Türkiye ve Çin'deki ilköğretim beden eğitimi dersi öğretim programlarının öğretmen görüşlerine göre karşılaştırmalı olarak incelenmesi
The comparative evaluation of physical education teaching programs in Turkey and China according to the teachers views and opinions
  1. Tez No: 328904
  2. Yazar: MİHRİAY MUSA
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. BELGİN GÖKYÜREK
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Comparative Education, Comparative Physical Education, Physical Education Curriculum, Turkey, China (East Turkestan)
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 307
Özet
Karşılaştırmalı Eğitim, milli eğitim sistemlerini, farklı ülkelerdeki eğitim sisteminin benzerlikleri ve farklılıklarını tanımlamaya yardım eden, benzer görünen olguları açıklayan ve eğitim uygulamaları hakkında yararlı teklifler getiren bir disiplindir. Bu araştırmanın amacı Türkiye ve Çin'in ilköğretim beden eğitimi öğretim programlarının öğretmen görüşlerine göre karşılaştırmalı olarak incelenmesidir.Araştırma Dr. Yaprak KALEMOĞLU tarafından geliştirilen ?Türkiye ve İngiltere'deki İlköğretim Programlarının Öğretmen Görüşlerine Göre Karşılaştırmalı Olarak İncelenmesi? konulu doktora tez çalışmasında da kullandığı, geçerlik ve güvenirliği tespit edilmiş ?Öğretmen Anket Formu? kullanılmıştır.Araştırmanın sonucunda, Türkiye'deki öğretmenlerin %75,4'ü BEDÖP ile ilgili bir eğitime hiç katılmazken bu oran Çin'de %43,6 dır. Birden fazla eğitime katılan öğretmen oranları incelendiğinde Türkiye'de oranın %4,2 iken, Çin'de %30 olduğu görülmektedir. Türkiye'de BEDÖP ile ilgili bilgilenme ihtiyacını en çok diğer öğretmenlerden, TV, vb. yollarıyla sağladığı görülürken (%52,8), Çin'de MEB kurs ve seminer ile giderdiği görülmektedir (%67,1).Anahtar Kelime: Karşılaştırmalı Eğitim, Karşılaştırmalı Beden Eğitimi, Beden Eğitimi Öğretim Programı, Türkiye, Çin (Doğu Türkistan)
Özet (Çeviri)
Comparative Education is a discipline that describes national education systems, assists in defining the similarities and differences between educational systems in different countries, describes similar cases, and which provides new and beneficial recommendations and proposals concerning educational programs. The aim of this study is to perform a comparative evaluation of the physical education teaching programs in elementary schools in Turkey and China according to the opinions and views of teachers.The data necessary for this study were collected by using the ?Teacher Questionnaire Form? developed by Dr. Yaprak KALEMOĞLU and used in his doctoral dissertation entitled ?The Comparative Evaluation of the Physical Education Teaching Programs in Elementary Schools in Turkey and the United Kingdom According to the Opinions and Views of Teachers.? The validity and reliability of this questionnaire has been previously demonstrated.Based on the results of the study, it was seen that 75.4% of the teachers in Turkey did not participate to any training regarding a Physical Education Curriculum (PEC), which is necessary for the successful conduct of new education programs and curricula. The rate in China, on the other hand, was 43.6%. When the proportion of teachers participating to more than one education program was evaluated, it was observed that this rate was 4.2% in Turkey, while the rate in China was 30%. It was also observed that the majority of teachers in Turkey (52.8%) obtained information concerning PECs through other teachers and the media (TV, etc.), while teachers in Chine mostly attended the PEC-related courses and seminars (67.1%) provided by their Ministry of Education.