Mağazacılıkta yönetici yetiştirme programları üzerine bir inceleme
A research about management trainee programs at retail industry
  1. Tez No: 304018
  2. Yazar: AYŞEGÜL ATABAY SEZGİN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SEFER GÜMÜŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yetiştirme Programı, Kariyer Gelişimi
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Beykent Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Küresel Pazarlama Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 140
Özet
Gençlerin iş arama süreçlerinde amaç sadece bir iş değil; eğitim, gelişim ve tabiî ki kariyer fırsatları sunan firmalarda uzun vadeli planlar yapabilecekleri bir iş bulmaktır.Bir diğer yandan çalışanların amaçları da; firmalarında görevlerinin daha üst pozisyonlara doğru gidişatını görmek, dolayısı ile daha fazla para ve güç sağlayan konumlara geçmektir.Bu nedenle kariyerlerinin planlandığını bildikleri, kendilerini hedeflerine götürecek ortamlar beklerler. Mağazacılık Yetiştirme Programları bu nedenle bir çeşit Kariyer Gelişim Planını ortaya koyarak, işletmelerin bu konudaki sorumluluklarını yerine getirdikleri bir uygulama haline gelmiştir. İşletmeler bir yandan büyürken, bir yandan da bu programlar sayesinde gerek duyduğu iş gücünü planlı bir şekilde yürütmeye başlamışlardır.?Planınız bir yıl içinse pirinç ekin, on yıl içinse ağaç dikin, yüz yıl için ise insanları eğitin. Huang-çe?
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim of young people in the job search process is not only to find a job, at the same time they look for long-term plans in the companies which give education, development and of course career opportunities.One the other hand, aims to employees? duty is to see the trend towards a higher position, so with more money and switch to provide power to the position in the companies. Therefore, they are waiting for environments to know their career would be planned and lead to their target.For this reason Store Education Program has become an application to reveal a kind of Career Development Plan and the businesses who fulfill their responsibilities in this regard. While the businesses are growing, they began to run the productive power in a planned way.?If your plan is for a year, crops rice, if it is for ten years plant the trees, if it is for a hundred years educate the people.? Huang-çeKey Words : Education Program, Career Development PlanA RESEARCH ABOUT MANAGEMENT TRAINEE PROGRAMS AT RETAIL INDUSTRYPresented by: Ayşegül Atabay SezginABSTRACTAim of young people in the job search process is not only to find a job, at the same time they look for long-term plans in the companies which give education, development and of course career opportunities.One the other hand, aims to employees? duty is to see the trend towards a higher position, so with more money and switch to provide power to the position in the companies. Therefore, they are waiting for environments to know their career would be planned and lead to their target.For this reason Store Education Program has become an application to reveal a kind of Career Development Plan and the businesses who fulfill their responsibilities in this regard. While the businesses are growing, they began to run the productive power in a planned way.?If your plan is for a year, crops rice, if it is for ten years plant the trees, if it is for a hundred years educate the people.? Huang-çeKey Words : Education Program, Career Development Plan