Memur disiplin suç ve cezaları
Disciplinary offences and punishments relevant to civil servants
- Tez No: 325179
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. GÖNEN DÜNDAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, İşletme, Public Administration, Business Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Disiplin Suç ve Cezaları, Memur, Disiplin Yargılaması, Takdir Yetkisi, Disciplinary Offences and Punishments, Civil Servant, Disciplinary Proceedings, Discretionary Power
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Beykent Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İşletme Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 164
Özet
Kurum içi düzenin sağlanması yoluyla kamu hizmetlerinin etkili ve verimli yürütülmesinin temini amacıyla kamu kurum ve kuruluşlarında görev yapan memurlar için bir takım disiplin kuralları öngörülmüştür. Bu kurallara aykırı davranma hali disiplin suçunu oluşturmakta ve Kanunda önceden düzenlenmiş bulunan disiplin cezalarından uygun olanının verilmesini gerektirmektedir.Bu tez çalışmasında, idari personel olarak görev yapmakta olan memurların tabi oldukları 657 sayılı Devlet Memurları Kanunu'nun son hali esas alınarak, disiplin bölümü çerçevesinde, disiplin suç ve cezaları tüm yönleriyle ele alınmış; bununla birlikte konuyla ilgili olarak kamu hizmeti, kamu görevlileri kavramları ile disiplin yargılaması sürecinin aşamaları ve yöntemi kısaca açıklanmıştır.Çalışmada, ilk olarak konunun öznesi durumunda olan memurların icra ettikleri kamu hizmeti ve kamu görevi kavramları, kamu görevlilerinin istihdam biçimleri, memurların ödev ve yükümlülükleri ile tabi oldukları yasaklar belirtilmiştir. Devamında, disiplin, disiplin suçu ve disiplin cezası kavramları ile disiplin cezalarının özellikleri ele alınmıştır. Disiplin cezaları ve bunları gerektiren disiplin suçları detaylı bir biçimde incelenmiştir. Son olarak ise, disiplin cezalarının uygulanması konusu ve sonuca ilişkin öneriler de okuyucuya aktarılmaya çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
A set of disciplinary rules have been provided for civil servants who serve in public institutions and organizations, so that public services are carried out effectively and efficiently by way of ensuring intra-institutional order through application of those rules. An act, which is contrary to those rules, constitutes a disciplinary offence and such act requires imposing an appropriate punishment from among the disciplinary punishments that have been arranged beforehand in the Law.In this thesis study, the latest version of the Civil Servants Law No 657, which applies to the civil servants who serve as administrative personnel, has been taken as basis, and thus, within the framework of the chapter ?discipline?, disciplinary offences and punishments have been dealt with in all aspects, and besides, in relation to the matter, the concepts of public service and public servants and, the method and the stages of the disciplinary proceedings process have been explained briefly.In the study, firstly, the concepts of public service and public office, which are performed by civil servants who are the subjects of the matter, employment forms of public servants, the duties and obligations civil of servants and, the prohibitions that apply to civil servants, have been stated. Afterwards, the concepts of discipline, discipline offence and disciplinary punishment, and the characteristics of disciplinary punishments have been dealt with. Disciplinary punishments and disciplinary offences, which require disciplinary punishments, have been analyzed in details. And finally, efforts have been made in order to convey the readers the matter of imposing disciplinary punishments and also the recommendations concerning the result.