AHP yöntemi ile Çorum şehrinde AVM kuruluş yeri seçimi
The site of establishment choose of shopping center in Corum by the AHP managment
- Tez No: 446855
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ÖMÜR DEMİRER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kuruluş yeri seçimi, Kuruluş yeri problemleri, AHP, AVM, AVM kuruluş yeri seçimi
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hitit Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 96
Özet
ÜKE, Keziban. AHP Yöntemi İle Çorum Şehrinde AVM Kuruluş Yeri Seçimi, Yüksek Lisans Tezi, 2016. Bu tez çalışmasında Çorum şehir merkezinde çok kriterli karar verme tekniklerinden biri olan AHP tekniği ile AVM kuruluş yeri tespiti yapılması amaçlanmıştır. Literatür taraması ve uzmanların görüşleri doğrultusunda AVM kuruluş yeri için 10 kriter ve Çorum şehrinde 8 alternatif yer belirlenmiştir. Çalışma verileri Çorum şehir merkezinde yaşayan 40 kişi ile yüz yüze anket tekniğiyle toplanmıştır. Toplanan veriler Expert Choice programı ile analiz edilmiş, analiz sonucu ulaşılan bulgular literatür incelemesi ve bilimsel veriler ışığında yorumlanmıştır. Yapılan çalışmada elde edilen bulguların analiz ve değerlendirmesi sonucunda iki farklı sonuç elde edilmiştir. İlk olarak, bulgular kişi bazında değerlendirildiğinde en önemli kriterin“Araç ile ulaşım sağlanması”ve en uygun alternatif yerin“A1”ve“A8”yerleri olduğu görülmüştür. Bulgular hep birlikte değerlendirildiğinde ise en önemli kriterin“Doğal ve kültürel alanlara zarar vermemesi”kriteri ve en uygun yerin“A3”yeri olduğu tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ÜKE, Keziban. The site of establishment choose of shopping center in Çorum by the AHP managment, master's thesis. In this thesis study, determination of the site of establishment of shopping center is purposed in center of Çorum through the AHP managment which includes many decision making criteria. 10 criteria and 8 alternatives places was determined for the site of establishment of shopping center in the direction of the expert opinions and the literature search. The datas of study was gathered thruogh questionnaire techniques and person to person coupled with the 40 people who live the center of Çorum. The datas collected was analysed by the program of Expert Choice and the arrived findings on analysis results interpreted in the light of scientific datas and literature reviews. In the committed work, two different results were optained in consequences of analyse and assessment of the findings. Firs of all, when the findings are evaluated on person basis, it seemed that the most important criterion is“the getting transportation by the vehicle”and the most available alternative place is“A1”and“A8”. In case of a genaral evaluation of the findings located that the most important criterion is the criterion of“do not damaging to natural and the culturel places”and the most available place is the place of“A3”. Key words; the site of establishment choose, the site of establishment problems, AHP, shopping center, the choose of establishment of shopping center.