Muhasebe meslek mensuplarının UFRS / TFRS'ye bakış açıları ve meslekteki farkındalık düzeyleri üzerine bir araştırma
A research on viewpoints of accounting professionals to IFRS/ TFRS perspectives and their professional level of awareness
  1. Tez No: 445877
  2. Yazar: AYSEL CAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ASIM YÜZBAŞIOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Türkiye Muhasebe Standartları (TMS), Türkiye Finansal Raporlama Standartları (TFRS), Vergi Usul Kanunu, Türk Ticaret Kanunu (TTK), Ankara, Tarihi Maliyet, Cari Maliyet, Turkish Accounting Standards (TAS), Turkish Financial Reporting Standards (TFRS), Tax Law, Turkish Commercial Code (TCC), Ankara, Historical Cost, Current Cost
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Türk Hava Kurumu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İşletme Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 170
Özet
Ülkemizde muhasebe uygulamalarında, muhasebe meslek mensuplarına yol gösteren kanunlarda ve mevzuatlarda çeşitli farklılıklar oluştuğunu görmekteyiz. Bu farklılıklar ülkeler arasından ve şirketlerin durumundan da kaynaklanmaktadır. Farklılıkları ortadan kaldırmak veya en aza indirebilmek için Türkiye Finansal Raporlama Standartları (TFRS) yayınlanmıştır. TFRS ise UFRS'nin çevirisidir. Finansal Tabloların artık TFRS'ye göre hazırlanmasını yeni TTK öngörmektedir. Muhasebe Meslek Mensupları TFRS'yi uygulamada çeşitli sıkıntılar yaşadıkları, kimi standartların sadece çeviri bazında kalması ve TFRS hakkında gerekli eğitim eksikliklerinden kaynaklanan problemlerden dolayı bu tezimin konusu olan“Muhasebe Meslek Mensuplarının UFRS/TFRS' ye Bakış Açıları ve Meslekteki Farkındalık Düzeyleri”üzerine bir araştırma yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın amacı Ankara ilinin Çankaya ilçesinde çalışan muhasebe meslek mensuplarının öğrenim düzeyleri, yaşları, cinsiyetleri ve tecrübe düzeyleri de dikkate alınarak TFRS / UFRS'ye bakış açıları ortaya konmaya çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
It has been noted that there are differences regarding accounting rules and regulations in Turkey to guide accounting professionals. To minimize or eliminate these differences, Turkish Financial Reporting Standards (TFRS) has been published to form financial reporting standards. The published Turkish Financial Reporting Standards is a direct translation of the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS). Based on the new Turkish Commercial Code, preparation of financial statements and reporting should be done according to TFRS. Because of the fact that some standards remained only on the basis of direct translations from IFRS and because of the problems caused by lack of training and education of the professionals in these new standards, accounting professionals have been having some problems in understanding and application of these new guidelines. Therefore, the main purpose of the research is to understand these issues first hand from the professionals themselves, who are to apply these new guidelines. The research is designed as such to understand the professionals' perspective on the new measures and quantity any relationship between their demographic characteristics, such as age, gender, education, experience, and membership of the accounting bodies to their perspective and viewpoints to TFRS / IFRS standards.In order to carry out the research, accounting professionals from Cankaya district of Ankara has been included in the sampling for survey.