Kalça cerrahisinde perikapsüler sinir grubu bloğunun postoperatif analjeziye etkisinin incelenmesi
Evaluation of the effect of pericapsular nerve group block on postoperative analgesia in hip surgery
  1. Tez No: 915717
  2. Yazar: ALİ KAYNAK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ELİF DOĞAN BAKI
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hip surgery, Opioid, PENG block, Postoperative analgesia
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Afyonkarahisar Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 49
Özet
Amaç: Kalça cerrahisi uygulanan hasta sayısının artmasıyla birlikte postoperatif dönemde hastaların analjezi planlaması da önem kazanmaktadır. Kalça cerrahisi sonrası ağrı akut ve şiddetli ağrı grubundadır ve etkin tedavisi büyük önem arz etmektedir. Çalışmamızda multimodal analjezi kapsamında kalça cerrahilerinde Perikapsüler Sinir Grubu bloğunun (PENG) postoperatif analjeziye etkinliğini, kullanılan opioid miktarını, postoperatif bulantı-kusma varlığını araştırmayı amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntemler: Çalışmamız prospektif bir çalışma olup Afyonkarahisar Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Hastanesinde 15.12.2021-15.08.2022 arasında genel anestezi altında elektif şartlarda kalça cerrahisi planlanan toplam 112 hasta dahil edildi. Hastalar rastgele iki gruba ayrılarak ilk gruba PENG bloğu yapıldı. İkinci gruptaki hastalar kontrol grubunu oluşturdu. Tüm hastalara operasyon bitiminden yaklaşık 15 dk. önce postoperatif analjezi amacıyla 1mg/kg tramadol İV uygulandı. Hastaların intraoperatif hemodinamik veriler, taburculuk- hastanede kalış süresi ve komplikasyon varlığı, VAS skorları (postoperatif istirahat ve hareket sırasında) kaydedildi. Toplam tramadol dozu, ek analjezik ihtiyacı ve ilk analjezik saati değerlendirildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: With the increasing number of patients undergoing hip surgery, analgesia planning for patients in the postoperative period also becomes important. Pain following hip surgery is categorized as acute and severe and its effective treatment is of great importance. In our study, we aimed to investigate the effectiveness of Pericapsular Nerve Group block (PENG) in postoperative analgesia, the amount of opioid used, and the presence of postoperative nausea and vomiting in hip surgeries within the scope of multimodal analgesia. Materials and Methods: Our study is a prospective study and includes a total of 112 patients who were planned to undergo hip surgery under general anesthesia in elective conditions at Afyonkarahisar Health Sciences University Hospital between 15.12.2021-15.08.2022. The patients were randomly divided into two groups, with the first group receiving the PENG block. The patients in the second group constituted the control group. Intraoperative hemodynamic data, discharge-hospital stay duration, presence of complications, and VAS values of the patients were recorded. Total tramadol dose, additional analgesic need and first analgesic hour were evaluated. Results: Resting and dynamic visual pain scores at all postoperative times, excluding before the block, were significantly lower in the group where the PENG block was applied compared to the group where it was not. The total doses of tramadol administered and the rate of additional analgesic administration in the group where the PENG block was applied were significantly lower than in patients in the group where the block was not applied. The need for additional analgesic occurred earlier and the rates of administering rescue analgesia were significantly higher in the group where the Pericapsular Nerve Group block was not applied compared to the group where it was. Conclusion: We believe that the application of the PENG block in hip surgeries will reduce patient pain scores, allowing them to experience less pain with fewer opioids, and protect them from side effects caused by opioids.