Zemahşeri'nin Tenzih Anlayışı
Zemahshari's Understanding of Transcendence
  1. Tez No: 1020084
  2. Yazar: ALİ BAĞATUR
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MİKAİL İPEK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kelâm, Tenzîh, Teşbîh, Tecsîm, Zemahşerî, Kalam, Divine Transcendence (Tanzih), Anthropomorphism (Tashbih), Corporealism (Tajsim), Al-Zamakhshari
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kırklareli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Tüm semavî dinlerin özünde Allah'ın her türlü noksanlıktan, kusurdan ve eksiklikten münezzeh olduğu inancı yer alır. Tecsîm ve teşbîhe düşmeden, yaratıcının hem varlığını ve birliğini hem de vahiyler yoluyla kendisini nitelendirdiği sıfatlarını, tenzîhi merkeze alarak açıklamak kelâm ilminin en önemli konularındandır. Bu akideyi açıklamak ve yorumlamak amacıyla, İslâm düşünce tarihinde birçok kelâmî mezhep zuhûr etmiştir. Bu mezhepler arasında tecsîme ve teşbîhe düşenler olduğu gibi mutlak tenzîhi merkeze alan mezhepler de olmuştur. Mutlak tenzîhi, ilah anlayışında merkeze alan mezheplerden biri de Mu'tezile mezhebidir. Tarih boyunca aklı etkin bir biçimde hatta naklin de ötesinde bir görev alanıyla kullanan Mu'tezile mezhebi tenzîh anlayışında da aklı aynı yetkinlikle kullanmaktan çekinmemiştir. Aklen bir ilahın, ilahlığına aykırı olabilecek her türlü nakliyatı tevil etmekten çekinmemişlerdir. Bu bağlamda sıfatların varlığı kadîm varlıkların varlığını gerektirir doktrininden hareketle, sıfatları inkar etmek mezhebin temel görüşleri arasında yerini almıştır. Mu'tezile mezhebi içerisinde birçok otorite bulunmakla birlikte, ünü ve ilmî kudreti sâir mezheplerce de kabul edilen Cârullah ez-Zemahşerî, kabul gören önemli alimlerden biri olmuştur. Sünnî dünyada da değer gören eserleri ile Mu'tezile'nin önde gelen isimlerinden biri olarak kabul edilmektedir. Zemahşerî, telif ettiği tefsir ve akâid eserlerinde itikâdi görüşlerini açıkça ortaya koymuş ve ilah tasavvurunda tenzîhi merkeze alan bir yaklaşım benimsemiştir. Bu çalışmada Zemahşeri'nin ilah tasavvurunun akademik anlamda incelenmesi ve tasvîri bir metod ile tenzîh anlayışının ortaya konulması bu konudaki çalışmalara katkı sağlayacağı umulmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
At the core of all revealed religions lies the belief that God is absolutely free from all imperfections, flaws, and deficiencies. Explaining the Creator's existence and unity, as well as the attributes by which He describes Himself through revelations, by placing divine transcendence (tanzih) at the center without falling into corporealism (tajsim) and anthropomorphism (tashbih), constitutes one of the most fundamental subjects of the science of Kalam (Islamic theology). In order to explicate and interpret this creed, numerous theological schools have emerged throughout the history of Islamic thought. Among these schools, while some fell into corporealism and anthropomorphism, others placed absolute transcendence at the center of their doctrines. One of the schools that established absolute transcendence at the core of its conception of the divine is the Mu'tazila. Throughout history, the Mu'tazilite school, which actively utilized reason—even assigning it a functional scope beyond transmitted texts (naql)—did not hesitate to employ reason with the same competence in its understanding of divine transcendence. They refrained not from allegorically interpreting (ta'wil) any transmitted texts that could rationally contradict the divinity of the Creator. In this context, based on the doctrine that the existence of eternal attributes necessitates a multiplicity of eternal entities (ta'addud al-qudama), the negation of these attributes took its place among the fundamental tenets of the school. Although there are many authorities within the Mu'tazilite school, Jarullah alZamakhshari, whose eminence and scholarly prowess are acknowledged even by other theological sects, stands out as one of the most prominent and widely accepted scholars. He is regarded as one of the leading figures of the Mu'tazila, whose works are highly esteemed in the Sunni world as well. In the works of exegesis (tafsir) and creed ('aqaid) he authored, al-Zamakhshari clearly articulated his theological views and adopted an approach that firmly centers on transcendence in his conception of the divine. It is hoped that the academic examination of al-Zamakhshari's conception of the divine in this study, and the presentation of his understanding of transcendence through a descriptive method, will provide a valuable contribution to the existing literature in this field.