Acil servise yüksek tansiyon ile başvuran hipertansiyon hastalarının öz etkililik düzeylerini ve ilaç uyumunu etkileyen faktörlerin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the factors affecting the self-effectiveness levels and medication compliance of hypertension patients who apply to the emergency department with high pressure
- Tez No: 931714
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NADİRE ERCAN TOPTANER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Hemşirelik, Public Health, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hypertension, Drug Compliance, Self-Efficacy, Emergency Service
- Yıl: 2025
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Hamidiye Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 93
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışma ile bir devlet hastanesinin acil servisine yüksek tansiyonla başvuran hipertansiyon hastalarının öz etkililik düzeyini ve ilaca uyum düzeylerini etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu araştırma, Aralık 2023-Ekim 2024 tarihleri arasında bir devlet hastanesinin acil servisinde yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini hastanenin acil servisine yüksek tansiyonla gelen ve çalışmaya katılmayı kabul eden hipertansiyon hastaları oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada G. Power-3.1.9.2 programı kullanılarak örneklem büyüklüğü hesaplanmıştır. Analiz sonucunda minimum örneklem hacmi toplam 210 olarak hesaplanmıştır. Çalışmada kişisel bilgi formu, hipertansiyon öz etkililik ölçeği ve ilaç uyumunu bildirim ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Tüm veriler bilgisayarda SPSS for Windows 25 programına kaydedilerek analiz edilmiştir. Bulgular: Çalışmaya katılan bireylerin, yaş ortalaması 56,88 ±11,35 olup, %55,70'i kadın, %68,99'unun evli, %42,41'inin çalışmakta, %64,56'sının ek kronik hastalığa sahip, %34,18'inin ilkokul mezunu, %23,42'sinin alkol, %52,53'ünün sigara kullandığı belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: This study aimed to determine the factors affecting the self-efficacy level and medication compliance levels of hypertension patients who applied to the emergency department of a public hospital with high blood pressure. Materials and Methods: This research was conducted in the emergency department of a public hospital between October 2023 and December 2024. The sample of the study consisted of hypertension patients who came to the emergency department of the hospital with high blood pressure and agreed to participate in the study. The sample size was calculated using the“G. Power-3.1.9.2”program. As a result of the analysis, the minimum sample size was calculated as 210 in total. Personal information form, hypertension summarization scale and medication adherence reporting scale were used in the study. All data were recorded and analyzed using the SPSS for Windows 22 program. Results: The mean age of the individuals who participated in the study was 56,88±11,35, %55,70 were female, %68,99 were married, %42,41 were employed, %64,56 had additional chronic diseases, %34,18 were primary school graduates, %23,42 drank alcohol, 52.53% smoked. The mean score of the HÖEÖ was found to be 49,31±9,10 and the scale scores showed significant differences according to the level of education, having a blood pressure monitor, measuring blood pressure, going to the doctor's control, having information about diet, complications and exercise. The mean score of IUBÖ was found to be 21,52±3,99 and the scale scores showed significant differences according to the level of education, diet, exercise, knowledge of complications and regular use of medication. Conclusion: It was observed that self-efficacy scores of the participants increased as medication compliance increased. Determining the self-efficacy and medication compliance levels of hypertension patients presenting to the emergency department will provide success in disease management.