Fitness yapan bireylerin psikolojik dayanıklılıkları ile benlik saygı düzeylerinin incelenmesi (Van il örneği)
Investigation of psychological resilience and self-esteem levels of individuals doing fitness (Van provincial example)
  1. Tez No: 900502
  2. Yazar: MUSTAFA AKKUŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ERSİN ARSLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fitness, Psychological Endurance, Self-Esteem
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 124
Özet
Bu araştırmanın temel amacı doğrultusunda fitness sporu yapan bireylerin psikolojik dayanıklılık ve benlik saygıları arasındaki ilişki incelenmiştir. Nicel araştırma yöntemlerinden olan ilişkisel tarama modeliyle yürütülen bu araştırmanın 2023 yılı temmuz ve ekim ayları arasında arasında Van ilindeki fitness merkezlerinde spor yapan bireylerin katılımı ile veriler toplanmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini oluşturan 200 katılımcının 37'si kadın ve 163'ü erkektir. Katılımcıların yaş dağılımları incelendiğinde ise 16 ile 28+ arasında değişim gösterdiği görülmektedir. Katılımın tamamen gönüllülük esasına dayalı olduğu bu çalışmada katılımcılara ilk olarak Bilgilendirilmiş Onam Formu sunularak çalışma hakkında gerekli bilgilendirmeler yapılmıştır. Bireylerin fitness sporu yapmalarında, psikolojik dayanıklılık düzeylerinde ve benlik saygılarında belirleyici olabileceği öngörülen demografik nitelikler araştırmacı tarafından hazırlanan sosyodemografik bilgi formunda yer alarak katılımcılara sunulmuştur. Sonrasında sırasıyla katılımcıların psikolojik dayanıklılık düzeylerini belirlemek adına Yetişkinler için psikolojik dayanıklılık ölçeği (YPDÖ) ve benlik saygılarını ölçümlemek adına da Rosenberg Benlik Saygısı Ölçeği aracılığıyla araştırma verileri toplanmıştır. Toplanan verilere ilk olarak normallik testi uygulanmış ve veri setinin normal dağılım gösterdiği saptandıktan sonra SPSS 22.00 programı ile ikili değişkenler için bağımsız örneklem t-testi, ikiden fazla değişkenler için Anova analizi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In line with the main purpose of this research, the relationship between psychological endurance and self-esteem of individuals who practice fitness sports has been examined. Dec. October Dec Dec, 2023 This research conducted with the relational screening model, which is one of the quantitative research methods, was collected with the participation of individuals who do sports in fitness centers in Van province between the months of July and October of 2023. Of the 200 participants who made up the sample of the study, 37 of them were women and 163 were men. When the age distribution of the participants is examined, it is seen that they vary between 16 and 28+ Dec. in this study, where participation is based entirely on a voluntary basis, the participants were first provided with an Informed Consent Form and the necessary information about the study was made. The demographic characteristics that are predicted to be decisive in individuals' fitness sports activities, psychological endurance levels and self-esteem were included in the sociodemographic information form prepared by the researcher and presented to the participants. After that, research data were collected through the Psychological endurance scale for Adults (YPDÖ) in order to determine the participants' psychological endurance levels and the Rosenberg Self-Esteem Scale in order to measure their self-esteem. A normality test was applied to the collected data first, and after it was determined that the data set showed a normal distribution, parametric tests related to the SPSS 22.00 program were used. Although it was observed that the sociodemographic qualities of the participants caused a Deci-Dection at the level of psychological endurance and self-esteem, as a result of correlation analyses conducted to examine the relationships between measurement tools, it was also found that there is a positive and significant relationship between individuals' self-perceptions and self-esteem. The findings obtained were compared with the research in the field article and discussed in detail in the discussion section and suggestions for future researchers were given.