Serum neopterin ve CRP düzeylerinin araştırılması
The research on serum neopterin and CRP levels
- Tez No: 182181
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. MUSTAFA YÖNTEM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Biyokimya, Biyoloji, Biochemistry, Biology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: CRP, Neopterin
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dumlupınar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 58
Özet
Neopterin (NP) düşük molekül ağırlıklı (253) 2-amino-4-hidroksi-(1ı,2ı,3ı-trihidroksipropil) pterindir. NP INF-γ ve az derecede diğer sitokinler, endotoksinler ve INF- α tarafındanGTP siklohidroksilaz-1 aracılığıyla monosit/makrofajlarda üretilir. Bu hücreler NP üretimininen güçlü indükleyicileridir. NP konsantrasyonları vücut sıvılarında INF-γ varlığını belirtir.Neredeyse tüm insan hücrelerinde GTP' den tetrahidrobiopterin (BH4) üretilir tek istisna,monosit ve makrofajlarda 6-pirovoil tetrahidropterin sentetazın eksikliğinde 7,8dihidroneopterin trifosfatın hidroliz ve oksidasyonun bir sonucu olarak NP oluşur. Buçalışmanın amacı hücresel imünite göstergesi olan neopterin düzeylerinin akut faz reaktanı olanC-Reaktif Protein (CRP) düzeyleri ile herhangi bir korelasyonunun olup olmadığınıaraştırmaktır.Bu amaçla Selçuk Üniversitesi Meram Tıp Fakültesi Biyokimya laboratuarına gelenörneklerden seçilen 150 serum örneğinde neopterin ve CRP düzeylerine bakılmıştır. Neopterindüzeyleri HPLC cihazında floresans detektör kullanılarak, CRP düzeyleri iseimmünoturbidometrik yöntem ile çalışılmıştır. Değişik CRP düzeyleri dikkate alınarak örneklergruplanarak (0-5, 5-9, 10-29, 30-59, 60 ve üzeri mg/l) analiz edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Neopterin (NP) is pterin that has low weighted molecule (253) 2-amino4-hydroxy(1ı,2ı,3ı-trihidroksi propil). NP is produced by INF-γ and slight amount of other sythocins,endetoxin and INF-α by means of GTP syklohydrolase in monocyte/macrophage. These cellsare the most influental stimulants of NP production. NP concentration indicates the presence ofINF-γ in the body fluids. In almost all of the human cells tetrahidrobiopterin (BH4) is producedfrom GTP. But the only exception is the occurance of NP as a result of 7,8 dihidroneopterintrifosfat hydroxlase and oxdation in the monocyte and macrophage and in cessation, ofdeficiency in 6-pirovoil tetrahidropterin sentetase. The objective of this study is to investigatewhether there is any correction with the C-Reactive Protein (CRP) levels which has acute phasereactor of the NP levels having the presence of cell immunity.With the aim of this, NP and CRP levels are examined in the 150 serum species whichwere attained from Selcuk University Meram Clinical Medicine Faculty Biochemistry labratoryand chosen. NP levels are examined by using fluorescent detector in the High Presure LiquitCromatography (HPLC) device and the CRP levels is examined with the method ofimmünoturbidometric. By considering various CRP levels, samples (0-5, 5-9, 10-29, 30-59,60 and up mg/l) were analysed by grouping. When all of the results of the samples areevaluated, meaningful positive correlations has been detected between the NP and CRP levels.A distinct level of this correlation has been observed to be different in CRP groups and thehighest point of NP level has been the 30-59 mg/l group in CRP.In the light of the results of this study, it has been observed that the levels of NP isgenerading in correlation with CRP levels but this correlation has been different then other CRPgroups and it can?t be applied to all groups.