Farklı lise türlerinde öğrenim gören öğrencilerin beden eğitimi ve spor dersine karşı tutumları ile kişilik özellikleri arasındaki ilişki
The relationship between the attitudes of students who study at various types of high schools toward physical education and sports lesson and their personality traits
- Tez No: 587075
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÇETİN YAMAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Spor, Education and Training, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Student, Physical Education, Sport, Attitude, Personality
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sakarya Uygulamalı Bilimler Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, Bursa ilindeki farklı lise türlerinde öğrenim gören öğrencilerin beden eğitimi dersine karşı tutumları ile kişilik özellikleri arasındaki ilişkiyi incelemektir. Çalışmanın evrenini Bursa ilinde spor, fen, anadolu, imam hatip ve meslek liselerinde öğrenim gören öğrenciler oluşturmuştur. Çalışmanın örneklemini ise aynı evren içinden kolayda örnekleme yöntemiyle belirlenen 198 kız ve 297 erkek olmak üzere toplamda 495 öğrenci oluşturmuştur. Veri toplama aracı olarak Güllü ve Güçlü (2009) tarafından geliştirilen ''Beden Eğitimi Dersi Tutum Ölçeği'' ve John, Donahue ve Kentle (1991) tarafından geliştirilen Türkçe uyarlaması Evinç (2004) tarafından yapılan“Beş Faktör Kişilik Envanteri”ve araştırmacı tarafından oluşturulan“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”kullanılmıştır. Normal dağılım gösteren verilerin istatistiksel analizlerinin yapılması için parametrik test yöntemleri tercih edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to analyze the relation between the attitudes of students who are being educated in different types of high schools towards physical education and sports lesson and personality characters in Bursa. The students who are being educated in sports, science, anatolian, imam orator and vocational high schools in Bursa created the system of this study. 198 female and 297 male students, 495 students totally, created the sampling of this study. As a data collection tool“Phisical Educatin Attitude scale”which was developed by Güllü and Güçlü (2009)“Five Factor Personality Inventory”which was developed by John, Donahue and Kentle (1991) and adaptedin Turkish by Evinç (2004) and“Personal Information Form”which was created by the researcher were used. Parametric test methods were preffered fort the statistical analysis of normal distributed data. Statistical analysis results were considered significant at p< 0,05 level. The data was analyzed whit SPSS packet programme. Significant, differences were not found in students gender and age groups when the results were analyzed according to the attitudes towards physical education and sports lesson but significant differences were found in the attitudes towards the physical education lesson according to classroom level and school type. While significant difference was found about extroversion according to the students gender significant difference was not found in the emotional balance, docility, opennes to experiences, self-discipline when the study was analyzed according to personal characteristics. When age and classroom level was compared, significant difference was found on the basis of personal characteristics. When school type was compared significant differences were found in emotional balance, docility and self-discipline while significant differences were and found in extroversion and opennes to experiences. As a result, significant relations were found between the attitudes of students towards the physical education lesson and personal characteristics and extroversion, docility, oppenes to experiences and self-discipline in a positive way. Significant relations were found between the attitudes towards the physical education lesson and emotional balance in a negative way.