Anneden-kızına evde cinsel sağlık eğitimi programının etkililiğinin incelenmesi
Investigating the influence of home sexual health education program from mothers to doughter
  1. Tez No: 290690
  2. Yazar: FUNDA KIRAN YILMAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AYŞE BELGİN AKSOY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ev Ekonomisi, Eğitim ve Öğretim, Home Economics, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cinsel Sağlık Eğitimi, Cinsel Eğitim Programı, Ergenlik, Sexual Health Education, Sexual Education Program, Adolescence
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Gelişimi ve Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 209
Özet
Bu araştırma ?Annelere Uygulanan Cinsel Sağlık Eğitimi Programının(AK-ECSEP) Anne-Kızın Cinsel Konularla İlgili Bilgileri, Hissettikleri ve Tutumları Üzerindeki Etkisinin İncelenmesi ? amacıyla yapılmıştır.Araştırmanın örneklemini 2009-2010 eğitim ve öğretim yılında Zonguldak il merkezinde bulunan M.E.B' na bağlı Zonguldak Kız Teknik ve Meslek Lisesi 9.sınıfta öğrenim gören,30 öğrenci ve annesi olmak üzere toplam 60 kişi oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada ön test, son test ve kontrol gruplu araştırma deseni kullanılmıştır.Araştırmacı tarafından hazırlanan cinsel sağlık eğitim programı deney grubu anne-kız çiftine 10 hafta sürdürülmüştür. Program konuları?Yetişkinliğe Aralanan Kapı! Ergenlik, Bedenimi Bilmeliyim, En Tehlikeli Virüs! Bilgisizlik ve Korunmayı Öğreniyorum? olmak üzere 4 bölümde ele alınmıştır. Program; her bir eğitim bölümünün içeriğine uygun olarak araştırmacı tarafından tasarlanmış eğitim materyalleri ile desteklenmiştir. Kontrol grubu anne-kız çiftine herhangi bir cinsel eğitim programı uygulanmamıştır.Eğitimden önce deney ve kontrol grubu annelere sosyo demografik özelliklerini belirlemek amacıyla ?Kişisel Bilgi Formu? uygulanmıştır. Araştırmaya katılan deney ve kontrol grubu anne-kız çiftinin cinsel sağlık bilgilerini, cinsel konularla ilgili hissettiklerini ve tutumlarını belirlemek için araştırmacı tarafından hazırlanarak güvenilirlik çalışması yapılan ?Cinsel Sağlık Eğitimi Bilgi Formu ve Cinsel Konularla İlgili Hissettikleri/Tutumları Formu? kullanılmıştır. Bu anketler deney grubu anne-kız çiftine cinsel eğitim programından önce ön test, programın uygulanmasından sonra son test olarak verilmiştir. Aynı anketler kontrol grubu anne-kız çiftine de ön test ve son test olarak uygulanmıştır.Verilerin analizinde; Shapiro-Wilk testi, Mann-Whitney U testi, Wilcoxen işaret testi Kruskall-Wallis H testi kullanılmıştır.Deney ve kontrol gruplarının son test sonuçlarına göre, deney grubu annelerin tüm eğitim konularında son test cinsel sağlık bilgi puanlarının arttığı, eğitim konuları açısından ?Üreme Organlarının Anatomisi ve Fizyolojisi? ile ?Cinsel Yolla Bulaşan Hastalıklar? bilgi puanlarında anlamlı bir farklılığın olduğu saptanmıştır(p0.05). Deney grubu kızların tüm eğitim konularında son test cinsel sağlık bilgi puanlarının arttığı, eğitim konuları açısından?Ergenlik Dönemi, Üreme Organlarının Anatomisi ve Fizyolojisi ve Gebelikten Korunma Yöntemleri? bilgi puanlarında anlamlı bir farklılığın olduğu saptanmıştır(p0.05).Deney grubu annelerin son test çocuklarına cinsel konularla ilgili bilgi verirken, ?Endişelenme, Sıkılma ve Utanma? hissettiklerine ilişkin oranlarda anlamlı bir düşüş, ?Memnun Olma ve Rahat Hissetme? oranlarında ise anlamlı bir artış olduğu saptanmıştır. Kontrol grubu annelerin çocuklarına cinsel konularla ilgili bilgi verirken, hissettiklerine ilişkin oranlar arasında anlamlı bir farklılık görülmemiştir. Deney grubu kızların son test bulgularına göre, annelerine cinsel konularla ilgili soru sorarken, ?Korkma, Sıkılma, Pişman Olma Bazı Meraklarını Gizleme ve Utanma hissettiklerine ilişkin oranlarda anlamlı bir düşüş, ?Rahat Hissetme? oranlarında ise anlamlı bir artış olduğu saptanmıştır. Kontrol grubu kızların cinsel konularla ilgili bilgi verirken, hissettiklerine ilişkin oranlar arasında anlamlı bir farklılık görülmemiştir.Deney grubu annelerin son test çocuklarının cinsel konularla ilgili soruları karşısında olumsuz tutum gösterme oranlarında anlamlı bir düşüş, olumlu tutum gösterme oranlarında ise anlamlı bir artış olduğu görülmüştür. Kontrol grubu annelerin çocuklarının cinsel konularla ilgili soruları karşısında, olumlu ve olumsuz tutum oranları arasında anlamlı bir farklılık bulunmamıştır. Deney grubu kızların son test bulgularına göre, annelerinden cinsel konularla ilgili bilgi alırken, olumsuz tutum gösterme oranlarında anlamlı bir düşüş, olumlu tutum gösterme oranlarında ise anlamlı bir artış olduğu görülmüştür. Kontrol grubu kızların annelerinden cinsel konularla ilgili bilgi alırken, olumlu ve olumsuz tutum oranları arasında anlamlı bir farklılık bulunmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research has been done in order to ?investigate the influence of sexual health education program applied to the mothers on mother-daughter information about sexual