Okçulukta atış dinamiğinin incelenmesi
The study of releasing dynamics in archery
- Tez No: 115308
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. CANER AÇIKADA
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Archery, force platform, target traces, reaction time, EMG
- Yıl: 2002
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Bilimleri ve Teknolojisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 188
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı; Okçulukta, atış sırasındaki gerek fizyolojik gerekse mekanik dinamiğin incelenmesidir. Bu amaçla, 8 okçu (4 Bayan: yaş: 25,750±3,7749 yıl, boy: 168,0000±3,5590 cm, vücut ağırlığı: 54,0750±2,8500 kg, çekiş ağırlığı: 16,9500±,1000 kg, 4 Erkek: yaş: 24,7500±3,5940 yd, boy: 181,2250±3,1648 cm, vücut ağırlığı: 71,5000±22,3389 kg, çekiş ağırlığı: 21,6375±,1601 kg ) toplam 246 ok atmışlardır (Bayan=108, Erkek=138). Deneklerin her ok puanına ait, MKRZ sürelerinin, atıştan (kliker düşüşü) 1 saniye önce ve 1 saniye sonra meydana gelen 4 farklı kas grubuna ait max İEMG% değerleri, hedef üzerindeki yerdeğiştirmeler ve kuvvet platformları üzerindeki salınım miktarları, Yayı Gerili tutma süreleri, atıştan sonraki vücut ağırlığındaki düşüş ve atışın başlangıcı ile sonundaki KAH değerleri hesaplanmıştır. Bu çalışmada, Bayan deneklerde, sadece Kliker düşüşünün 1 saniye öncesindeki atış kolunun fleksör kas grubunun ÎEMG % değeri, 10 puan olan atışlarda, 8 ve 9 göre istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark göstermektedir (F= 5,41,p
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to investigate the physiological and mechanical dynamics during arrow releasing in archery in relation to the effects on points scored. 8 archers ( 4 females: 4, : age: 25,750±3,7749 years, height: 168,0000±3,5590 cm, Body weight: 54,0750±2,8500 kg, pull weight: 16,9500±,1000 kg, 4 male: age: 24,7500±3,5940 years, height: 181,2250±3,1648 cm, Body weight: 71,5000±22,3389 kg, drawing weight: 21,6375±,1601 kg ) shot 246 arrows (females: 108, males: 138). In this study female subjects' IEMG % value of flexor muscle of the releasing hand, a second before the click stimulus has shown a statistical difference between good, average and poor shooting. In the same way, when corelation results are examined, a statistical relationship has been found between the flexor muscle IEMG % value of the hand flexor muscles a second prior to click stimulus, the IEMG% value of deltoid muscle a second after the noise of cliker. Also, a statistical relationship has been observed between subjects' displacements of DX and VX and score. Subjects' total period of aiming time varies according to shots. In addition to this, a statistical relation between holding bow tense and score have been observed. The displacement of subjects on X and Y coordinates on the target at the beginning of shooting, the amount of decrease in the body weight after releasing and 3 of the 4 different mucle have been found statistically different. Male subjects have shown a statistical difference in their MRT according to shot. IEMG value of trapezius muscle during MRT has been found statistically different and related. Trapezius of the releasing hand a second prior to the noise of cliker and IEMG% value of the flexor muscle a second after the noise of cliker have shown a statistical difference between good, average and poor shots. In the sarne way, when corelation results are examined a statistical relation has been observed between IEMG% value of the releasing hand's trapezius muscle prior and IEMG% value of flexor and trapezius muscle a second after the click stimulus. Subjects' HRvu at the beginning and end of the releasing, displacements of X and Y coordinates on the target, the amount of decrease in the body weight after releasing muscle activity changes of 4 different muscle before and after releasing have been found statisticaly different. As a result, when the results of subjects, whether it is as a group (male, female) or as an individual, are examined, group and individual differences are observed. It has generally been found that: Subjects' MRT are shorter for good shots, they show difference in their muscular activity according to the shots, displacements on X and Y coordinates on the target do not effect the shots, centre of pressure displacements on X and Y coordinates at the beginning and end of the releasing change according to the score, HR are different at the beginning and end of the release, the period of holding bow tense according to score and score, especially in ihales, affects the decrease in the body weight after release.