Pseudoefedrin hidroklorür içeren farmasötik preparatlarda etken maddelerin kemometrik teknikler kullanılarak spektrofotometrik miktar tayinleri
  1. Tez No: 124067
  2. Yazar: İ. MURAT PALABIYIK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. FEYYAZ ONUR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kemometri, spektrofotometri, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr, ibuprofen, triprolidin hidroklorür, akrivastin, klasik en küçük kareler yöntemi, ters en küçük kareler yöntemi, temel bileşen regresyonu yöntemi, Chemometry, spectrophotometry, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, ibuprofen, triprolidine hydrochloride, acrivastine, classical least - squares, inverse least squares, principal component regression
  7. Yıl: 2003
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Analitik Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 16216
Özet
188 5.ÖZET PSEUDOEFEDRİN HİDROKLORÜR İÇEREN FARMASÖTİK PREPARATLARDA ETKEN MADDELERİN KEMOMETRİK TEKNİKLER KULLANILARAK SPEKTROFOTOMETRİK MİKTAR TAYİNLERİ Bu çalışmada; pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + ibuprofen, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + triprolidin hidroklorûr ve pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + akrivastin olmak üzere üç adet ikili karışım ve bu karışımları içeren farmasötik preparatlarda etken maddelerin spektrofotometrik yöntemlerle miktar tayinleri gerçekleştirilmişir. Miktar tayini işlemlerinde spektral verilerin değerlendirilmesi için üç adet kemometrik teknik, klasik en küçük kareler, ters en küçük kareler ve temel bileşen regresyonu yöntemleri kullanılmıştır. Ayrıca sonuçların karşılaştırılması amacıyla pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + ibuprofen karışımı için bir spektrum oranlan türev spektrofotometri yöntemi geliştirilmiştir. Klasik en küçük kareler tekniği kullanılarak yapılan spektrofotometrik analizlerde: Pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + ibuprofen karışımında; metanol:0.1 N HC1 (3:1) içindeki çözeltisinin 240 - 285 nm aralığında Ak = 2.5 nm olarak 19 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerleri; pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + triprolidin hidroklorûr karışımında, karışımın 0.1 N HC1 içindeki çözeltisinin 225 - 300 nm aralığında Ak = 5 nm olarak 16 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerleri ve pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + akrivastin karışımında, karışımın 0.1 N NaOH içindeki çözeltisinin 225 - 300 nm aralığında Ak = 5 nm olarak 16 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerlerine göre hazırlanan absorbans matrisi ve bunların standart konsantrasyonlarına göre hazırlanan konsantrasyon matrisleri ile paket programlar kullanılarak hesaplanan kalibrasyon katsayıları yardımıyla etken maddelerin miktar tayinleri gerçekleştirilmiştir.189 Yöntemde ortalama % geri kazanım ve % bağıl standart sapma değerleri sırasıyla pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + ibuprofen karışımında sırasıyla pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr için % 99.5 ve % 1.65 ibuprofen için % 99.8 ve % 0.88; pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + triprolidin karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr için % 100.2 ve % 1.08, triprolidin hidroklorûr için % 100.0 ve % 1.42; pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + akrivastin karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr için % 99.6 ve % 1.13, akrivastin için % 99.6 ve % 1.04 olarak bulunmuştur. Ters en küçük kareler tekniği kullanılarak yapılan spektrofotometrik analizlerde: Pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + ibuprofen karışımında; karışımın metanol:0.1 N HC1 (3:1) içindeki çözeltisinin 240 - 285 nm aralığında AA. = 2.5 nm olarak 19 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerleri ; pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + triprolidin karışımında, karışımın 0.1 N HC1 içindeki çözeltisinin 245 - 300 nm aralığında Ak = 2.5 nm olarak 23 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerleri ve pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + akrivastin karışımında, karışımın 0.1 N NaOH içindeki çözeltisinin 240 - 285 nm aralığında Ak = 2.5 nm olarak 19 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerlerine gore hazırlanan absorbans matrisi ve bunların standart konsantrasyonlarına göre hazırlanan konsantrasyon matrisleri ile paket programlar kullanılarak hesaplanan kalibrasyon katsayıları yardımıyla etken maddelerin miktar tayinleri gerçekleştirilmiştir. Yöntemde ortalama % geri kazanım ve % bağıl standart sapma değerleri sırasıyla pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + ibuprofen karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr için % 99.4 ve % 1.82; ibuprofen için % 99.9 ve % 0.90, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + triprolidin karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr için % 100.1 ve % 0.33 triprolidin