Kronik koroner kollateral dolaşımı olan hastalarda pan-inflamatuar değer ile kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksi arasındaki ilişki
The relationship between pan-inflammatory value and cardiac electrophysiologic balance index in patients with chronic coronary collateral circulation
- Tez No: 908108
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ADİL BAYRAMOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kronik total oklüzyon, Kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksi, pan-inflamatuar değer, kronik kollateral dolaşım, Chronic total occlusion, Cardiac electrophysiologic balance index, pan-inflammatory value, chronic collateral circulation
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 71
Özet
Giriş ve Amaç: Bu çalışmada koroner anjiografide kronik kollateral dolaşıma sahip bireylerde pan-inflamatuar değer ile kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksinin arasındaki ilişki ve sağlıklı kontrollerle karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Metod: Çalışmaya 18-80 yaş arasında Ocak 2020 ile Haziran 2023 arasında çalışmanın dahil edilme ve dışlanma kriterlerine uygun bütün bireylerden 141 kronik total oklüzyon hastası ve kontrol grubu olarak da 141 normal koroner kollateral dolaşıma sahip bireyler alındı. Her iki grubun sosyo-demografik özellikleri incelendi. Standart elektrokardiyogramları değerlendirildi, QT mesafesi, Bazett formülüne göre düzeltilmiş QT değeri, QRS süresi hesaplandı. QT ve düzeltilmiş QT değerleri QRS süresine bölünüp kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksi ile düzeltilmiş kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksi hesaplandı. Grupların verileri retrospektif olarak hastane otomasyon sisteminden alındı. Kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksi ile pan-inflamatuar değerin korelasyonuna bakıldı. Kronik kollateral dolaşıma sahip hastalar kendi arasında Rentrop sınıflamasına göre iyi ve kötü kollateral dolaşıma sahip olarak iki alt gruba ayrıldı. Bulgular: İyi koroner kollateral dolaşıma sahip bireylerde düzeltilmiş kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksinin daha düşük olduğu tespit edildi. Ayrıca kötü koroner kollateral dolaşıma sahip bireylerde pan-inflamatuar değerin daha yüksek olduğu tespit edildi. Düzeltilmiş kardiyak elektrofizyolojik denge indeksi ve pan-inflamatuar değer arasında anlamlı bir korelasyon olduğu tespit edildi. Sonuç: Ventriküler aritminin elektrokardiyografik belirteçlerinden biri olan elektrokardiyografik denge indeksi ve inflamasyonun bulgularından biri olan pan-inflamatuar değerin kötü koroner kollateral dolaşıma sahip bireylerde daha yüksek olması kronik total oklüzyonlu bireylerde artmış ventriküler aritminin açıklanmasında yardımcı olabilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction and Aim: The aim of this study was to investigate the relationship between pan-inflammatory value and cardiac electrophysiologic balance index in individuals with chronic collateral circulation in coronary angiography and to compare them with healthy controls. Method: Between January 2020 and June 2023, 141 patients with chronic total occlusion and 141 individuals with normal coronary collateral circulation as the control group were recruited from all individuals between the ages of 18 and 80 years who met the inclusion and exclusion criteria of the study. Standard electrocardiograms were evaluated, QT distance, corrected QT value according to Bazett formula and QRS duration were calculated. QT and corrected QT values were divided by QRS duration and cardiac electrophysiologic balance index and corrected cardiac electrophysiologic balance index were calculated. The correlation between the cardiac electrophysiologic balance index and the pan-inflammatory value was examined.Patients with chronic collateral circulation were divided into two subgroups as having good and poor collateral circulation according to Rentrop classification. Corrected cardiac electrophysiologic balance index was lower in individuals with good coronary collateral circulation. In addition, pan-inflammatory value was found to be higher in individuals with poor coronary collateral circulation. There was a significant correlation between coronary collateral circulation development and corrected cardiac electrophysiological balance index and pan-inflammatory value. Results: Corrected cardiac electrophysiologic balance index was found to be lower in individuals with good coronary collateral circulation. In addition, the pan-inflammatory value was found to be higher in individuals with poor coronary collateral circulation. There was a significant correlation between corrected cardiac electrophysiologic balance index and pan-inflammatory value. Conclusıon: The fact that the electrocardiographic balance index, one of the electrocardiographic markers of ventricular arrhythmia, and the pan-inflammatory value, one of the findings of inflammation, were higher in individuals with poor coronary collateral circulation may be instructive in explaining increased ventricular arrhythmia, sudden cardiac death and increased inflammation in individuals with chronic total occlusion.