Peripartum akut böbrek yetmezliğinde serbest oksijen metabolitleri
Free oxygen metabolities in acute renal failure of the pregnant women during the perinatal period
- Tez No: 88540
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SAİME PAYDAŞ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Nefroloji, Nephrology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Preeclampsia, Peripartum Acute Renal Failure, Superoxide dismutase, Glutathione peroxidase, Malondialdehyde. V
- Yıl: 1999
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
ÖZET Gebeliğin önemli bir komplikasyonu olan preeklampsinin etyolojisi tam olarak bilinmemektedir. Patogenezde tromboksanA2/PGl2 oranının artması, vazokonstriksiyon, endotel zararlanması ve yaygın iskemi suçlanmaktadır. Bu olaylar sonucu açığa çıkan serbest oksijen metabolitleri nötralize edilemediği durumlarda; lipid, karbonhidrat, DNA gibi moleküllerle bağ oluşturup onların yapısını bozar ve hücre lizisine kadar giden bir seri reaksiyon başlatır. Çalışmamızda oksidatif stresin preeklampsi ve komplikasyonlarında patogenetik rolünü araştırdık. Bu amaçla 1997-1998 yıllarında Çukurova Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Dahiliye Yoğun Bakım ünitesinde peripartum akut böbrek yetmezliği nedeniyle izlenen 17 olgu incelendi. Kontrol grubu olarak 11 preeklamptik, 11 sağlıklı gebe ve 11 sağlıklı kadın kullanıldı. Tüm olgularda eritrosit süperoksit dismutaz, glutatyon peroksidaz ve plazma malondialdehit düzeylerine bakıldı. Hasta grubunda ölçümler; yatışta, diürezin başladığı ve böbrek fonksiyonlarının düzeldiği dönemde yapıldı. Kontrol gruplarında ölçümler bir kez yapıldı. Hasta grubunda ölçülen üç SOD, GSHPx ve MDA değerleri bir birleri ile karşılaştırıldığında fark her biri için anlamlı idi (p< 0.05 hepsi için). Kontrol grupları arasında SOD, MDA değerleri farklı değildi. Ancak GSHPx preeklamptiklerde ve sağlıklı kadınlarda farklıydı (p< 0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT FREE OXYGEN METABOLITES IN ACUTE RENAL FAILURE OF THE PREGNANT WOMEN DURING THE PERINATAL PERIOD The aetiology of preeclampsia which is an important complication of pregnancy is not well-known. Increase in the ratio of Tromboxan A2 to PGI2 ratio, vasoconstriction, endothelial damage and disseminea ischaemia where incriminate in pathogenesis of preeclampsia. Free oxygen metabolites combine with lipids, carbonhydrates, DNA and destroy their construction when they could not neutralized and initate a serial reaction which results in cell lysis. In our study we investigated the pathogenetic role of oxidative stress in preeclampsia and its complications. For this purpose 17 female patients have been evaluated who have been cared in Çukurova University. Medical School's Intensive Care Unit of department of internal medicine for periparthum acute renal failure. Eleven preeclamptic, 1 1 healthy pregnant and 1 1 healthy women were consisted control groups. The levels of superoxid dismutase. Glutathion peroxidase and plazma malondialdehide were measured 3 times in all patients. The measurements have done in the first time when the patients were admitted to the hospital, second time at the begining of diuresis and the third time when the kidney function was normalized. In patient Group SOD, MDA, GSHPx levels were different for each period. The differences between the patient and control groups for SOD1, SOD2, MDA1, MDA2, GSHPxl, GSMPx2, GSIIPx3 were also statistically significant (p£0.05 for all). But SOD and MDA levels of control groups were not different with each other. GSHPx levels of preeclamptic and healthy women were statistically different. In conclusion, we can say that, pregnancy and preeclampsia increases the oxydative stress, the free oxyfen radicals can be important in pathogenesis of organ damage and dysfunction when the antioxidant system is insufficient.