hidroklorûr için % 100.1 ve % 0.82; pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr + akrivastin karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorûr için % 99.7 ve % 0.87, akrivastin için % 99.4 ve % 1.59 olarak bulunmuştur. Temel bileşen regresyonu tekniği kullanılarak yapılan spektrofotometrik analizlerde:190 Pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + ibuprofen karışımında; karışımın metanol : 0.1 N HC1 (3:1) içindeki çözeltisinin 245 - 285 nm aralığında Ak = 2.5 nm olarak 17 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerleri; pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + triprolidin karışımında, karışımın 0.1 N HC1 içindeki çözeltisinin 235 - 300 nm aralığında Ak = 5 nm olarak 14 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerleri ve pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + akrivastin karışımında, karışımın 0.1 N NaOH içindeki çözeltisinin 220 - 300 nm aralığında Ak = 5 nm olarak 17 dalga boyunda okunan absorbans değerlerine göre hazırlanan absorbans matrisi ve bunların standart konsantrasyonlarına göre hazırlanan konsantrasyon matrisleri ile paket programlar kullanılarak yeni koordinatları üzerinden hesaplanan kalibrasyon katsayıları yardımıyla etken maddelerin miktar tayinleri gerçekleştirilmiştir. Yöntemde ortalama % geri kazanım ve % bağıl standart sapma değerleri sırasıyla pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + ibuprofen karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorür için % 100.5 ve % 1.29, ibuprofen için % 99.8 ve % 0.99; pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + triprolidin karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorür için % 100.0 ve % 0.81, triprolidin hidroklorür için % 100.1 ve % 1.54 ve pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + akrivastin karışımında, pseudoefedrin hidroklorür için % 99.8 ve % 0.76, akrivastin için % 99.1 ve % 0.84 olarak bulunmuştur. Ayrıca karşılaştırma yöntemi olarak pseudoefedrin hidroklorür + ibuprofen karışımı için geliştirilen spektrum oranlan 2. türev spektrofotometri yönteminde, pseudoefedrin hidroklorür ve ibuprofen miktar tayinleri için bölücü olarak bu maddelerin standart çözeltilerinin spektrumlan kullanılarak çizdirilen bölüm spektrumlannın 2. türevlerinde pseudoefedrin hidroklorür için 252.2 nm, ibuprofen için 251.2 nm de sinyaller ölçülmüştür. Yöntemde scaling factor = 10 ve Ak= 2 nm dir. Bu yöntemdeki ortalama % geri kazanım ve % bağıl standart sapma değerleri sırasıyla pseudoefedrin hidroklorür için % 99.6 ve % 1.66, ibuprofen için % 98.5 ve % 0.60 olarak bulunmuştur.191 Geliştirilen tüm yöntemler bu karışımları içeren farmasötik preparatlara uygulanmış ve elde edilen sonuçlar istatistiksel olarak karşılaştırılmışlar ve aralarında anlamlı farkların olmadığı gözlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
192 6. SUMMARY SPECTROPHOTOMETRY DETERMINATION OF ACTIVE INGREDIENTS IN PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS CONTAINING PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE USING CHEMOMETRIC TECHNIQUES In this study, simultaneous spectrophotometric determination of active ingredients in three binary mixtures; pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride and pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine and, in pharmaceutical preparations containing these mixtures were realized. In the determination procedures, three chemometric techniques, classical least-squares, inverse least-squares and principle component regression, were used for processing the spectral data. In addition, a ratio spectra derivative spectrophotometric method was developed for the simultaneous analysis of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixture as a comparison method. In the spectrophotometric analysis using classical least-squares technique for the treatment of spectral data; The absorbance matrices were established by reading; the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixtures in methanol : 0. 1 N HC1 (3:1) at 19 wavelengths in the range of 240 - 285 nm with AA = 2.5 nm; the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride mixtures in 0.1 N HC1 at 16 wavelengths in the range of 225 - 300 nm with AA = 5 nm and the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine mixtures in 0.1 N NaOH at 16 wavelengths in the range of 225 - 300 nm with AA = 5 nm. The calibration coefficients were calculated using mathematical and statistical software packages using absorbance matrices and the concentration matrices prepared according to the standard concentrations of the drugs in these mixtures. Then, the unknown193 concentrations of the drugs in the mixtures were calculated by using these calibration coefficients by the aid of same software packages Mean recoveries and relative standard deviations of the method were found % 99.5 and % 1.65 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 99.8 and % 0.88 for ibuprofen respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixture, % 