topics, their feelings and attitudes.?The sample of this investigation consisted of a total of 60 people, including 30 students and their mothers. They were students at the 9th degree of Zonguldak Girls? Technical and Vocational High School during 2009-2010 Academic Year. This school is located in the centre of Zonguldak and it is connected to The Ministry of Education. A Pre-test, a final test and a control group research design were applied during this research.The sexual health education program prepared by the researcher had been carried out for ten weeks on the experimental group of the mother-daughter pairs. The topics of the program are divided into 4 groups. These are ?Gateway to the Adulthood! Puberty, I must know my body, the Most Dangerous Virus! Ignorance! and Learning Protection! This program has been supported with the training materials that were designed by the researcher in accordance with the contents of each training part. It wasn?t applied any sexual training program to the control group of mother-daughter pair.Before the training, ?A Personal Information Form? was applied to the experimental and control groups of mothers, in order to identify their socio-demographic features. In order to identify the sexual health information of the experimental and control groups of mother-daughter pairs, and their communications and behaviours about sexual topics, ?An Information Form of Sexual Health Education? and ?A Form of Communication/Behaviour related to Sexual Topics? were used in this research. Both of those two forms were prepared by the researcher after carrying out a reliability study. Those surveys were applied to the experimental group of mother-daughter pairs twice. The first one was applied before the sexual training program as a pre-test and the other one was applied after the program as a final test. And also, the same surveys were applied to the control group of mother-daughter pairs as a pre-test and as a final test.Shapiro-Wilk test, Mann-Whitney U test, Wilcoxen sign test and Kruskall-Wallis H test were used for the data analysis.According to the final test results of the experimental and control groups, it was determined that the experimental group of mothers? final test scores of sexual health information increased in all training topics. It was seen that there was a significant difference in the information points of ?Anatomy and Physiology of the Reproductive Organs? and ?Sexually Transmitted Diseases? (p>0.05). It was found that, there wasn?t a significant difference in the control group of mothers? information points in all training topics, except ?Sexually Transmitted Diseases? (p>0.05). It was determined that the experimental group of students? final test scores of sexual health information increased in all training topics. It was seen that there was a significant difference in the information points of ?Adolescence?, ?Anatomy and Physiology of the Reproductive Organs? and ?Prevention Methods for Contraception? (p>0.05). It was found that there wasn?t a significant difference in the information points of the students in the control group (p>0.05).While giving information about sexual topics to the final-test children of experimental groups of mother, it was determined a dramatic decrease in accordance with the rates of the feeling ?anxiety, restraint and embarrassment? but a dramatic increase in the rates of ?satisfaction and feeling comfortable.? While control groups of mothers were giving information to their children about sexual topics, it wasn?t determined a dramatic difference among the rates that they felt. According to the last findings of experimental groups of daughters, it was determined a dramatic decrease in accordance with the feelings ?fear, restraint, regret, hiding some worries and embarrassment? but a dramatic increase in the rates of ?feeling comfortable.? While control groups of daughters, were giving information about sexual topics, it wasn?t determined a dramatic difference among the rates that they felt.It was determined a dramatic decrease in the rates of showing negative attitudes towards the questions related to the sexual topics of the final-test children of experimental groups of mother, but a dramatic increase in the rates of showing positive attitudes. It wasn?t determined a dramatic difference between the rates of positive attitudes and of negative attitudes towards the questions related to the sexual topics of the final-test children of control groups of mothers. According to the last findings of experimental groups of daughters, while getting information about sexual topics from their mothers, it was determined a dramatic decrease in the rates of showing negative attitude, but a dramatic increase in the rates og showing positive attitude. It wasn?t determined a dramatic difference between the rates of positive attitudes and of negative attitudes while control groups of daughters were getting information from their mothers about sexual topics.