Damızlık kekliklerde (Alectoris chukar) rasyon protein ve amino asit muhtevasının performans, üreme özellikleri ve nitrojen boşaltımına etkisi
Effect of dietary protein and amino acids content on the performance reproductive characteristics and nitrogen excretion in breeding chukar partridge (Alectoris chukar)
- Tez No: 167579
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. YILMAZ BAHTİYARCA
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Zooloji, Zoology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Chukar partridge, lysine, methionine, nitrogen excretion, performance, protein, reproduction, threonine. IV
- Yıl: 2005
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
ÖZET Doktora Tezi Damızlık Kekliklerde (Alectoris chukar) Rasyon Protein ve Amino Asit Muhtevasının Performans, Üreme Özellikleri ve Nitrojen Boşaltımına Etkisi Yusuf CUFAD AR Selçuk Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Zootekni Anabilim Dalı Danışman: Prof. Dr. Yılmaz BAHTİYARCA 2005, 77 Sayfa Jüri: Prof. Dr. Yılmaz BAHTİYARCA Prof. Dr. Oktay YAZGAN Prof. Dr. Sahibe ÇALIŞKANER Prof. Dr. Ramazan YETİŞİR Doç. Dr. Sinan Sefa PARLAT Damızlık kekliklerde rasyon protein ve amino asit konsantrasyonunun performans, yumurta ve üreme özelliklerine ve nitrojen boşaltımına etkisini tespit etmek için bir araştırma yapılmıştır. Araştırmada, 36 haftalık yaşta 192 adet damızlık keklik (erkek/dişi oranı: 1/2) 16 hafta boyunca % 20, 17 (kontrol), 15, 13 ham protein içeren rasyonlarla yenilenmiştir. Düşük protein içeren ( % 15 ve 13) rasyonlaraayrıca lisin, metiyonin veya lisin, metiyonin ve treonin kontrol rasyonuna eşit olacak şekilde ilave edilmiştir. Her bir muamele 4 tekerrürlü olarak denenmiş ve her bir tekerrürde 6 keklik kullanılmıştır. Düşük proteinli iki rasyona, metiyonin, lisin ve treonin seviyesi, kontrol rasyonununkine (% 17 HP) eşit olacak şekilde bu amino asitler katılmıştır. Deneme rasyonları kekliklerin deneme sonu ortalama canlı ağırlık, canlı ağırlık değişimi, yem tüketimi, yem değerlendirme katsayısı (g, yem/g, yumurta ağırlığı), yumurta verimi, yumurta ağırlığı, yumurta kitlesi, döllülük ve % kuluçka çıkış değerlerini önemli olarak etkilememiştir. Düşük proteinli rasyonlara esansiyel amino asitlerin ilavesi, bu çalışmada incelenen performans ve üreme özelliklerini önemli olarak etkilememiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT PhD Thesis Effect of Dietary Protein and Amino Acids Content on the Performance Reproductive Characteristics and Nitrogen Excretion in Breeding Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Yusuf CUFADAR Selçuk University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Animal Science Supervisor: Prof. Dr. Yılmaz BAHTİYARCA 2005, 77 Pages Jury: Prof. Dr. Yılmaz BAHTİYARCA Prof. Dr. Oktay YAZGAN Prof. Dr. Sahibe ÇALIŞKANER Prof. Dr. Ramazan YETİŞİR Assoc. Prof. Dr. Sinan Sefa PARLAT An experiment was conducted to determine the influence of dietary crude protein and amino acid concentration on the performance, egg and reproductive characteristics and nitrogen excretion in breeding Chukar Partridge. In the experiment, 192 breeding chukar partridge at 36 weeks of age (male/female ratio: 1/ 2) for sixteen weeks was fed diets having 20, 17, 15 % crude protein (CP) without and with supplemental methionine, lysine and threonine, and 13 % CP without and iiiwith methionine and lysine or methionine, lysine and threonine. Last two low-protein diets (15 and 13 % CP) were supplemented with methionine, lysine and threonine to increase their concentration to a level equivalent to control diet (% 17 CP). Four replication with 6 chukars each were fed each of the experimental diets. Feed and water were continuously available and light was provided for 16 hours per day. There were no significant differences among the treatment groups in average final body weight, body weight changes, feed intake, feed conversion ratio (feed intake, g / egg weight, g), egg production (number and %), egg weight, egg mass and percentage of fertility and hatchability. Adding additional essential amino acids to low-protein diet did not significantly affect the performance and reproduction traits measured in the present experiment. Decreasing dietary protein levels resulted in a significant (P< 0.01) decreased in nitrogen excretion and nitrogen excretion of chukars fed diets with 17, 15 and 13 % CP were 36, 29 and 53 % lower than those from chukars fed diet with additional essential amino acids did not significantly affected nitrogen excretion. The results of the current study indicate that it is possible to obtain performance of breeding chukar partridge on low-protein diet (13 %) without no supplemental essential amino acids, that is comparable with performance of chukars fed diets containing conventional or higher protein levels.