Sedanter bayanlarda bosu egzersizin fiziksel uygunluk ve psikososyal değişimlerine etkisi
The effect of bosu exercise to the physical availability and psychosocial changes in sedantary women (Master thesis)
  1. Tez No: 433866
  2. Yazar: NİLÜFER TÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OSMAN İMAMOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Sports, Fitness, Body Image, Personality Design, Stress Level
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hitit Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Bu araştırmada Sedanter Bayanlarda uygulanan 3 aylık düzenli bosu egzersizin Fiziksel Uygunluk seviyelerindeki değişiminin vücut imajı, benlik tasarımı ve stres düzeyine etkisinin belirlenmesi amaçlanmıştır. 25-45 yaş arası30 sedanter kadın araştırmaya dahil edilmiştir. Çevre ölçümleri, el kavrama kuvveti ve esneklik ölçümleri yanında, imaj ölçeği, stres ölçeği, depresyon anketi ve benlik tasarımı ölçeği ön ve son test olarak doldurtulmuştur. İstatistiksel işlemlerde SPSS 20 programında Wilcoxon Testi kullanılmıştır. Ölçülen bel ve kalça çevresi ile bel/kalça oranında düşme görülmüştür. El kavrama kuvvetlerinde ve esneklik değerlerinde ise anlamlı bir artış bulunmuştur (p>0,05).İkinci ölçüm stres değeri birinci ölçüme göre düşük olmakla beraber bu istatistiksel olarak anlamlı görülmemektedir(p>0,05). Depresyon değerleri bakımından zamanlar arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir farklılık bulunmaktadır (p0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
The determination of the effect of change in the physical fitness level of the 3 months cardio exercise applied to the sedentary women for body image, personality design, depression case and stress level is aimed. 30 sedentary women, between 25-45 years old, were included in the research. Besides body sizes measurements, grasping strength, flexibility measurements; image measurement, stress measurement, depression survey and personality design measurement were filled as pretesting and final testing. The Wilcoxon Test in SPSS 20 program was used at statistic processes. A decrease was seen at the rate of waist and hip with measured waist and hip girth. On the other hand, in flexibility rate and grasping strength a remarkable increase was seen. As well as second measured stress rate being lower than first measuring, this isn't seen statistically significant. In terms of depression rates, there is no remarkable difference between times. While an increase in the second measured sense of self point was seen, this wasn't regarded remarkable statistically. In terms of body image rates, statistically there is a remarkable difference between first and final measurement points. As a result, it can be said that 3 months regular cardio exercise decrease the risk of cardiac vascular diseases, lowers depression rates and improves body image positively. While doing regular exercise, the nutritional status of sedentary women should be checked.