Sakız enginar çeşidinde (cynara scolymus L.cv.sakız) görülen varyasyonun muhtemel nedenleri I. GA3'in etkilerinin belerlenmesi
A Study on possible reasons of variation seen at sakız globe artichoke variety (cynara scolymus L. cv. sakız) I. assessment of effects of GA3
  1. Tez No: 96555
  2. Yazar: ARZU GÖÇMEZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KUTSİ TURHAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Globe Artichoke, GA3, Variation
  7. Yıl: 2000
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 48
Özet
V ÖZET SAKIZ ENGİNAR ÇEŞİDİNDE (Cynara scofyms L. ev. Sakız) GÖRÜLEN VARYASYONUN MUHTEMEL NEDENLERİ I. GA3'İN ETKİLERİNİN BELİRLENMESİ GÖÇMEZ, Arzu Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Bahçe Bitkileri Bölümü Tez Yöneticisi: Prof. Dr. Kutsi TURHAN Nisan 2000, 48 Sayfa Bu çalışma, Ege Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi, Bahçe Bitkileri Bölümü'nde 1998-1999 yıllan arasında gerçekleştirilmiştir. Sakız enginar çeşidinde görülen tek yönlü değişim sonucu yaprak ve verim özellikleri farklı ve yerli tip olarak adlandırılan bitkiler meydana gelmektedir. Yerli tip bitkilere GA3 uygulandığında, gerek yaprak ve gerekse verim özellikleri sakız çeşidine benzer hale gelmektedir. Bu çalışmada, yerli tip bitkilere GA3 uygulaması ile değişik yaprak özelliklerinde nasıl bir değişim olduğu ve bu değişimler aracılığı ile sakız ve yerli tip bitkilerin ayırt edebilmelerinin mümkün olup olmadığının belirlenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Toplam 300ppm'lik GA3, 3 kez lOOpmm, 4 kez 75ppm ve 6 kez 50ppm olmak üzere yerli bitkilere uygulanmıştır. Alman yaprak örneklerinde yaprak yüzeyi, yaprağın gövdeye bağlanma
Özet (Çeviri)
VII ABSTRACT A STUDY ON POSSIBLE REASONS OF VARIATION SEEN AT SAKIZ GLOBE ARTICHOKE VARIETY ( Cynara scolymus JL, ev, Sakız) L ASSESSMENT OF EFFECTS OF GA3 GÖÇMEZ, Arzu MSc in Horticulture Science Supervisor: Prof. Dr. Kutsi TURHAN February 2000, 48 pages This study has been carried out during 1998-1999 at Eagan University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Horticulture. The local globe artichoke variety occurs after variation of the one way in Sakız Artichoke variety (Cynara scolymus L. cv. Sabz). Yield and leaf properties of the local globe artichoke are different from sakız. GA3 has been applied at local globe variety and their leaf and yield properties have been changed day by day and their properties have been as similar as sakız variety. In this study, GA3 has been applied at the local globe variety. After applications, except leaf shapes and yield of the local globe artichoke, other leaf properties have been determined. It was aimed toVIII assess these leaf properties in the local artichoke variety and to determine whether it is possible to distinguish the sakız and local globe artichoke with using some of leaf properties. Total 300ppm GA3 has been applied to the local globe artichokes at 3 times as IOOppm, 4 times as 75ppm and 6 times as 50ppm. After applications, leaf samples were gathered. The angle values which is between leaf and stem, leaf area thickness of petiole and other leaf vein properties and quantity and size of stoma have been measured and determined on leaf samples. Consequently, the leaf area and thickness of leaf vein from leaf vein properties of the local globe artichoke, which occurs after variations in sakız variety, are different from other leaf properties. It was found that it is possible to distinguish the sakız and local variety with the area of leaf and thickness of leaf vein.