100.2 and % 1.08 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 100.0 and % 1.42 for triprolidine hydrochloride respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride mixture and % 99.6 and % 1.13 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 99.6 and % 1.04 for acrivastine respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine mixture. In the spectrophotometric analysis using inverse least-squares technique for the treatment of spectral data; The absorbance matrices were established by reading; the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixtures in methanol : 0.1 N HC1 (3:1) at 19 wavelengths in the range of 240 - 285 nm with AA = 2.5 nm; the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride mixtures in 0.1 N HC1 at 23 wavelengths in the range of 245 - 300 nm with AA = 2.5 nm and the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine mixtures in 0.1 N NaOH at 19 wavelengths in the range of 240 - 285 nm with AA = 2.5 nm. The calibration coefficients were calculated using mathematical and statistical software packages using absorbance matrices and the concentration matrices prepared according to the standard concentrations of the drugs in these mixtures. Then, the unknown concentrations of the drugs in the mixtures were calculated by using these calibration coefficients by the aid of same software packages Mean recoveries and relative standard deviations of the method were found % 99.4 and % 1.82 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 99.9 and % 0.90 for ibuprofen respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixture, % 100.1 and % 0.33 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 100.1 and % 0.82 for triprolidine hydrochloride respectively in194 pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride mixture and % 99.7 and % 0.87 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 99.4 and % 1.59 for acrivastine respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine mixture. In the spectrophotometric analysis using principle component regression technique for the treatment of spectral data; The absorbance matrices were established by reading; the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixtures in methanol : 0.1 N HC1 (3:1) at 17 wavelengths in the range of 245 - 285 nm with AX = 2.5 nm; the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride mixtures in 0. 1 N HC1 at 14 wavelengths in the range of 235 - 300 nm with AX = 5 nm and the absorbances of the solutions of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine mixture in 0.1 N NaOH at 17 wavelengths in the range of 220 - 300 nm with AX = 5 nm. The calibration coefficients were calculated based on the new coordinates using mathematical and statistical software packages using absorbance matrices and the concentration matrices prepared according to the standard concentrations of the drugs in these mixtures. Then, the unknown concentrations of the drugs in the mixtures were calculated using these calibration coefficients by the aid of same software packages. Mean recoveries and relative standard deviations of the method were found % 100.5 and % 1.29 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 99.8 and % 0.99 for ibuprofen respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixture, % 100.0 and % 0.81 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 100.1 and % 1.54 for triprolidine hydrochloride respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + triprolidine hydrochloride mixture and % 99.8 and % 0.76 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 99.1 and % 0.84 for acrivastine respectively in pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + acrivastine mixture.195 In ratio spectra derivative spectrophotometric method; Analytical signal were measured at 252.2 nm for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and at 251.2 nm for ibuprofen in the second derivative spectra of the ratio spectra of the solution of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixtures in methanol : 0.1 N HC1 (3:1) obtained using spectrum of the each drug used as divisor by computer aid. Scaling factor was 10 and the AX= 2 nm. Mean recoveries and relative standard deviations of the method were found % 99.6 and % 1.66 for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and % 98.5 and % 0.60 for ibuprofen in the method.. All the methods proposed in this study were developed by us. All the methods proposed in this work were successfully applied to the pharmaceutical preparations containing these mixtures and the results were compared with each other. Also, the results obtained by spectrophotometric methods combined with chemometric techniques as mentioned above for the selected pharmaceutical preparation containing pseudoephedrine hydrochloride + ibuprofen mixture were compared with those obtained by ratio spectra second derivative spectrophotometric method. No significant differences were observed among the results.