Türkçe-Kırgızca kalıp sözlerin psikolojik ve kültürel boyutunun incelenmesi
The investigation of psychological and cultural dimension of Kyrgyz Turkish stereotype words and their place in education
- Tez No: 579115
- Danışmanlar: DR. KADİYAN BOOBEKOVA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kalıp sözler, dil, iletişim, Türkçe, söz varlığı, Stereotyped words (Formulaic expressions/Speeches), language, communication, Turkish, lexicon
- Yıl: 2010
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kırgızistan-Türkiye Manas Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 532
Özet
Bu tezde Türkiye Türkçesindeki ve Kırgız Türkçesindeki kalıp sözler çeşitli kaynaklardan derlenerek toplanmış; Türkçe-Kırgızca kalıp sözlerin psikolojik ve kültürel boyutu incelenmiştir. Kalıp sözler, her toplumda bir toplumun bireyleri arasında belli durumlarda söylenmesi gelenek olmuş, duyguları açığa vuran kalıplar, çeşitli klişelerdir. Bu sözler, milletin hafızasında saklı, söyleneceği sırada hatırlanarak söylenen sözlerdir. Kalıp sözler, bir kimseyle karşılaşıldığında, onu selamlarken, bir kimseden yardım ya da iyilik görüldüğünde, bir şey rica edildiğinde, ölüm-doğum-evlenme gibi özel durumlarda, yemek yerken, hastalıkta duygularımızı açıklamak için söylenen kültür birimleridir. Kalıp sözler, Türkçe ve Kırgızca konuşanların birbirleriyle kurdukları ilişkiler konusunda, dolayısıyla da onların kültürü hakkında bize bir fikir verir. Belirli durumlarda toplumda söylenmesi âdet olmuş bu sözler, iletişimin kurulması ve devam etmesine yardım etmesi bakımından oldukça önemlidir. Kalıp sözler ya da ilişki sözleri bir dili konuşan toplumun kültürüne ışık tutmakta, onun inançlarını, insan ilişkilerindeki ayrıntıları gelenek ve görenekleri yansıtmaktadır. Kalıp sözlerin bu kültürel boyutunun yanısıra; psikoloji ve eğitim açısından da içlerinde sırlar, şifreler saklıdır. Bir yabancı dil öğrenilirken yalnızca onun dilbilgisi ve okuma kitaplarında, sözlüklerinde geçen kullanım biçimlerini öğrenmek yetmemekte, o dili konuşan toplumun kültürünü, insanlar arasındaki davranış biçimini, değişik durumlarda söylenmesi gereken sözleri, tepki tarzlarını, hitap yollarını ve davranışlarını da tanımak gerekmektedir. Günlük hayatta sıkça kullanılan kalıp sözler, her zaman insan ilişkilerinde gereklidir. Yine dili öğrenilen milletin kültürü içine; ancak kalıp sözler kullanılarak girilebilir. Son zamanlarda bu sebeplerle dil öğretiminde kalıp sözlere özel önem verilmektedir. Ve kalıp sözler öğrenilmesi zorunlu sözlerdir. Kalıp sözler açısından Türkçenin ve Kırgızcanın zenginliği, dikkat çekecek ölçüdedir. İlişki sözleri çeşitlilik açısından pek çok dile oranla her iki dilde de oldukça zengindir. Gerçekten Türkçede ve Kırgızcada, değişik ve çok özel durumlarda kullanılan özgün kalıp sözlere sahiptir. Öyleki, Türkçe ve Kırgızcada bir kalıp sözün yabancı dillerde karşılığı birçok kez bulunmamakta, belli durumlarda bir ilişki öğesinin kullanılması, yalnızca Türklere ve Kırgızlara özgü bir niteliktir. Bu durum, Türk toplumunda ve Kırgız toplumunda insanlar arasındaki ilişkilerin -kimi ülkelerde, özellikle kuzey Avrupa ülkelerinde olduğundan- daha sıkı oluşuyla açıklanabilir. Bu tezde Türkçe ve Kırgızca kalıp sözlerin, nerede ve niçin kullanıldığı anlatılarak, psikolojik ve kültürel boyutu irdelenmiştir. Bu sayede, Türkçe yabancılara daha kolay öğretilebilir. Yabancı dil öğretiminde söz konusu kalıp cümlelerden yararlanmak eğitimi kolaylaştıran bir imkândır. Bu imkândan yabancı dil eğitiminde yararlanma kabul gören bir yöntemdir. Yabancılar için yazılmış kitapların pek çoğu ilk dersleri bu kalıp sözler kullanılarak yürütür ve öğrencilere bir yabancı dil bu tür kalıp sözler aracılığı ile öğretilir. Tezin birinci bölümünde, kalıp sözlerin insanlar arası ve kültürler arası iletişim açısından önemi ve kalıp sözlerdeki kültürel unsurlar, kültür aktarımı üzerinde durulmuştur. İkinci bölümde Türkçe kalıp sözler, üçüncü bölümde de Kırgızca kalıp sözler kullanıldıklara durumlara ve ele aldıkları konulara göre sınıflandırılmıştır. Burada dualar, beddualar, yeminler, söylenceler, okşamalar, günlük hayatta kullanılan başka kalıp sözler (selamlaşma, kutlama, vb.), başlıklarında sınıflandırılmıştır. Bu başlıklarda sınıflandırılan kalıp sözler kullanıldıkları yere göre açıklanmış ve eğitim-psikoloji açısından önemi olanlar değerlendirilmiştir. Dördüncü bölümde yabancılara kalıp sözlerin öğretimi konusunda öğretmen ve öğrencilere yapılan anket ve sonuçlarına yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The current work contents a list of the stereotyped words (formulaic expressions, speeches) in Turkish and Kyrgyz languages, which were compiled from different scientific and oral sources and investigated and analyzed according to their psychological and cultural senses. These words are stereotyped language combinations, which may be formed by both words in consecutive order and interval words and even one word, have some additions and eliminations if needed, took their certain form in the past, thus retain in people's memory and on application of which come to mind as they are, without producing any new combinations, help to communicate by using adopted by a society words in certain situations and the usage cases of which are very limited. The stereotyped words are different clichés, kind of the templates became traditional to express and reveal attitudes and feelings towards certain situations among the individuals of a society in every community. These words are patterns that are retain in people's memory and expressed when it is necessary. The stereotyped words as cultural units are expressed to interpret our feelings when we meet with somebody, greet him, when we eat, receive support from