Öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutum ölçeği geliştirilmesi ve biyoloji öğretmeni adaylarının öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutumlarının farklı değişkenler açısından değerlendirilmesi
The teaching profession development and the scale of biology teachers' attitude toward the profession of teaching evaluation in terms of attitudes towards different variables
- Tez No: 493099
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAKAN KURT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Teaching Profession, attitudes, scale development, factor analysis, harmony Model (LISREL)
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortaöğretim Fen ve Matematik Alanları Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 116
Özet
Bu çalışmada, öğretmen adaylarının öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutumlarının ölçülmesi için bir ölçek geliştirme hedeflenmiştir. Geliştirilen ölçek ile biyoloji öğretmeni adaylarının öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutumlarının belirlenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Geliştirilen ölçek 5'li Likert tipi bir tutum ölçeğidir. Ölçek geliştirilme safhası sonrasında ölçek üzerinde faktör analizi yapılmıştır ve ölçek maddeleri ve boyutları ile ilgili olarak uyum modeli çalışması yapılmıştır. Ölçek, 45 maddelik taslak ölçek (Ek-1) olarak oluşturulmuştur ve 402öğretmen adayına uygulanmıştır. Ayrıca geliştirilen ölçek ile biyoloji öğretmen adaylarının tutumları çeşitli değişkenler açısından değerlendirilmiştir. Öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutum ölçeği geçerlik ve güvenirlik çalışmaları kapsamında, genel güvenirlik için analiz öncesi Cronbach Alpha güvenirlik katsayısı Öğrencinin Adı Soyadı Mehmet GÜRHAN Numarası 138307021012 Ana Bilim /Bilim Dalı Ortaöğretim Fen Ve Matematik Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı /Biyoloji Eğitimi Dalı Programı Tezli Yüksek Lisans X Doktora Tez Danışmanı Doç. Dr. Hakan KURT 1. Tezin Adı Öğretmenlik Mesleğine Yönelik Tutum Ölçeği Geliştirilmesi Ve Biyoloji Öğretmeni Adaylarının Öğretmenlik Mesleğine Yönelik Tutumlarının Farklı Değişkenler Açısından Değerlendirilmesi vi 0,914 analiz sonrasında ise 0,920 olarak hesaplanmıştır. Analizler %95 güven aralığında değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, prospective teachers teaching measurement of attitude toward developing a scale for the profession. The scale was developed with biology teacher attitudes toward the profession of teaching candidates. Developed an attitude scale is the scale Likert type 5. Factor analysis on the scale after scale is under development phase and scale with regard to the ingredients and sizes fit model. Scale, 45-point draft was created as the scale (annex 1) has been applied to student teachers and 402. In addition, prospective teachers of biology with the scale developed attitudes were assessed in terms of the various variables. Attitudes toward the profession of teaching scale validity and reliability studies for analysis within the context of general reliability coefficient of Cronbach Alpha reliability before 0.914 analysis in the wake of 0.920. 95% confidence interval was evaluated in the analysis. (p < 0.05) Öğrencinin Adı Soyadı Mehmet GÜRHAN Numarası 138307021012 Ana Bilim /Bilim Dalı Matematik Ve Fen Bilimleri Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı /Biyoloji Eğitimi Dalı Programı Tezli Yüksek Lisans X Doktora Tez Danışmanı Doç. Dr. Hakan KURT Tezin Adı The Teaching Profession Development And The Scale Of Biology Teachers ' Attitude Toward The Profession Of Teaching Evaluation In Terms Of Attitudes Towards Different Variables viii Structure exploratory and the scope of validity of confirmatory factor analysis as a result of the draft scale (Appendix 2) is reduced to 27-point scale. The factor analysis of the structure of the data whether KMO (Kaiser-Meyer-Olkin) test and have been checked using the test methods of Bartlett. KMO test value 0.929 and Bartlett test 5011.114 (p < 0.05). Hand of the attitude towards the teaching profession scale 27-point consists of three factors. These dimensions“Affective”,“technology”and“Behavioral”dimensions. Attitudes toward the profession of teaching scale consisting of three dimensions described by total variance amount% 51.223. With the load of the scale values has been changed between values of 0.497 0.791. Also the whole of the scale after factor analysis and item analysis was carried out for each child size. And its scale with the whole scale of its scale of these relationships are maintained and to the relations between the significance level are examined. (p < 0.05) I downloaded the item 27, with scale factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis examined compliance with established models of data. Confirmatory factor analysis, within the scope of χ2/df (Chi-square/degrees of freedom), which results are found to be 2.60 value model have shown that sleep can be considered. Value of 0.87, GFI 0.063, RMSEA model value AGFI value of 0.84, RMR harmony index 0.063 and the value of the harmony index 0.95, SRMR 0.051, NFI NNFI value value value of 0.97 0.97 and CFI. As a result, research is valid and reliable attitude towards the profession of teaching developed a scale. However, the prospective teaching profession field biology teacher attitudes towards gender, Department and grade level significant difference compared in terms of and. (p < 0.05)