Yıldız erkek basketbolcularına uygulanan çabuk kuvvet çalışmalarının bazı fiziksel ve fizyolojik parametrelere etkileri.
The Purpose our research is to review the effects of quick strength which were applied to the third level male basketball players during eight weeks, to some physical and physiological parameters
- Tez No: 225657
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ERDOĞAN YILMAZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: quick strength in basketball, pyhsical and physiological researches
- Yıl: 2008
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 124
Özet
Ara?tırmamızın amacı 8 hafta süreli yıldız erkekler basketbolcularına uygulanan çabuk kuvvet çalı?malarının bazı fiziksel ve fizyolojik parametrelere etkilerini ara?tırmaktır. Ara?tırma grupları ağırlıkları 49kg ile 87.4kg, boyları 1.58cm,1.86cm arasında dağılan 50 deney, 50 kontrol grubu olmak üzere 100 basketbolcu öğrenciden olu?turuldu.Deney grubu sporcuları 8 hafta süreli haftada 3 gün çabuk kuvvet ile birlikte teknik, taktik antrenman yapmı?lardır. Kontrol grubu haftada 3 günlük teknik ve taktik içerikli antrenman çalı?ması yapmı?tır, deneklerin fiziksel ve fizyolojik değerleri bilimsel yönden geçerliliği kabul görmü? laboratuar ve alan testleri ile tespit edildi. Deneklerden antrenmanlar öncesi ve sonrası elde edilen bulgulara aritmetik ortalama (X), standart sapma (S.D) yüzde deği?im ve t-testi analiz hesaplamaları uygulanarak sporcuların geli?im sonuçları belirlendi.Anahtar kelime: basketbolda çabuk kuvvet, fiziksel ve fizyolojik ara?tırmalar.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of our research is to review the effects of quick strength trainings which were applied to the third level male basketball players during eight weeks, to some physical and physiological parameters. Research groups were consist of 100 basketball players of 50 subjects whose weight varied in 49 kg and 87.4 kg and whose height were between 1.58 cm and 1.86 cm and 50 control groups.Test group sportsmen got technical and tactical trainings by the help of quick strength for three days a week during 8 weeks. The control group got technical and tactical training exercises three days a week and the physical and physiological capabilities of the subjects were examined by means of laboratory and field tests which are approved scientifically. The development results of the sportsmen were determined by applying calculations of arithmetic average (x), standard deviance ( SD ), development percentage and t-test analysis to the findings, achieved from the subjects before and after the training .According to the ?ndependent-t test, it was concluded that the research groups were not equal.As a result of our search , it was found out that the training activities applied for eight weeks had impacts on the third level male basketball players and phsical and physiological parameters.