovable property in light of the decisions of the Court of Cassation
- Tez No: 869533
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YILDIZ ABİK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ön sözleşme, taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi, taşınmaz satış sözleşmesi, şerh, Preliminary contract, promise to sell agreement of immovable property, sell agreement of immovable property, annotation
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 150
Özet
Taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi, öteden beri özellikle hukuki niteliği, şekil şartı, sözleşmeden doğan hakkın tapu kütüğüne şerhi ve etkisi, sözleşmenin ifası yahut ifa edilmemesi bağlamında öğretide ve uygulamada birçok tartışmaya konu olmuş, öyle ki uygulamada Yargıtay kararları dahi kendi içinde çelişmiştir. Günlük hayatta sıklıkla tercih edilen hem müstakil olarak hem de diğer sözleşmeler ile iç içe geçerek karşımıza çıkan taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi Yargıtay'ı da fazlaca meşgul etmektedir. Bu çalışmada, öğretinin ve Yargıtay'ın konuya yaklaşımı bağlamında taşınmaz satış vaadi sözleşmesi ele alınmaktadır. Bu kapsamda sözleşmenin hukuki niteliği, benzer sözleşmelerden farkı, şekil şartları, unsurları, sözleşmeden doğan hakkın tapuya şerhi ve etkisi, ifası, ifa edilmemesinin sonuçları ve sona ermesi incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Promise to sell agreement of immovable property, has been a subject of extensive discussions in legal scholarship and practical application. These discussions have primarily focused on its legal classification, the requisite formalities, the annotation of contractual rights in the land registry, as well as the consequences of fulfilling or breaching the agreement. The complexity of these aspects has led to contradictions even within the decisions of the Court of Cassation in practice. The promise-to-sell agreement, commonly utilized in everyday transactions, whether as a standalone contract or in conjunction with others, is a topic that receives considerable attention from the Court of Cassation. This study examines the promise-to-sell agreement for real estate within the framework of both doctrinal perspectives and the stance adopted by the Court of Cassation. Within this framework, the analysis encompasses the legal characterization of the agreement, distinctions from comparable contracts, the requisite formalities, its constituent elements, the annotation of rights emanating from the contract on the title deed, its execution, the repercussions of non-compliance, and the procedures for termination.