somebody, ask somebody for an assist or a help, on special events like birth, marriage and death, when we ill etc. The formulaic expressions give us information about the relationships that were established between Turkish and Kyrgyz speakers, afterwards about their cultures. In respect of an assistance to communicate and to be in progress, these words, the expression of which on certain cases in a society become traditional, are found to be rather important. The stereotyped words or relative words are light up the culture of a society, reflect society's believes and people relationship's details, customs and traditions. Along with this cultural peculiarity of the stereotyped words, there are several secrets and codes in psychological and educational point of view. The stereotyped words as cultural units are expressed to interpret our feelings when we meet with somebody, greet him, when we eat, receive support from somebody, ask somebody for an assist or a help, on special events like death, birth and marriage, when we ill etc. The formulaic expressions give us information about the relationships that were established between Turkish and Kyrgyz speakers, afterwards about their cultures. Learning a foreign language, it is not enough to study only the grammar and the usage form that are found in reading books and dictionaries, it is essential to know the culture, treatment forms among people of that society, special words expressed on different situations, manners of reaction, ways of address and bearing etc. The formulaic speeches, often used in everyday life, always play the leading role in people's relationship. For all that, one can enter into the culture of a nation only by using the stereotyped words. Therefore, in recent years a great attention is attended on formulaic expressions in teaching a foreign language. Afterwards, the formulaic expressions are compulsory words for learning. The richness of stereotyped words in Turkish and Kyrgyz languages deserve consideration, and the diversity of these relative words, in correlation to other languages, is found to be multitude in both (Turkish and Kyrgyz) languages. In fact, there are peculiar stereotyped words, which are used on various and very special cases in Turkish and Kyrgyz languages. Thus, some Turkish or Kyrgyz stereotyped words often have not any equivalency in foreign languages; the usage of a relative unite in definite situations is an integral feature only of Turkish and Kyrgyz people. It is because that people in Turkish and Kyrgyz societies are in close links with each other than it is in some other, especially in north European countries. The current work gives a detailed explanation of manner, place, time and reason of the usage of stereotyped words and there were examined the psychological and cultural senses of them. On the score of this, the teaching of Turkish language to foreigners may become easier and productive. The subject is the usage of stereotyped words represents as an opportunity and method, which makes easier an educational process in teaching a foreign language. The first lesson in many books for foreigners starts by the usage and explanation of stereotyped words and teaching students for a foreign language is realized with a help of these kinds of formulaic expressions. Preface The Turkish and Kyrgyz formulaic expressions in the present work have been classified according to their meaning and usage in different cases. There are prayers, curses, oaths, legends and other stereotyped words used in everyday life (greetings, congratulations etc). The formulaic expressions classified under these titles were defined according to their usage and evaluated in educational and psychological point of view. The investigation of stereotyped words in educational and psychological aspects shows that these words include plenty of information useful for future generation. The subject in teaching a foreign language is the stereotyped statements and sentences' application represents as an opportunity to make teaching easier. The questionnaire poll results made among instructors teaching Turkish language and students learning Turkish language in TÖMER (Turkish Language Teaching Courses) show that formulaic expressions learning found to be useful in learning a foreign language, particularly Turkish language. XI The first chapter of the present work is dedicated to significance of formulaic expressions in terms of the communication between people and cultures, cultural elements and reconstructions in formulaic expressions. In the second chapter Turkish stereotyped words, in the third chapter Kyrgyz stereotyped words were classified and systematized into head themes according to their meaning and usage cases. Here, the formulaic expressions were classified into titles, including prayers, curses (damnation), oaths, legends and other stereotyped words used in everyday life (greetings, congratulations etc). The formulaic expressions classified under these titles were defined according to their usage and evaluated in educational and psychological point of view. The forth chapter concerns the questionnaire poll conducted through instructors (teachers) and students, in the theme of teaching foreigners for stereotyped expressions, and its results. In consideration of questionnaire poll results, some concrete suggestions over teaching stereotyped words were made. As a result of long and hard working as many as possible scientific sources were found and examined carefully; Turkish and Kyrgyz stereotyped words were classified according to themes and there were given a description of their usage. Our research conclusions can be useful in Turkish and Kyrgyz languages teaching courses as a scientific source.