Çürüksüz servikal bölge diş sert doku kayıplarının restorasyonunda universal dentin bağlayıcı ajan kullanılarak tedavileri tamamlanan hastaların FDİ kriterlerine göre retrospektif olarak değerlendirilmesi
Non-carious cervical lesions restored with universal adhesive evaluated retrospectively according to FDI criteria
- Tez No: 462394
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. BATU CAN YAMAN
- Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
- Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: FDI criteria, Non carious cervical lesion, Universal adhesive
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 126
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacıçürüksüz servikal lezyonlarda, universal bağlayıcı ajanın farklı kullanım modlarının etkinliğinin karşılaştırılmasıdır. Materyal metot: Çalışmaya ESOGÜ Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Anabilim Dalı'na Mayıs 2015-Temmuz 2015 tarihleri arasında tedavisi tamamlanmış hastaların arasından herhangi bir sistemik hastalığı olmayan, ağız hijyeni iyi, ağzında en az 20 dişi bulunan, en az 6 adet çürüksüz servikal lezyonlu dişi universal dentin bağlayıcı ajanın farklı kullanım modları ve nanohibrit kompozit materyal ile restore edilmiş 25 hasta seçilmiştir. İlgili 246 restorasyon, FDI kriterlerine göre 18 aylık süreçte değerlendirilmiştir. Her bir adeziv modun zamana bağlı tekrarlı skor değişkenleri Friedman analizi ve Dunn's ikili karşılaştırma testi ile değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: This study aimed to compare the different application modes of universal bonding agents on non-carious cervical lesions. Material and method: Twenty-five patients without any systemic disease and with good oral hygiene, having at least 20 teeth and 6 non-carious cervical lesions treated using a universal adhesive and nano hybrid composite material were selected among the patients who were treated at Department of Restorative Dentistry, Eskişehir Osmangazi University between March 2015 - July 2015. The 246 restorations included in the study were evaluated according to FDI criteria at 18-month follow-up. Each bonding mode was analyzed by Friedman analysis and Dunn's binary comparison test. Relation between the categorical mode variate and the scores were analyzed by Pearson Chi-square analysis (p=0.05). Results: There was no significant difference between the application modes at 18-month period regarding surface luster, surface staining, color match and translucency, esthetic anatomical form, marginal adaptation, post operative sensitivity, caries recurrence, erosion, abfraction, tooth integrity and periodontal response. Marginal discoloration, fracture and retention, and the patient's view criterias showed a significant difference in terms of the application modes at 18-month follow-up. Esthetic anatomic form, patient's view, and tooth integrity were not significantly different between evaluation periods (p>0.05). Conclusion: SE mode showed significantly worse scores than that of TE and SLE modes. Further studies are needed to evaluate the clinical performance of universal adhesives.