Üniversite öğrencisi genç kadınlarda memenin antropometrik ölçümü
Anthropometric breast assessment in young universty student's women
- Tez No: 195643
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. EROL BENLİER
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Plastik ve Rekonstrüktif Cerrahi, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anthropometry, breast, breast volume
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Plastik Rekonstrüktif ve Estetik Cerrahi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 42
Özet
Araştırmamızı, 18-26 yaş arasında, fiziksel ve gelişimsel deformitesi olmayan ve vücut kitle indeksi 20-25 arasında olan 385 kadında uyguladık. Total olarak 29 parametre ölçüldü ve olgular ayakta ölçüme alındı. Olguların hepsinde, kilo, omuz genişliği, üst göğüs genişliği, orta göğüs genişliği, alt göğüs genişliği, bel çevresi, kalça çevresi, klavikula-meme ucu arası mesafe, sternal çentik-meme ucu arası mesafe, meme uçları arasındaki mesafe, üst kol yüksekliği, memenin medial yarıçapı, memenin lateral yarıçapı, meme ucuinframammarial sulkus arası mesafe, meme ucu çapı, areola çapı, meme ucu projeksiyonu, meme projeksiyonu ölçüldü. Ölçüm sonuçlarından faydalanarak meme volümü, meme pitoz oranları, içe çökük meme ucu oranları hesaplandı. Sağ meme volümü ortalaması 415,2±264,5 cc ve sol meme volümü ortalaması 399,1±269,5 cc olarak bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of our study was to determine the anthropometric parameters of breast in young university students. We applied our survey on 385 women between 18 and 26 years old with no physical and developmental deformity and body mass index between 20 and 25. Totally 29 parameters were measured with the cases in upright position. All the cases were measured for body weight, height, shoulder width, upper chest width, middle chest width, lower chest width, waist width,hip width, clavicle-nipple length, sternal notch-nipple length, the length between nipples, upper arm length, the length of medial breast pole, the length of lateral breast pole, nipple-inframammary fold length, nipple diameter, areola diameter, nipple projection, breast projection. Breast volume, breast ptosis rates and inverted nipple rates were defined with analysing the results of measurements. The mean right breast volume was defined at 415,2±264,5 cc and the mean left breast volume was defined at 399,1±265,5 cc. In result, the mean breast volume was defined at 407.2 ± 263.6 and valuable difference was determined between the volume of right and left breast (p ? 0.001). The rate of ideal-appearing breasts without ptosis was % 35.1. The rate of inverted nipple was defined at %2.6. Our results will be helpful in assessing the patients candidate for breast reconstruction, breast augmentation and breast reduction in Turkey. The results of our study also can be used in designing the breastwears and augmentation accessories.