Non spesifik kronik bel ağrılı hastalarda ikili görev ( DUAl task ) sırasında postural kontrol ve dengenin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of postural control and balance during dual task in the patients with non spesific chronic low back pain low back pain
  1. Tez No: 440218
  2. Yazar: HAYRİYE YILMAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YEŞİM ŞENGÜL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Non spesific low back pain, dual task, sensorial manipulation
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 83
Özet
ÖZET AMAÇ: Çalışmamız, Non-spesifik kronik bel ağrılı (NSKBA) hastalarda postural kontrol ve denge üzerine kognitif dual task ve duyusal manipülasyonun etkisini saptamak amacıyla planlanmıştır. YÖNTEM: Çalışmaya NSKBA'lı 40 hasta alındı. Hastaların ağrı şiddetleri ve engellilik düzeyleri sırasıyla Görsel Analog Skalası (VAS) ve Oswestry Bel Özürlülük Anketi (ODI) ile kendi sağlıkları üzerindeki kontrolleri ise Çok Yönlü Sağlık Denetim Odağı Anketi (MHLC) ile değerlendirildi. Statik ve dinamik denge süresince postural kontrolleri Biodex Balance System SD (BBS, Biodex Medical Systems, Shirley, NY, USA) ile ölçüldü. Statik denge için gözler açık-kapalı olarak Tek Ayak Üzeri Denge Testi (ASLS), ayrıca rijityumuşak platformda gözler açık-kapalı pozisyonda Modifiye Klinik Duyu Entegrasyon Testi (mCTSIB) kullanıldı. Dinamik denge içinse platform (seviye 12) hareketli olacak şekilde Kararlılık Sınırları Testi (LOS) bakıldı. Hastalara ilk değerlendirmede 200'den geriye 3'er 3'er saydırılarak kognitif dual task uygulanarak, postural kontrol ve dengeleri ölçüldü. Aradan 48-72 saat geçtikten sonra hastalar tekrar çağırılıp bu kez servikal boyunluk ile testler tekrarlandı. BULGULAR: Hastalarımızın yaş ortalaması 41,8±7,7 yıl idi. Hastaların aktivitedeki ve istirahattaki bel ağrısı şiddeti sırasıyla 5,25±1,72 mm ve 2,89 ±1,43mm olarak bulundu. Her iki ölçüm metodunda postural stabilite testinde, gözler açık Overall Stabilite İndeksi (p=0,001), Anterior-Posterior İndeksi (p=0,001) ve Medio-Lateral İndeksi (p=0,002) sonuçları arasındaki fark anlamlı idi.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT PURPOSE: The study was planned to investigate the effects of cognitive dual task and sensorial manipulation on postural control and balance in Non-Specific Chronic Low Back Pain (NSCLBP). METHODS: The present study included 40 patients with NSCLBP. Pain severity and disability level of the patients were evaluated using Visual Analogue Scale (VAS) and Oswestry Disability Index (ODI), respectively, with their control level on their own health being evaluated using Multifaceted Health Control Focus questionnaire. Their postural controls during the static and dynamic balance was measured using Biodex Balance System SD (BBS, Biodex Medical Systems, Shirley, NY, USA). For the static balance, Athletic Single Leg Stability (ASLS) Test with eyes closed as well as Modified Clinical Test of Sensory Interaction on Balance (mCTSIB) test with open and closed eyes on rigid-soft platform were used. For the dynamic balance, Limit of Stability (LOS) was examined with movable platform. In the first evaluation, the patients underwent dual task by making countdown from 200 by 3 and their postural control and balance were measured. Forty eight hours later, they were called back and their balance was measured again after wearing cervical collar. RESULTS: Mean age of 40 patients was 41.8 ± 7.7 years. Severity of their low back pain during rest and activity was found as 5.25 ± 1.72 mm and 2.89 ± 1.43 mm, respectively. For both measurement methods, statistically significant difference was found in the postural stability test between the ODI index with eyes closed (p = 0.001), anterior-posterior index (p = 0.001) and mediolateral index (p = 0.002). In the mCTSIB test, statistically significant difference was found between both experiments in measurements done with eyes open on soft floor (p = 0.007). All parameters of the Limits of Stability Test except for the backward left parameter were statistically significantly different (p < 0.001). CONCLUSION: This study has revealed that dual task results impair postural control far more than sensorial manipulation in non-specific chronic low back pain patients with moderate deficiency.