Kooperatiflerde açık kapı ilkesi ve sınırları
Open and voluntary membership in cooperatives and its limits
- Tez No: 1017716
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ GÖKHAN AYDOĞAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kooperatifler, Kooperatifçilik İlkeleri, Açık Kapı İlkesi, Kooperatife Giriş, Kooperatiften Çıkış, Kooperatifler Kanunu, Kooperatifleşme, Kooperatifçilik, cooperatives, cooperative principles, voluntary and open membersip, admission to cooperative, withdrawal from a cooperative, Cooperative Law, Cooperativize, Cooperative system
- Yıl: 2026
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
ÖZET“Açık Kapı İlkesi”, kişilere kooperatife giriş ve çıkış aşamalarında gönüllülük ve serbestlik tanınmasını sağlayan ilkedir. Kooperatife giriş ve çıkıştaki gönüllülük kişilerin kooperatife girmeye ve kooperatiften çıkmaya zorlanamamasını ifade eder. Kooperatife giriş ve çıkıştaki serbestlik ise kooperatifin girmek isteyen kişinin girişine ve çıkmak isteyen ortağın çıkmasına müsaade etmesidir. Bir başka ifadeyle açık kapı ilkesi, kooperatiflerin kişilerin iradelerine uygun hareket etmeleri gerekliliğini ifade eder. Açık kapı ilkesi lafzi olarak 1163 sayılı Kooperatifler Kanunu (KoopK)'nunda anılmamış olsa da Kanun'un farklı maddeleri bir arada değerlendirildiğinde kanun koyucu tarafından da açık kapı ilkesinin benimsendiğini söylemek mümkündür. Bu çalışmada“Açık Kapı İlkesi”ilgili düzenlemeler, Bakanlıklar tarafından yayımlanan örnek anasözleşmeler ve yargı kararları çerçevesinde üç bölümde incelenmiştir. Birinci bölümde kooperatiflerin kendine has özellikleri de dikkate alınarak açık kapı ilkesinin kabul edilme nedenleri ve açık kapı ilkesinin kavramsal çerçevesi açıklanmıştır. Ek olarak kooperatife giriş ve çıkış aşamalarında açık kapı ilkesinin önem arz ettiği durumlar tespit edilmeye çalışılmıştır. İkinci bölümde açık kapı ilkesinin Kooperatifler Kanunu'nda düzenlenen sınırları ile anasözleşmede düzenlenebilecek sınırları ortaya konulmuştur. Üçüncü bölümde ise anasözleşme ve organ kararları ile açık kapı ilkesinin ihlal edilebileceği haller incelenmiş akabinde ilgili ihlallere ilişkin başvurulabilecek hukuki mekanizmalar tespit edilmeye çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The“Voluntary and Open Membership”is a principle that ensures voluntariness and openness for individuals in the processes of joining and leaving a cooperative. Voluntariness in joining and withdrawing from a cooperative means that individuals cannot be compelled either to become members of a cooperative or to remain members against their will. Openness in admission and withdrawal, on the other hand, requires that the cooperative permit the admission of individuals who wish to join and allow members who wish to leave to withdraw. In other words, the Voluntary and Open Membership Principle reflects the requirement that cooperatives act in acoordance with the free will of individuals. Although the Voluntary and Open Membership Principle is not expressly mentioned in the wording of the Cooperatives Law numbered 1163, a combined assessment of the various provisions of the Law demonstrates that the legislator has indeed adopted this principle. In this study, the regulations concerning the“Voluntary and Open Membership”are examined in three chapters within the framework of relevant legislation, model articles of association published by the Ministries, and judicial decisions. In the first chapter, taking into account the distinctive characteristics of cooperatives, the reasons for the adoption of the voluntary and open membership and its conceptual framework are explained. In addition, situations in which the principle gains particular importance during the processes of admission to and withdrawal from a cooperative are identified. In the second chapter, the limits of the voluntary and open memberhip as set out in the Cooperatives Law, as well as the boundaries that may be adjusted within the articles of association, are discussed. In the third chapter, the circumstances under which the voluıntary and open membership may be violated through provisions of the articles of association and decisions of cooperative bodies are examined. Subsequently, the legal remedies that may be pursued in relation to such violations are identified.