La Condition de l'Inhumanité et l'Injustice dans Germinal d'Emile Zola
Emile Zola'nın Germinal'inde insanlık dışı ve adaletsiz durum
- Tez No: 327503
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA SERDAR ÜNAL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fransız Dili ve Edebiyatı, French Linguistics and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İşçi sınıfı, burjuvazi, madenci, maden ocağı, açlık, sefalet, adaletsizlik, grev, Working class, bourgeoisie, miners, mine, starvation, unfair, misery, strike
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Fransızca
- Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fransız Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 108
Özet
Bu çalışmada, natüralizm akımının öncülerinden biri olan Zola'nın Germinal adlı romanında, işçi sınıfı ve burjuva sınıfı arasındaki insanlık dışı ve adaletsiz durumu, XIX. yüzyılın ikinci yarısında, Fransa'daki ekonomik ve sosyal yaşamı da göz önünde bulundurarak incelemeye çalıştık.İki bölümden oluşan çalışmamızın ilk bölümünde, romanın arka planını oluşturan sosyal, politik ve ekonomik durumun panoramasını çizdik. İkinci bölümde ise işçi sınıfı ve burjuva sınıfının yaşamlarını bu iki sınıf arasındaki adaletsiz ve insanlık dışı durumla ilişkilendirerek romanın incelemesini yaptık. Zola'nın XIX. yüzyılda ele aldığı işçi sınıfı problemleri günümüzde de güncelliğini korumaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study we have tried to examine the case of inhumanity and injustice between the working class and the bourgeoisie in Zola's Germinal, a masterpiece by one of the pioneer?s of naturalism. Throughout the study we have tried to take into account the economical and social conditions in France in the second half of XIXth century during which radical changes and political instability emerged.After French Revolution while the bourgeoisie became wealthier than ever with the help of developing economy, working class on the other hand found themselves in hard living conditions. Economy, operating in an unstable and disordered way, caused inequality and restlessness in the society. With the result of these fundamental changes in social and political fields some social classes emerged: Working Class and Bourgeoisie.Our study composed of two chapters. In the first chapter we have depicted the panorama of the social, political and economical case forming the background of the novel. In the second chapter we have tried to examine the novel by relating the living conditions of the bourgeoisie and working class to unfair and inhuman case between the two classes. Problems of working class dealt by Zola in the 19th century have changed yet they still remain their currency differently in our world today.