Almanya ve Türkiye'deki Türk girişimci tipolojisi ve karşılaştırması
Typology and comparison of Turkish entrepreneurs in Germany and Turkey
  1. Tez No: 520182
  2. Yazar: ABDULLAH BALLI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MURAT KAYALAR
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Girişimci, girişimcilik, girişimci tipolojileri, esnaf girişimci, fırsatçı girişimci, Entrepreneur, entrepreneurship, entrepreneur typologies, craftsman entrepreneur, opportunistic entrepreneur
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 316
Özet
Dünyadaki bütün ülkelerin ekonomileri açısından büyük önem taşıyan girişimcilik konusunda, başlangıç aşamasından itibaren girişimcinin başarıya ulaşabilme olasılığını artırabilecek yöntemler bilimsel olarak araştırılmaktadır. Girişim ve girişimci özelliklerinden hareketle yapılan araştırmalarda temel hedef noktası, yaşanabilecek evrelerin öngörülebilmesidir. Bunun için birçok bilim dalı konuya farklı bakış açıları ile yaklaşmakta, girişim ve girişimcilik konusunda sınıflandırmalar yapılmaktadır. Girişimci tipolojileri, girişimcilerin sınıflandırılabilmesi esasına dayanmaktadır. Bu konuda yapılan çalışmaların birleştiği iki girişimci tipolojisi bulunmaktadır. Smith ve Miner (1983) bunları“esnaf girişimci”ve“fırsatçı girişimci”tipolojileri olarak tanımlamaktadır. Bu çalışmada Türkiye'deki girişimciler ile Almanya'daki Türk girişimcilerin girişimci tipolojilerinin belirlenmesi, aralarındaki benzerlik ve farkların ortaya konulabilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Bu amaç doğrultusunda Türkiye'den 100 ve Almanya'dan 100'er Türk girişimci olmak üzere toplam 200 girişimci ile anket çalışması yapılarak veriler toplanmıştır. Verileri toplamak için İşletme Kuruluş Nedenlerinin Etkisi ve Girişimcilikle İlgili İfadelere Katılma ölçekleri kullanılmıştır. Yapılan analizler sonucunda Türkiye'deki girişimcilerin ve Almanya'daki Türk girişimcilerin farklı parametreler altında“esnaf girişimci”ve“fırsatçı girişimci”özelliklerinden hangisine yakın oldukları tespit edilmiştir. Türkiye'deki girişimcilerin eğitimleri, işçilik deneyimleri, yönetim deneyimleri, işletme yapıları, riske girme düzeyleri, fırsatları görebilmeleri, belirsizlik durumlarına yaklaşımları, yeniliğe bakışları ve karar alma süreçleri yönünden“fırsatçı girişimci”; finansal kaynak çeşitliliği ve kişisel yapıları yönünden ise“esnaf girişimci”özelliklerini daha fazla taşıdıkları sonucuna ulaşılmıştır. Almanya'daki Türk girişimcilerin tipolojilerine bakıldığında ise eğitimleri, finansal kaynak çeşitliliği, işletme yapıları, belirsizlik durumlarına yaklaşımları, kişisel yapıları ve karar alma süreçleri yönünden“fırsatçı girişimci”; işçilik deneyimleri, yönetim deneyimleri, riske girme düzeyleri, fırsatları görebilmeleri ve yeniliğe bakışları yönünden“esnaf girişimci”özelliklerini daha fazla taşıdıkları tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
As regards entrepreneurship, which is of great importance in terms of the economies of all countries in the world, the methods that can increase the success of the entrepreneur from the beginning are being scientifically investigated. The main goal in researches based on entrepreneurship and entrepreneurial characteristics is to predict the stages that may be experienced. For this reason, many scholars are approaching the subject with different perspectives, and classifications are made about entrepreneurship and entrepreneurship. For this reason, many scholars are approaching the subject with different perspectives, and classifications are made about entrepreneurship and entrepreneurship. Entrepreneur typologies are based on the classification of entrepreneurs. There are two entrepreneur typologies in which the studies carried out in this regard are combined. These are“craftsman entrepreneurs”and“opportunistic entrepreneurs”typologies. In this study, the determination of entrepreneurs with entrepreneurs in Turkey typology of Turkish entrepreneurs in Germany, aimed revealing the similarities and differences between them. 100 entrepreneurs from Turkey in line with this aim, including 100 Turkish entrepreneurs from Germany, made with 200 entrepreneurs survey data were collected. The Effect of Company Establishment Factors and Entrepreneurship Participation Scales were used to collect the data. The analysis results under the different parameters of Turkish entrepreneurs in Germany and entrepreneurs in Turkey“craftsman entrepreneurs”and“opportunistic entrepreneurs”have been identified which of the properties they are close to. Entrepreneurs in Turkey, education, work experience, management experience, company structures, not to risk levels, can see opportunities, uncertainties approach to the situation, innovative perspective and in terms of decision-making“opportunistic entrepreneurs”; the diversity of financial resources and the personal structure of the“craftsman entrepreneur”properties have reached the result of carrying more. When looking at the typologies of Turkish entrepreneurs in Germany,“opportunistic entrepreneurs”in terms of training, financial resource diversity, firm structures, approaches to uncertainty situations, personal structures and decision making processes; it was found that they carried more“craftsman entrepreneurs”in terms of work experience, management experiences, levels of risk taking, opportunities to see opportunities and newness of views.