Torna tezgahı için dinamometre tasarımı ve imalatı
Dynamometer design and manufacturing for a turning machine
- Tez No: 990894
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. İLHAN ASİLTÜRK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Mechanical Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tornalama, Turning
- Yıl: 2026
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu tez kapsamında, torna tezgâhlarında işleme sırasında ortaya çıkan kesme kuvvetlerinin gerçek zamanlı ve doğru biçimde ölçülmesini sağlayacak bir dinamometre sistemi tasarlanmış ve üretimi gerçekleştirilmiştir. Çalışmanın çıkış noktası, talaşlı imalat süreçlerinde kuvvet değişimlerinin doğru izlenememesi nedeniyle oluşan verim kayıplarını ve yüzey kalitesi problemlerini gidermektir. Bu amaçla, sistemin mekanik yapısı bilgisayar destekli tasarım araçlarıyla modellenmiş, uygun kapasitede yük hücreleri seçilerek torna tezgâhına entegre edilebilecek bir ölçüm platformu oluşturulmuştur. Geliştirilen dinamometrenin güvenilirliğini belirlemek için statik kalibrasyon testleri uygulanmış; sensör doğruluğu, eksenel ayrışma ve lineerlik özellikleri değerlendirilmiştir. Deneysel aşamada farklı devir sayısı, ilerleme ve talaş derinliği parametreleri kullanılarak kesme kuvvetlerinin davranışı incelenmiştir. Elde edilen veriler, özellikle ilerleme miktarı ve talaş derinliğinin kuvvet bileşenleri üzerinde doğrudan etkili olduğunu; devir sayısının ise belirli aralıklarda kuvvetleri azalttığını göstermiştir. Ayrıca tekrar edilebilirlik testleri, sistemin ölçüm kararlılığının yeterli seviyede olduğunu doğrulamıştır. Sonuç olarak, torna tezgâhları için düşük maliyetli, dayanıklı ve hassas çalışabilen dinamometre sistemi geliştirilmiştir. Bu yapı, hem akademik araştırmalarda kesme kuvveti analizlerinde hem de endüstriyel üretim ortamlarında süreç optimizasyonu amacıyla kullanılabilecek nitelikte bir ölçüm çözümü sunmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Within the scope of this thesis, a dynamometer system that will provide real-time and accurate measurement of cutting forces during machining on lathe machines has been designed and produced.pe of this thesis, a dynamometer system that will provide real-time and accurate measurement of cutting forces during machining on lathe machines has been designed and produn the scope of this thesis, a dynamometer system that will provide real-time and accurate measurement of cutting forces during machining on lathe machines has been designed and produced. The starting point of the study is to eliminate efficiency losses and surface quality problems that occur due to the inability to monitor force changes accurately in machining processes. For this purpose, the mechanical structure of the system was modeled with computer-aided design tools, and a measurement platform that could be integrated into the lathe was created by selecting load cells of the appropriate capacity. Static calibration tests were applied to determine the reliability of the dynamometer developed; sensor accuracy, axial separation and linearity properties were evaluated. In the experimental stage, the behavior of cutting forces was studied by using different parameters of speed, feed and chip depth.tatic calibration tests were applied to determine the reliability of the dynamometer developed; sensor accuracy, axial separation and linearity properties were evaluated. In the experimental stage, the behavior of cutting forces was studied by using different parameters of speed, feed and chip depth. The data obtained have shown that, in particular, the amount of feed and chip depth have a direct effect on the force components, while the number of revolutions reduces the forces at December intervals. In addition, repeatability tests have confirmed that the measurement stability of the system is at a sufficient level. As a result, a low-cost, durable and precise dynamometer system has been developed for lathes.n addition, repeatability tests have confirmed that the measurement stability of the system is at a sufficient level. As a result, a low-cost, durable and precise dynamometer sy